We've moved! To view our most current content, click here.
All Soccer - Girls Stories

Soccer - Girls

2015 MIHSSCA All-State Team PHOTO GALLERY

  • Abbey Lorenz - Woodhaven
  • Alyson Lemerand (8) - Grosse Ile
  • Angela Davis (18) - Trenton
  • Anja Plaumanm - Woodhaven
  • Caroline Fleming (13) - Grosse Ile
  • Chelsey Warlick - Riverview
  • Danica Menna (front) - Richard
  • Jennifer Pippin (5) - Trenton
  • Kelsey Krauss (9) - Grosse Ile
  • Tanya Moaikel (GK), Richard
  • Kerstyn Williams - Woodhaven
  • Lindsey Miles (5) - Grosse Ile
  • Maddie Knaggs - Trenton
  • Melissa Brick - Grosse Ile
  • Miranda Cobbs - Riverview
  • Nicole DeSana - Grosse Ile
  • Olivia Reckley - Grosse Ile
  • Sydney Lemelin - Woodhaven
  • Maddie Menna - Trenton

Division 1 - First Team

Leonard, Ashley-10-Field Player-Athens High School, Troy

Healy, Meghan-12-Forward-Brighton High School, Brighton

Tanner, Riley-9-Field Player-East Kentwood High School, Kentwood

Duda, Paige-12-Field Player-Eisenhower High School, Shelby Township

Korhorn, Bailey-10-Field Player-Forest Hills Central High School, Grand Rapids

Walker, Annie-12-Forward-Grand Blanc Community High School, Grand Blanc

Blitchok, Sydney-11-Field Player-Grandville High School, Grandville

Braginton, Rachael-12-Field Player-Grandville High School, Grandville

Pogarch, Maddie-12-Midfield-Hartland High School, Hartland

Maresh, Emily-12-Keeper-Northville High School, Northville

Mulder, Taylor-12-Forward-Saline High School, Saline

Rathfon, Danielle-12-Forward-Saline High School, Saline

Sweier, Sofia-12-Keeper-Saline High School, Saline

Midgley, Jamison-12-Forward-Stoney Creek High School, Rochester Hills

Zandi, Maria-12-Midfield-Stoney Creek High School, Rochester Hills

Steinwascher, Cecilia-10-Forward-Utica Ford

---

Division 1 - Second Team

Harris, Amanda-11-Keeper-Athens High School, Troy

Donlin, Chloe-12-Midfield-Canton High School, Canton

Fricke, Alexis-12-Defender-East Kentwood High School, Kentwood

Palazzolo, Isabella-12-Field Player-Eisenhower High School, Shelby Township

Trudeau, Lexi-11-Midfield-Grand Blanc Community High School, Grand Blanc

Babcock, Taylor-12-Field Player-Mercy High School, Farmington Hills

Bringard, Marleida Joan-11-Midfield-Midland High School, Midland

Janke, Olivia-11-Forward-Plymouth High School, Canton

Jones, Hannah-11-Midfield-Port Huron Northern High School, Port Huron

Argeros, Olivia-11-Keeper-Rochester Adams High School, Rochester Hills

Bos, Lauren-12-Midfield-Royal Oak High School, Royal Oak

Zylstra, Amanda-12-Defender-Saline High School, Saline

Paradoski, Taylor-11-Forward-Stoney Creek High School, Rochester Hills

Toth, Madison-12-Midfield-Stoney Creek High School, Rochester Hills

Voelker, Emma-12-Midfield-Walled Lake Northern High School, Commerce

Lorenz, Abbey-11-Forward-Woodhaven High School, Brownstown

---

Division 1 - Third Team

Fleming, Whitney-12-Forward-Anchor Bay High School, Fair Haven

Moening, Allie-12-Field Player-Ann Arbor Skyline

Perez, Maia-10-Keeper-East Kentwood High School, Kentwood

Casey, Shannon-11-Field Player-Eisenhower High School, Shelby Township

Jodzis, Gabriala-10-Midfield-Eisenhower High School, Shelby Township

Yankasky, Lindsay-12-Midfield-Garden City High School, Garden City

Buck, Bella-12-Keeper-Grandville High School, Grandville

Royer, Elise-12-Field Player-Grandville High School, Grandville

Kovacs, Michaela-12-Midfield-Hudsonville High School, Hudsonville

Jones, Aleisha Janay-12-Forward-Midland High School, Midland

