All Track And Field Stories

Track And Field

Downriver League Meet results PHOTO GALLERY

  • The Roosevelt boys earned their third consecutive Downriver League title Tuesday at the league meet in Trenton. Photo gallery by Frank Wladyslawski


Downriver League Meet Full Results



Men

Roosevelt 158

Woodhaven 76.5

Lincoln Park 76

Anderson 68.5

Trenton 68.5

Carlson 68

Melvindale 61

Allen Park 57

Kennedy 15

Truman 13



Women

Woodhaven 146.25

Roosevelt 121.5

Anderson 106

Allen Park 90

Trenton 74.5

Carlson 38

Melvindale 32.5

Truman 29

Kennedy 7

Lincoln Park - 6



Varsity Mens

1. Roosevelt, 158.5; 2. Woodhaven, 76.5; 3. Lincoln Park, 76; 4. Ander-son, 68.5; 4. Trenton, 68.5; 6. Carl-son, 68; 7. Melvindale, 61; 8. Allen Park, 57; 9. Kennedy, 15; 10. Tru-man, 13;



Varsity Womens

1. Woodhaven, 146.25; 2. Roose-velt, 121.5; 3. Anderson, 106; 4. Allen Park, 90; 5. Trenton, 74.75; 6. Carlson, 38; 7. Melvindale, 32.5; 8. Truman, 29; 9. Kennedy, 7; 10. Lin-coln Park, 6;



100 Meters Boys

1. Damon Singleton, Roosevelt, 11.29; 2. Klesean Clark, Melvindale, 11.31; 3. Kyle Bokun, Roosevelt, 11.49; 4. Sherman Lovely, Kennedy, 11.53; 5. Kewon Ganaway, Lincoln Park, 11.59; 6. Dillon Walsh, Roose-velt, 11.64; 7. Quincy Gibbs, Melvindale, 11.71; 8. Darren Wat-kins, Carlson, 11.88;



100 Meters Girls

1. Isabel Olds, Trenton, 12.53; 2. April Micheaux, Truman, 12.58; 3. Dominique Artist, Woodhaven; 4. Nicole Lasich, Trenton, 13.17; 5. Ruth Imonina, Woodhaven, 13.21; 6. Nicole Ostrowitz, Roosevelt, 13.25; 7. Johnaya Davis, Anderson, 13.26; 8. Jade Martinez, Melvin-dale, 13.30;



200 Meters Boys

1. Darryl Couch, Roosevelt, 22.52; 2. Christian Thomas, Anderson, 23.18; 3. Marvin Franklkn, 23.46, Carlson; 4. Kyle Bokun, Roosevelt, 23.48; 5. Kewon Ganaway, Lincoln Park, 23.69; 6. Matthew Jordan, Woodhaven, 23.75; 7. Juwan Gra-ham, Anderson, 23.88; 8. Lawrence Barnes, Melvindale, 24.60;



200 Meters Girls

1. Breanna Luba, Anderson, 25.59; 2. Adaysha Parker, Woodhaven, 25.80; 3. Isabel Olds, Trenton, 25.82; 4. Dominique Artist, Woodhaven, 26.68; 5. Daisy Neff, Roosevelt, 27.05; 6. Emiesha Bur-rell, Anderson, 27.06; 7. Ruth Imonina, Woodhaven, 27.63; 8. Nicole Lasich, Trenton, 28.41;



