All Basketball - Girls Stories

Basketball - Girls

GIRLS BASKETBALL: District Calendar (UPDATED)

Huron's Payton Sims steals the ball from Dexter's Mackenzie Svihra. Both the River Rats and Dreadnaughts are bound for District 17 at Huron High School. Photo by Randy Castro

Updated to reflect scores from District 13, District 17 and District 37

Feb. 25

13-A (Monroe)

Game A—Bedford 50, Milan 7



15-A (Belleville)

Game A— Romulus vs. John Glenn, 5:30 p.m.

Game B — Wayne Memorial vs. Taylor Truman, 7 p.m.



17-A (Huron)

Game A—Huron 65, Ypsilanti 43

Game B— Dexter 66, Skyline 47



37-B (Onsted)

Game A— Chelsea 54, Stockbridge 43

Game B— Onsted vs. Lumen Christi, 7 p.m.



45-B (South Lyon East)

Game A— Detroit Community Media Arts at Detroit Community, 4:30 p.m.

Game B— Livonia Clarenceville at Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy, 5 p.m.

Game C— Livonia Ladywood at South Lyon East, 6 p.m.



74-C (Manchester)

Game A— Clinton vs. Whitmore Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Game B— Greenhills (11-7) vs. Manchester (19-1), 7 p.m.



Feb. 27

13-A (Monroe)

Game A winner vs. Monroe, 5:30 p.m.

Saline (12-8) vs. Lincoln (13-7), 7:30 p.m.



15-A (Belleville)

Game A winner vs. Inkster, 5:30 p.m.

Game B winner vs. Belleville (0-14), 7 p.m.



17-A (Huron)

Huron vs. Pioneer (9-11), 6 p.m.

Game B winner vs. Pinckney, 7:30 p.m.



37-B (Napoleon)

Chelsea vs. Napoleon 7 p.m.

Game B winner vs. Columbia Central, 5:30 p.m.



45-B (South Lyon East)

Game A winner vs. Gabriel Richard (2-15), 5 p.m.

Game B winner vs. Game C winner, 6:30 p.m.



74-C (Manchester)

Game B winner vs. Willow Run (9-11), 5:30 p.m.

Game A winner vs. Arbor Prep (16-4), 7 p.m.



March 1

District 13 Championship, 7 p.m.

District 15 Championship, 6 p.m.

District 17 Championship, 7 p.m.

District 37 Championship, 7 p.m.

District 45 Championship, 6 p.m.

District 74 Championship, 7 p.m.



**All times according to MHSAA and are subject to change.

Last Updated: 2/25/2013 9:08:30 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All