Allen, Chloe-11-Forward-Novi High School, Novi

Doster, Erin-12-Midfield-Okemos High School, Okemos

Ludwig, Katie-12-Midfield-Traverse City Central High School, Traverse City

Sortzi, Isabella-12-Midfield-Utica Ford

Brough, Devyn-11-Field Player-Walled Lake Northern High School, Commerce

Cataldo, Angela-12-Midfield-Walled Lake Western High School, Walled Lake

---

Division 1 - Honorable Mention

Couturier, Casey-11-Forward-Anchor Bay High School, Fair Haven

Zweng, Emily-12-Keeper-Anchor Bay High School, Fair Haven

Eddy, Ailita-10-Field Player-Ann Arbor Skyline

Birney, Shannon-12-Field Player-Athens High School, Troy

Marshall, Morgan-11-Forward-Belleville High School, Belleville

Selwa, Kai-12-Defender-Birmingham Public Schools

Carter, Karmyn-11-Forward-Bloomfield Hills Schools

Bush, Lexi-12-Defender-Caledonia High School, Caledonia

Richmond, Jennifer-10-Forward-Canton High School, Canton

Hayes, Brittney-10-Keeper-Churchill High School, Livonia

Taylor, Sara-10-Forward-Churchill High School, Livonia

Vitella, Katie-12-Forward-Cousino High School, Warren

Jawad, Zahraa-11-Field Player-Crestwood High School, Dearborn Heights

Karam, Gabby-10-Midfield-Dakota High School, Macomb

Bryant, Mallory-12-Forward-Dearborn High School, Dearborn

Bleckley, Jessica-12-Defender-East Kentwood High School, Kentwood

Beams, Maegan-10-Forward-Edsel Ford High School, Dearborn

Dunn, Samantha-12-Field Player-Eisenhower High School, Shelby Township

Mooty, Morgan-11-Field Player-Eisenhower High School, Shelby Township

Carlson, Mary Scott-12-Midfield-Forest Hills Central High School, Grand Rapids

Stewart, Julia-12-Keeper-Fraser High School, Fraser

Childers, Alexandra-10-Defender-Grand Blanc Community High School, Grand Blanc

Bosworth, Savanna-11-Field Player-Grandville High School, Grandville

Vallan, Madison-11-Defender-Grosse Pointe South High School, Grosse Pointe Farms

Hughes, Madison-12-Defender-Hartland High School, Hartland

Selk, Annie-12-Midfield-Jenison High School, Jenison

Roodbeen, Kayla-11-Defender-L'Anse Creuse High School - North, Macomb

Garcia, Ashley-10-Midfield-Lapeer Community High School, Lapeer

Labadie, Grace-11-Midfield-Loy Norrix High School, Kalamazoo

Etienne, Mackenzie-12-Midfield-Midland High School, Midland

Cummins, Karlie-11-Midfield-North Farmington High School, Farmington Hills

Pawloski, Tara-12-Defender-Northville High School, Northville

Riley, Megan-11-Midfield-Novi High School, Novi

Nigg, Vanessa-12-Keeper-Okemos High School, Okemos

Crowe, Julia-11-Field Player-Pioneer High School, Ann Arbor

Winters, Erin-12-Midfield-Plymouth High School, Canton

Sawall, Cory-11-Midfield-Portage Central High School, Portage

Bubin, Grace-12-Forward-Rockford High School, Rockford

Pelech, Kaitlyn-12-Defender-Salem High School, Canton

Livesey, Sarah-12-Defender-Saline High School, Saline

O'Sullivan, Molly-12-Midfield-Saline High School, Saline

Cerny, Carly-12-Defender-Stoney Creek High School, Rochester Hills

Rembold, Savannah-12-Keeper-Stoney Creek High School, Rochester Hills

Lawrence, Lauren-11-Midfield-Swartz Creek High School, Swartz Creek

Fraser, Sierra-11-Defender-Traverse City Central High School, Traverse City

Ray, Mikenna-12-Defender-Traverse City West Senior High, Traverse City

Misze, Amy-11-Field Player-Utica High School, Utica

Simopolous, Sophia-11-Field Player-Utica High School, Utica

Rodeheffer, Rachel-12-Midfield-Walled Lake Northern High School, Commerce