400 Meters Boys

1. Marvin Franklin, Carlson, 51.54; 2. Nate Holmgren, Carlson, 51.77; 3. Eric Tyson, Roosevelt, 52.70; 4. Dillan Steele, Anderson, 52.75; 5. Giovanni Manzella, Anderson, 53.94; 5. Hilbert Banks, Lincoln Park, 53.94; 7. Matthew Jordan, Woodhaven, 54.00; 8. Jay Hamilton, Kennedy, 54.06; 9. Damon Creighton, Roosevelt, 54.19; 10. Keegan Biegalski, Trenton, 54.42; 11. Jamary Taylor, Melvindale, 54.64; 12. Justin Barnes, Anderson, 55.38; 13. Noah Sliwka, Roosevelt, 55.64; 14. Reid Paffhausen, Allen Park, 56.21; 15. Matt Dee, Woodhaven, 56.39; 16. Tommy Arrington, Carlson, 56.52; 17. Jon Kushner, Trenton, 56.58; 18. Mi-chael Devitt, Trenton, 57.55; 19. Devin Gray, Truman, 59.73; 20. Dorian Rogers, Truman, 1:00.14; 21. Chris Szilagyi, Allen Park, 1:00.87; 22. Michael Beyst, Allen Park, 1:01.14; 23. Shane Sharbo, Kenne-dy, 1:02.58;



400 Meters Girls

1. Adaysha Parker, Woodhaven, 1:00.24; 2. Daisy Neff, Roosevelt, 1:03.84; 3. Autumn Wilson, Ander-son, 1:03.92; 4. Curtise Britt, Woodhaven, 1:06.93; 5. Olivia Keeley, Allen Park, 1:06.93; 6. Sha-nia Cox, Lincoln Park, 1:07.48; 7. Elizabeth Olson, Roosevelt, 1:08.22; 8. Aubree Baker, Trenton, 1:09.29; 9. Avery Ortman, Anderson, 1:09.76; 10. Emily Ynclan, Roose-velt, 1:09.88; 11. Marissa Jackovac, Carlson, 1:11.07; 12. Emily Lovasz, Allen Park, 1:11.96; 13. Catherine Miller, Trenton, 1:12.27; 14. Kristen Wolnowski, Melvindale, 1:15.26; 15. Tianna Hooks, Woodhaven, 1:17.07; 16. Brianna Gomez, Lincoln Park, 1:17.23; 17. Tessa Thornton, Melvindale, 1:17.63;



800 Meters Boys

1. Danny May, Roosevelt, 2:00.07; 2. Thomas Jozwiak, Anderson, 2:01.75; 3. Cameron Karagitz, Woodhaven, 2:05.18; 4. Jason Obrycki-Smith, Allen Park, 2:05.71; 5. Isadore Harris, Roosevelt, 2:08.21; Keegan Biegalski, Trenton, 2:09.22; 7. Zackery Whitaker, Carl-son, 2:08.67; 8. Alan Nava, Melvin-dale, 2:11.45; 9. Alex Doherty, An-derson, 2:12.31; 10. Joe Yoakum, Carlson, 2:12.50; 11. Ryan Lafferty, Allen Park, 2:14.17; 12. Ben Lewis, Allen Park, 2:14.24; 13. Alex Jerzewski, Roosevelt, 2:14.37; 14. Andrew Mills, Carlson, 2:15.44; 15. Dane Roberts, Trenton, 2:16.74; 16. Jon Kushner, Trenton, 2:18.14; 17. Roberton Horton, Lincoln Park, 2:18.90; 18. Eric Wilkewitz, Woodhaven, 2:19.61; 19. Antonino Gaglio, Anderson, 2:21.13; 20. Kevin Tocco, Woodhaven, 2:21.75; 21. Juan Gomez, Lincoln Park, 2:29.56; 22. Cesar Escobedo, Melvindale, 2:33.60; 23. Juan Castillo, Melvin-dale, 2:47.28; 24. Zach Goins, Ken-nedy, 2:50.50



800 Meters Girls

1. Sabrina Williams, Allen Park, 2:26.04; 2. Maggie Pawelczyk, Roo-sevelt, 2:30.48; 3. Brooke Thanasiu, Trenton, 2:33.52; 4. Morgan Labert, Trenton, 2:35.02; 5. LeAnna Rich-ards, Anderson, 2:35.84; 6. Aly Trapp, Woodhaven, 2:39.08; 7. Brittany Gniewek, Roosevelt, 2:41.79; 8. Cassie Breen, Woodhaven, 2:42.15; 9. Alyssa Har-low, Roosevelt, 2:44.14; 10. Zoe VanAuken, Trenton, 2:44.57; 11. Kaley Kauff, Allen Park, 2:45.64; 12. Shania Cox, Lincoln Park, 2:45.78; 13. Zakiya Robinson, Woodhaven, 2:51.10; 14. Hailey Brandes, Ander-son, 2:51.17; 15. Svenja Kunz, Carl-son, 2:52.68; 16. Alexandra Sinani, Anderson, 2:54.49; 17. Malory DeLeon, Carlson, 2:59.54; 18. Maleah Marshall, Carlson, 3:07.90; 19. Alana Chavis, Lincoln Park, 3:26.79; 20. Stephanie Gregory, Melvindale, 3:28.13;



1600 Meters Boys

1. Dominic Davis, Roosevelt, 4:31.32; 2. Cameron Karagitz, Woodhaven, 4:32.84; 3. Brett Na-varre, Trenton, 4:35.15; 4. Logan Kleam, Woodhaven, 4:39.28; 5. Troy Busch, Kennedy, 4:49.16; 6. Alec Keaton, Allen Park, 4:50.72; 7. Ryan Sander, Anderson, 4:50.83; 8. Aus-tin Goulasarian, Allen Park, 4:52.01; 9. Christian DeBlois, Woodhaven, 4:56.94; 10. Dane Roberts, Trenton, 5:01.30; 11. Nate Smith, Lincoln Park, 5:02.49; 12. Anthony Kroll, Anderson, 5:05.44; 13. Jared Rieden, Allen Park, 5:05.56; 14. Khaled Mousa, Melvindale, 5:06.57; 15. Antonino Gaglio, Anderson, 5:10.83; 16. Sam Martin, Trenton, 5:13.84; 17. Brandyn Fenech, Carlson, 5:16.05; 18. London Baran, Carlson, 5:16.83; 19. Carson Cappaert, Roosevelt, 5:18.98; 20. Reynaldo Quintero, Melvindale, 5:31.10; 21. Cesar Escobedo, Melvindale, 5:32.10; 22. Jakob Muntz, Kennedy, 5:36.12; 23. Jesse Jividen, Lincoln Park, 5:38.56; 24. Brandon Cervelli, Lincoln Park, 5:40.01; 25. Eugene Bonneau, Ken-nedy, 6:02.36;



1600 Meters Girls

1. Sabrina Williams, Allen Park, 5.23.35; 2. Maggie Pawelczyk, Roo-sevelt, 5.29.82; 3. Aly Trapp, Woodhaven, 5:44.81; 4. Alyssa Harlow, Roosevelt, 5:48.40; 5. Mor-gan Fantow, Anderson, 5:50.88; 6. Victoria Hebda, Trenton, 6:02.68; 7. Amber Castoreno, Allen Park, 6:05.90; 8. Haley Powell, Allen Park, 6:09.70; 9. Courtney Bonneau, Kennedy, 6:19.40; 10. Svenja Kunz, Carlson, 6:22.98; 11. Brielle Bashore, Trenton, 6:25.66; 12. Anna White, Woodhaven, 6:25.69; 13. Maleah Marshall, Carlson, 6:35.34; 14. Alyssa Grosman, Lincoln Park, 6:38.36; 15. Maddie Simpson, Roo-sevelt, 6:39.19; 16. Hannah Henson, Woodhaven, 6:44.34; 17. Kyra Goeller, Anderson, 6:49.72; 18. Debbie Hansen, Kennedy, 7:20.84; 19. Sarah Priest, Melvindale, 7:32.64; 20. Alana Chavis, Lincoln Park, 8:09.42;