Lemelin, Sydney-12-Defender-Woodhaven High School, Brownstown

Plaumann, Anja-12-Defender-Woodhaven High School, Brownstown

Williams, Kerstyn-10-Keeper-Woodhaven High School, Brownstown

---

Division 2

---

Division 2 - First Team

Engel, Jaclyn-12-Midfield-Bloomfield Hills Marian

Stephan, Danielle-10-Midfield-DeWitt High School, DeWitt

Costigan, Bri-11-Field Player-Fenton High School, Fenton

Phommavongsa, Hannah-12-Forward-Gull Lake High School, Richland

Taylor, Kirsten-12-Forward-Gull Lake High School, Richland

Piper, Maya-12-Midfield-Herbert Henry Dow High School, Midland

Misiewicz, Sadie-11-Midfield-Holland High School, Holland

Huggins, Conner-11-Defender-Ladywood High School, Livonia

Dubbert, Carley-12-Midfield-Lakeshore High School, Stevensville

Ebeling, Lindsay-12-Forward-Lakeshore High School, Stevensville

Fredrick, Alia-10-Midfield-Linden High School, Linden

Milashus, Natalia-12-Keeper-Mason High School, Mason

LoChirco, Rosella-11-Midfield-Notre Dame Preparatory School (9-12), Pontiac

Hirschmann, Sarah-12-Keeper-Regina High School, Warren

Lueck, Betsy-9-Forward-Regina High School, Warren

Davis, Angela-10-Midfield-Trenton High School, Trenton

---

Division 2 - Second Team

Bricely, Megan-12-Keeper-Bloomfield Hills Marian

Deconinck, Ellie-10-Forward-Bloomfield Hills Marian

White, Jackie-12-Midfield-Divine Child High School, Dearborn

Kolster, Jillian-12-Midfield-Forest Hills Northern High School, Grand Rapids

Fouts, Maddie-11-Midfield-Gull Lake High School, Richland

Paveltic, Amanda-12-Forward-Gull Lake High School, Richland

Troff, Regan-11-Keeper-Gull Lake High School, Richland

Stadelmaier, Murphy-12-Defender-Herbert Henry Dow High School, Midland

Riga, Sam-12-Forward-Ladywood High School, Livonia

Zayan, Madeline-10-Forward-Linden High School, Linden

Bartlett, Erica-12-Defender-Mason High School, Mason

Otteson, Morgan-9-Forward-Northview High School, Grand Rapids

Mazur, Sarah-12-Midfield-Notre Dame Preparatory School (9-12), Pontiac

O'Donnell, Sydney-11-Midfield-South Lyon East High School, South Lyon

Prout, Alex-12-Field Player-Spring Lake High School, Spring Lake

Pippen, Jennifer-11-Field Player-Trenton High School, Trenton

---

Division 2 - Third Team

Ashby, Emily-9-Midfield-Forest Hills Northern High School, Grand Rapids

Campbell, Charley-11-Defender-Haslett High School, Haslett

Brooks, Ashton-10-Forward-Herbert Henry Dow High School, Midland

Maguire, Bekah-12-Forward-Holland Christian High School, Holland

Zastrow, Alexi-11-Midfield-Holland Christian High School, Holland

Bullard, Taylor-10-Forward-Ladywood High School, Livonia

Romanowski, Ashley-11-Forward-Lake Shore High School, St. Clair Shores

Paige, Madison-10-Keeper-Linden High School, Linden

Pier, Kelleigh-12-Defender-Mason High School, Mason

DeMario, Marissa-12-Forward-Northview High School, Grand Rapids

Fleming, Kendyl-12-Midfield-Regina High School, Warren

Sawyer, Alyssa-12-Keeper-South Lyon East High School, South Lyon

Peel, Saebryn-11-Field Player-Spring Lake High School, Spring Lake

Thorne, Alyvia-10-Forward-Thornapple-Kellogg High School, Middleville

Knaggs, Madie-10-Midfield-Trenton High School, Trenton

Fox, Mackenzie-12-Forward-Zeeland East High School, Zeeland

---

Division 2 - Honorable Mention

Mather, Katelyn-10-Forward-Avondale High School, Auburn Hills

Goodwin, Raeanne-11-Keeper-Bay City Western High School, Auburn

George, Sarah-12-Defender-Bloomfield Hills Marian

Redoute, Hannah-10-Forward-Bloomfield Hills Marian