3200 Meters Boys

1. Logan Kleam, Woodhaven, 10:02.32; 2. Dominic Davis, Roose-velt, 10:02.45; 3. Brett Navarre, Trenton, 10:09.97; 4. Mark Klingel, Carlson, 10:25.32; 5. Cameron Her-ron, Roosevelt, 10:29.20; 6. Alec Keaton, Allen Park, 10:54.14; 7. Austin Goulasarian, Allen Park, 10:55.97; 8. Anthony Kroll, Ander-son, 11:09.87; 9. Jack Youngblood, Roosevelt, 11:16.40; 10. Christian DeBlois, Woodhaven, 11:20.18; 11. Sam Martin, Trenton, 11:20.24; 12. Pavan Dave, Carlson, 11:34.86; 13. Brandyn Fenech, Carlson, 11:42.43; 14. Reynaldo Quintero, Melvindale, 11:46.00; 15. London Baran, Carl-son, 11:49.99; 16. Jared Rieden, Allen Park, 11:58.51; 17. Ryan Quinn, Trenton, 12:40.37; 18. Emilio Vargas, Kennedy, 12:42.57; 19. Nick Orman, Lincoln Park, 13:10.90;



3200 Meters Girls

1. Maggie Pawelczyk, Roosevelt, 11:55.75; 2. Amber Castoreno, Allen Park, 13:02.50; 3. Alyssa Harlow, Roosevelt, 13:10.81; 4. Melanie Farley, Roosevelt, 13:17.94; 5. Kaley Kauff, Allen Park, 13:28.32; 6. Emily Eccleton, Allen Park, 13:39.86; 7. Victoria Hebda, Trenton, 13:48.61; 8. Hailey Zacharski, Anderson, 13:50.39; 9. Morgan Fantow, Anderson, 14:16.51; 10. Hannah Henson, Woodhaven, 14:17.78; 11. Anna White, Woodhaven, 14:36.68; 12. Alyssa Grosman, Lincoln Park, 14:39.60; 13. Rina Chavez, Carlson, 15:22.20; 14. Amber Simms, Anderson, 15:55.31;



110m Hurdles 39" Boys

1. Terrance London, Melvindale, 15.07; 2. Chimezie Agodu, Truman, 15.11; 3. Richard Gamble, Allen Park, 15.23; 4. Justin Garbin, Roo-sevelt, 15.78; 5. Jon Miller, Allen Park, 16.14; 6. Jakob Zanski, Roose-velt, 16.16; 7. Tyler Dinkins, Tren-ton, 16.33; 8. Zak Clark, Trenton, 16.53;



100m Hurdles 33" Girls

1. Breanna Luba, Anderson, 15.21; 2. Kyana Evans, Roosevelt, 17.03; 3. Tea Greca, Woodhaven, 17.08; 4. Aly Kubik, Allen Park, 17.55; 5. Jade Estell, Kennedy, 18.00; 6. Brittany White, Melvindale, 18.01; 7. Lind-sey Machcinski, Woodhaven, 18.26; 8. April Micheaux, Truman, 18.70;



300m Hurdles 36" Boys

1. Daries Davis, Roosevelt, 41.25; 2. Jon Miller, Allen Park, 42.47; 3. Jared Edison, Lincoln Park, 43.29; 4. Terrance London, Melvindale, 43.31; 5. Justin Garbin, Roosevelt, 43.38; 6. Zak Clark, Trenton, 43.45; 7. Jacob Brandes, Anderson, 43.57; 8. J.R. Whiteford, Allen Park, 43.83; 9. Brent Williams, Roosevelt, 43.91; 10. Chimezie Agodu, Truman, 44.02; 11. Joseph Enwerejobi, Carl-son, 45.38; 12. Tyler Dinkins, Tren-ton, 45.96; 13. Bryan Enwerejobi, Carlson, 45.99; 14. Kris Childers, Woodhaven, 46.21; 15. Gerti Veizaj, Anderson, 47.08; 16. Tyler Butkin, Trenton, 47.95; 17. Aaron Queen, Woodhaven, 48.44; 18. Julian Trueblood, Anderson, 48.67; 19. Dominick Warren, Lincoln Park, 49.53; 21. George Felix, Truman, 51.92;



300m Hurdles 30" Girls

1. Breanna Luba, Anderson, 45.54; 2. Rianna Castelow, Woodhaven, 48.82; 3. Kyana Evans, Roosevelt, 49.93; 4. Aly Kubik, Allen Park, 50.92; 5. My'esha Johnson-Wheeler, Anderson, 52.85; 6. Lind-sey Machcinski, Woodhaven, 53.07; 7. Jade Estell, Kennedy, 53.15; 8. Wanda Horton, Lincoln Park, 53.69; 9. Jezri Rinehart, Carlson, 54.78; 10. Tori Creighton, Anderson, 57.75;



4x100 Relay Boys

1. Roosevelt, 43.14; 2. Anderson; 3. Melvindale, 45.16; 4. Truman, 45.57; 5. Lincoln Park, 46.71; 6. Carlson, 46.80; 7. Kennedy, 47.97; 8. Trenton, 48.28; 9. Allen Park, 48.89;



4x100 Relay Girls

1. Roosevelt, 51.10; 2. Woodhaven, 51.18; 3. Melvindale, 51.82; 4. Trenton, 51.83; 5. Anderson, 54.67; 6. Carlson, 58.46; 7. Allen Park, 59.66; 8. Kennedy, 1:00.93;



4x200 Relay Boys

1. Roosevelt, 1:30.36; 2. Anderson, 1:33.97; 3. Lincoln Park, 1:34.18; 4. Woodhaven, 1:34.29; 5. Carlson, 1:36.72; 6. Trenton, 1:38.44; 7. Allen Park, 1:40.86; Kennedy, 1:57.45;



4x200 Relay Girls

1. Anderson, 1:46.15; 2. Roosevelt, 1:47.80; 3. Woodhaven, 1:50.93; 4. Trenton, 1:57.74; 5. Allen Park, 2:04.34;



4x400 Relay Boys

1. Roosevelt, 3:27.98; 2. Anderson, 3:33.18; 3. Carlson, 3:38.89; 4. Trenton, 3:39.97; 5. Woodhaven, 3:43.75; 6. Allen Park, 3:43.92; 7. Lincoln Park, 3:52.30; 8. Kennedy, 4:03.69; 9. Truman, 4:30.25;



4x400 Relay Girls

1. Woodhaven, 4:16.48; 2. Allen Park, 4:17.94; 3. Trenton, 4:26.65; 4. Roosevelt, 4:31.75; Anderson, 4:38.28; 6. Carlson, 5:07.86



4x800 Relay Boys

1. Roosevelt, 8:16.02; 2. Anderson, 8:22.87; 3. Woodhaven, 8:28.29; 4. Trenton, 8:37.05; 5. Allen Park, 8:44.44; 6. Carlson, 9:06.25; 7. Melvindale, 9:32.41; 8. Kennedy, 9:33.94; 9. Lincoln Park, 9:41.16;



4x800 Relay Girls

1.Woodhaven, 10:05.85; 2. Allen Park, 10:08.92; 3. Roosevelt, 10:18.00; 4. Trenton, 10:27.33; 5. Anderson, 10:54.34; 6. Carlson, 11:55.13



Shot Put Boys

1. Zachary Moore, Carlson, 44-10.50; 2. Josh Berry, Trenton, 43-05.00; Mason Walz, Trenton, 43-03.00; 4. Kelton Williams, Melvin-dale, 42-09.50; 5. Byron Evans, Lincoln Park, 42-00.25; 6. Andrew Butkin, Carlson, 40-01.50; 7. Mitch-ell Sturm, Allen Park, 39-01.50; 9. Will Thiede, Roosevelt, 38-02.00; 10. Joseph McCourt, Anderson, 36-05.00; 11. Branden Henderson, Lincoln Park, 36-04.50; 12. Nick Thomas, Melvindale, 35-11.00; 13. Brendan Ford, Melvindale, 35-09.75; 14. Jon Barsnack, Anderson, 35-08.00; 15. Trent Madaski, Woodhaven, 35-05.50; 16. Jacob Szczepanski, Kennedy, 35-05.00; 17. Kedrick Johnson, Roosevelt, 35-03.50; 18. Alex Hinojosa, Allen Park, 35-01.50; 19. Sam Bilot, Carlson, 34-10.50; 20. Brandon Sparks, Woodhaven, 34-10.00; 21. Jimmy Torres, Truman, 34-07.00; 22. Isaac Allard, Anderson, 34-05.50; 23. Tyler Smith, Lincoln Park, 33-02.50; 24. Andrew Wilson, Kennedy, 31-07.00; 25. Roderick Peterson, Tru-man, 31-06.75; 26. Jacob Seymour, Kennedy, 30-09.00; 27. Anthony Porcalla, Trenton, 30-07.00



Shot Put Girls

1. April Micheaux, Truman, 37-09.00; 2. Amber McAllister, Ander-son, 32-07.00; 3. Jezri Rinehart, Carlson, 32-00.50; 4. Abby Dawson, Allen Park, 31-11.50; 5. Markayla Hickman, Woodhaven, 31-06.50; 6. Samantha Scheffler, Carlson, 30-08.50; 7. Rachel Lehr, Trenton, 30-02.00; 8. Viviana Garcia, Lincoln Park, 30-00.00; 9. Violet Smith, Roosevelt, 29-10.50; 10. Meraina Jackson, Roosevelt, 27-10.50; 11. Alyssa Doute, Anderson, 27-07.50; 12. Theresa Duffy, Allen Park, 27-05.00; 13. Kiah Childers, Woodhaven, 27-02.00; 14. Victoria Garcia, Lincoln Park, 26-04.50; 15. Jennifer Cloke, Kennedy, 25-11.50; 16. Sarah Curnow, Anderson, 25-03.00; 17. Anna McDonald, Allen Park, 24-09.50; 18. Ainsely Dickie, Melvindale, 23-11.00; 19. Ashley Ruiz, Kennedy, 23-05.00; 20. Jacinta Simmons, Woodhaven, 22-10.00; 21. Serena Rayner, Roosevelt, 22-04.00; 22. Raeanna Adams, Kenne-dy, 21-05.00; 23. Jaylynn Mittig, Carlson, 18-11.50; 24. Danielle Martz, Trenton, 16-10.00; 25. Au-tumn Rinna, Melvindale, 15-09.00;



Discus Boys

1. Byron Evans, Allen Park, 135-04; 2. Sam Guerrieo, Melvindale, 129-04; 3. Josh Berry, Trenton, 128-02; 4. Ryan Carlson, Carlson, 125-08; 5. Mason Walz, Trenton, 123-10; 6. Branden Henderson, Lincoln Park, 121-05; 7. Greg Schlimmer, Roose-velt, 113-02; 8. Louie Lario, Carlson, 112-09; 9. Tristan Jensen, Ander-son, 108-08; 10. Steffon Aguis, Woodhaven, 105-09; 11. Will Thiede, Roosevelt, 103-00; 12. Chris Olson, Carlson, 102-06; 13. Brandon Thibault, Kennedy, 102-00; 14. Kedrick Johnson, 101-08; 15. Jacob Szczepanski, Kennedy, 101-03; 16. Kelvin Williams, Melvindale, 100-10; 17. Tim Durocher, Allen Park, 96-10; 18. Christian Watkins, Lin-coln Park, 95-09; 19. Joseph McCourt, Anderson, 95-06; 20. Den-nis Barnett, Melvindale, 91-05; 21. Roderick Peterson, Truman, 90-06; 22. Andy Porter, Allen Park, 89-04; 23. Jon Roach, Woodhaven, 88-00; 24. Austin Peay, Trenton, 87-07; 25. Alex Hinojosa, Allen Park, 87-05; 26. Jacob Downey, Woodhaven, 85-08; 27. David Patten, Anderson, 79-11; 28. Jacob Seymour, Kennedy, 74-11; 29. Jimmy Torres, Truman, 70-02;



Discus Girls

1. Jezri Rinehart, Carlson, 119-09; 2. Samantha Scheffler, Carlson, 90-05; 3. Sarah Curnow, Anderson, 85-11; 4. Jacinta Simmons, Woodhaven, 84-07; 5. Amber McAllister, Ander-son, 82-04; 6. Violet Smith, Roose-velt, 81-10; 7. Kiah Childers, Woodhaven, 81-01; 8. Viviana Gar-cia, Lincoln Park, 77-07; 9. Ainsley Dickie, Melvindale, 76-05; 10. Abby Dawson, Allen Park, 76-05; 11. Vic-toria Garcia, Lincoln Park, 75-10; 11. Markayla Hickman, Woodhaven, 75-10; 13. Theresa Duffy, Allen Park, 73-00; 14. Marissa Wolnowski, Melvindale, 72-05; 15. Alyssa Doute, Anderson, 71-10; 16. Jennifer Cloke, Kennedy, 70-03; 17. Julie Liberty, Allen Park, 69-08; 18. Meraina Jackson, Roosevelt, 66-04; 19. Rachel Lehr, Trenton, 66-00; 20. Jaylynn Mittig, Carlson, 64-02; 21. Laynae'a Mitchell, Truman, 55-07; 22. Serena Rayner, Roosevelt, 53-09; 23. Danielle Martz, Trenton, 53-04; 24. Raeanna Adams, Kennedy, 52-08; 25. Bianca Hernandez, Kennedy, 35-06;



High Jump Boys

1. Robert Atwater, Lincoln Park, 7-00.00; 2. Anthony Fitzgerald, Melvindale, 6-04.00; 3. Joe Decoster, Lincoln Park, 6-02.00; 3. Tyler Butkin, Trenton, 6-02.00; 5. Jon Miller, Allen Park, 6-02.00; 6. Jared Edison, Lincoln Park, 5-10.00; 7. Brent Williams, Roosevelt, 5-10.00; 7. Aaron Queen, Woodhaven, 5-10.00; 9. Chimezie Agodu, Tru-man, 5-08.00; 10. Trey Harris, Anderson, 5-05.00; 11. Nathan Mostoller, Allen Park, 5-05.00; 11. Jarrett Shinault, Allen Park, 5-05.00; 13. Steven Lucas, Melvindale, 5-05.00; 14. Thaddeus Enwerejobi, Carlson, 5-05.00; 14. Tommy Cannon, Roosevelt, 5-05.00; 14. Jacob Brandes, Anderson, 5-05.00; 14. Brandon Ordiway, Carlson, 5-05.00; 18. James Pidgeon, Trenton, 5-02.00; 18. Devin Gray, Truman, 5-02.00; 18. Jay Hamilton, Kennedy, 5-02.00; 21. Treveon Johnson, Anderson, 5-02.00; 21. Issa Sobh, Trenton, 5-02.00;



High Jump Girls

1. Tea Greca, Woodhaven, 5-01.00; 2. Alonna Haynes, Melvindale, 5-01.00; 3. Gabrielle Maciag, Tren-ton, 4-09.00; 4. Katelyn Yaczik, Al-len Park, 4-09.00; 5. Regan Kusibab, Roosevelt, 4-07.00; 6. Rosalee Hackenberg, Roosevelt, 4-07.00; 7. Samantha Ramirez, Carlson, 4-04.00; 8. Tori Creighton, Anderson, 4-04.00; 8. Markayla Hickman, Woodhaven, 4-04.00; 10. Aly Trapp, Woodhaven, 4-01.00;



Pole Vault Boys

1. Matthew Dube, Roosevelt, 12-00.00; 2. Caleb Keyes, Woodhaven, 11-00.00; 33. Steffon Aguis, Woodhaven, 11-00.00; 4. Michael Pugh, Roosevelt, 10-00.00; 5. Eric Brandau, Woodhaven, 10-00.00; 6. J.R. Whiteford, Allen Park, 9-06.00; 6. Jason Obrycki-Smith, Allen Park, 9-06.00; 8. Quinn Chapman, Lincoln Park, 9-06.00; 9. Jeff Miles, Melvin-dale, 9-06.00; 10. Jacob Spiaser, Anderson, 9-00.00; 10. Chris Lewis, Truman, 9-00.00; 12. Chuck Neubecher, Trenton, 8-06.00; 12. Alec Keaton, Allen Park, 8-06.00; 14. Gerti Veizaj, Anderson, 8-00.00; 15. Shawn Tyrna, Carlson, 8-00.00; 16. Jason Petree, Anderson, 8-00.00; 16. Manuel Roldan, Melvin-dale, 8-00.00;



Pole Vault Girls

1. Marissa Wolnowski, Melvindale, 8-06.00; 2. Shelby Bell, Anderson, 7-06.00; 2. Alexandra Sinani, An-derson, 7-06.00; 2. Nicole Lasich, Trenton, 7-06.00; 2. Breann Hiemer, Woodhaven, 7-06.00; 6. Tessa Thornton, Melvindale, 7-06.00; 7. Megan Corder, Roosevelt, 7-00.00; 7. Kristen Wolnowski, Melvindale, 7-00.00;



Long Jump Boys

1. Robert Atwater, Lincoln Park, 21-08.50; 2. Matthew Jordan, Woodhaven, 20-00.50; 3. Giovanni Manzella, Anderson, 19-04.75; 4. Anthony Fitzgerald, Melvindale, 19-02.75; 5. Dylan Berry, Trenton, 18-08.00; 6. Jarrett Shinault, Allen Park, 18-08.00; 7. Damon Singleton, Roosevelt, 18-06.00; 8. Thaddeus Enwerejobi, Carlson, 18-05.25; 9. Noah Sliwka, Roosevelt, 18-04.00; 10. Joe Decoster, Lincoln Park, 18-00.25; 11. Treshon Alexander, Melvindale, 17-06.50; 12. Trey Har-ris, Anderson, 17-05.75; 13. LaFranz Hemphill, Woodhaven, 17-04.25; 14. Robert Milton, Woodhaven, 17-00.75; 15. Bradley Boler, Trenton, 16-11.25; 16. Mason Doree, Tren-ton, 16-10.50; 17. Chris Lewis, Tru-man, 16-07.00; 18. Richard Gamble, 16-06.75; 19. Tommy Ar-rington, Carlson, 16-01.00; 20. Clinton Foster, Carlson, 15-11.50; 21. Chico Woods, Kennedy, 15-07.00; 22. Gerti Veizaj, Anderson, 14-07.50; 23. Tommy Cannon, Roosevelt, 14-04.00; 24. Malik Webb, Allen Park, 13-10.00;



Long Jump Girls

1. April Micheaux, Truman, 16-06.50; 2. Tea Greca, Woodhaven, 15-05.50; 3. Erin Fish, Allen Park, 15-01.00; 4. Lindsey Machcinski, Woodhaven, 14-07.50; 5. Regan Kusibab, Roosevelt, 14-05.75; 6. Adaysha Parker, Woodhaven, 14-05.25; 7. Nicole Ostrowitz, Roose-velt, 14-05.00; 8. Delany Szczpaniak, Trenton, 14-00.00; 9. Rebekah Kakos, Anderson, 13-06.75; 10. Jade Estell, Kennedy, 13-02.50; 11. Destiny McIntosh, Allen Park, 12-09.75; 12. Abbie Lefevre, Trenton, 12-09.50; 13. Jessica Moore, Allen Park, 12-06.75; 14. Kayla Edwards, Lincoln Park, 12-02.50; 15. Gabrielle Maciag, Tren-ton, 12-00.75; 16. Alyssa Grosman, Lincoln Park, 10-10.75; 17. Shannon Sparks, Lincoln Park, 9-05.00;































Last Updated: 5/22/2014 6:57:30 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All