Jannette, Randi-11-Defender-Brandon High School, Ortonville

Mykala, Mackenzie-11-Forward-Chelsea High School, Chelsea

Eckert, Skylar-10-Forward-Clio Area High School, Clio

Schoenborn-Kelly, Jalen-12-Defender-Coopersville High School, Coopersville

DeClerck, Keiko-12-Field Player-Cranbrook Kingswood School, Bloomfield Hills

Bishop, Brianna-11-Defender-DeWitt High School, DeWitt

Dawes, Mackenzie-10-Forward-DeWitt High School, DeWitt

McManus, Jessah-10-Defender-DeWitt High School, DeWitt

Tarnaski, Hannah-11-Midfield-Dexter High School, Dexter

Cimino, Sam-12-Keeper-Divine Child High School, Dearborn

Lacey, Margaret-11-Midfield-Divine Child High School, Dearborn

Norwood, Veronica-10-Defender-Divine Child High School, Dearborn

Johnston-Roper, Shannon-12-Keeper-East Lansing High School, East Lansing

Foor, Chloee-11-Field Player-Fenton High School, Fenton

Przybysz, Megan-9-Midfield-Forest Hills Eastern High School, Ada

Terzes, Sophia-9-Field Player-Forest Hills Northern High School, Grand Rapids

Hassevoordt, Marissa-12-Forward-Fruitport High School, Fruitport

Wisser, Riley-11-Forward-Gull Lake High School, Richland

Martin, Kara-10-Defender-Hazel Park High School, Hazel Park

Reardon, Rachel-12-Defender-Herbert Henry Dow High School, Midland

Toth, Sydney-12-Field Player-Huron High School, New Boston

Kuzma, Faith-12-Field Player-Kenowa Hills High School, Grand Rapids

Bullard, Kennedi-12-Forward-Ladywood High School, Livonia

Kwas, Andrea-12-Defender-Ladywood High School, Livonia

Rogers, Bri-10-Midfield-Ladywood High School, Livonia

Marsh, Shannon-10-Midfield-Lake Shore High School, St. Clair Shores

Cason, Sydney-10-Midfield-Lakeshore High School, Stevensville

VanAntwerp, Kyra-9-Keeper-Lakeshore High School, Stevensville

Clarke, Isabelle-12-Defender-Lamphere High School, Madison Heights

Townsend, Sara-10-Forward-Marshall High School, Marshall

Thompson, Kali-11-Forward-Mason High School, Mason

Swinehart, Mackenzie-11-Forward-Mattawan High School, Mattawan

Compton, Lyz-12-Keeper-Northview High School, Grand Rapids

Burbank, Nadia-10-Midfield-Notre Dame Preparatory School (9-12), Pontiac

Rachut, Paige-12-Midfield-Plainwell High School, Plainwell

Goltz, Mackenzie-11-Defender-Reeths-Puffer High School, Muskegon

Fleming, Audrey-10-Defender-Regina High School, Warren

Pattison, Jackie-12-Forward-Regina High School, Warren

Stehlin, Samantha-11-Midfield-Regina High School, Warren

Sanders, Arianna-9-Forward-Renaissance High School, Detroit

Cobbs, Miranda-12-Keeper-Riverview Community High School, Riverview

Warlick, Chelsey-12-Defender-Riverview Community High School, Riverview

Hamers, Amber-11-Forward-South Lyon East High School, South Lyon

Trombley, Olivia-10-Midfield-St. Johns High School, St. Johns

Thomas, Dominique-12-Field Player-St. Joseph High School, St. Joseph

Hall, Holly-11-Forward-Thornapple-Kellogg High School, Middleville

Menna, Maddie-11-Midfield-Trenton High School, Trenton

Perez, Katarina-12-Forward-Zeeland East High School, Zeeland

---

Division 3

---

Division 3 - First Team

Davis, Leah-12-Midfield-Charlevoix High School, Charlevoix

Paull, Amanda-12-Midfield-Cheboygan Area High School, Cheboygan

Hill, Dagny-10-Midfield-Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills

Niederhofer, Sonja-11-Midfield-Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills

Nino, Isabel-10-Keeper-Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills

Staudt, Jenna-12-Defender-Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills

Herring, Michelle-10-Midfield-Freeland High School, Freeland

Fleming, Caroline Virginia-11-Midfield-Grosse Ile High School, Grosse Ile

Reckley, Olivia-11-Keeper-Grosse Ile High School, Grosse Ile

Lynch, Jacquelyn-12-Forward-Ludington High School, Ludington

Cupp, Mikayla-12-Midfield-Otsego High School, Otsego

Buck, Kaley-11-Forward-Paw Paw High School, Paw Paw

Glubzinski, Andrea-12-Forward-Powers Catholic High School, Flint

Phillpotts, Rachel-10-Defender-Powers Catholic High School, Flint

Balcer, Bethany-12-Midfield-Unity Christian High School, Hudsonville

VanDyke, Maddy-11-Defender-Unity Christian High School, Hudsonville

---

Division 3 - Second Team

Davis, Hannah-11-Forward-Big Rapids High School, Big Rapids

Gonser, Elizabeth-12-Midfield-Catholic Central High School, Grand Rapids

Kane, Molly-12-Midfield-Catholic Central High School, Grand Rapids

Eastman, Danielle-12-Forward-Columbia Central High School, Brooklyn

Foy, Hannah-12-Keeper-Freeland High School, Freeland

Brick, Melissa-11-Defender-Grosse Ile High School, Grosse Ile

Hestwood, Mallory-12-Forward-Lumen Christi Catholic High School, Jackson

Van Tiem, Lexi-12-Field Player-Lutheran High School North, Macomb

Clothier, Kennedy-12-Midfield-Powers Catholic High School, Flint

Emmert, Erin-11-Midfield-Powers Catholic High School, Flint

Kooy, Lindsay-12-Defender-Powers Catholic High School, Flint

DeBoer, Jennifer-11-Forward-South Christian High School, Grand Rapids

Farrand, Taylor-11-Forward-Swan Valley High School, Saginaw

Besteman, Casandra-12-Midfield-Unity Christian High School, Hudsonville

Brummel, Elly-12-Defender-Unity Christian High School, Hudsonville

Kraft, Grace-11-Keeper-Williamston High School, Williamston

---

Division 3 - Third Team

Danhausen, Haley-12-Midfield-Clawson High School, Clawson

Ronchetto, Libby-12-Midfield-Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills

Kosaian, Ana-12-Midfield-Fr. Gabriel Richard High School, Ann Arbor

Lemerand, Alyson-10-Defender-Grosse Ile High School, Grosse Ile

Grodsinsky, Sierra-11-Forward-Hemlock High School, Hemlock

Carroll, Katie-12-Forward-Leslie High School, Leslie

Willsey, Madison-12-Midfield-Leslie High School, Leslie

Skidmore, Ashlyn-10-Midfield-Linden-Lake Fenton

Payne, Amanda-12-Keeper-Ludington High School, Ludington

Viney, Olivia-12-Midfield-Marine City High School, Marine City

Stutzman, Victoria-12-Forward-Ovid-Elsie High School, Elsie

Brittain, Melissa-11-Forward-Parchment High School, Parchment

Neudek, Hailey-11-Keeper-Paw Paw High School, Paw Paw

Hutek, Logan-12-Midfield-Roscommon High School, Roscommon

VanderHorst, Ashley-12-Defender-South Christian High School, Grand Rapids

Lyman, Anne-11-Field Player-St. Francis High School, Traverse City

---

Division 3 - Honorable Mention

Roberts, Veronica-12-Midfield-Algonac High School, Algonac

Hunziker, Joy-10-Midfield-Allegan High School

Madill, Kirstyn-11-Field Player-Armada High School, Armada

Woodruff, Abbey-10-Midfield-Big Rapids High School, Big Rapids

Breckenridge, Kalyn-10-Keeper-Birch Run High School, Birch Run

Enderle, Madison-10-Forward-Birch Run High School, Birch Run

Enderle, Cheyenne-12-Midfield-Birch Run High School, Birch Run

Herold, Jessica-12-Keeper-Catholic Central High School, Grand Rapids

Johnson, Grace-9-Midfield-Catholic Central High School, Grand Rapids

Brown, Kaylynn-12-Forward-Cheboygan Area High School, Cheboygan

Gravlin, Delaney-11-Defender-Cheboygan Area High School, Cheboygan

Smigels, Maria-11-Field Player-Clawson High School, Clawson

Fisher, Emily-12-Midfield-Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills

Odom, Maddie-11-Keeper-Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills

Yoas, Hadley-12-Midfield-Fr. Gabriel Richard High School, Ann Arbor

Laux, Elizabeth-12-Defender-Frankenmuth High School, Frankenmuth

Herring, Taylor-12-Midfield-Freeland High School, Freeland

Stroebel, Mackenzie-9-Forward-Freeland High School, Freeland

Taugher, Taryn-12-Forward-Freeland High School, Freeland

DeSana, Nicole-12-Defender-Grosse Ile High School, Grosse Ile

Krauss, Kelsie-10-Midfield-Grosse Ile High School, Grosse Ile

Miles, Lindsey-9-Midfield-Grosse Ile High School, Grosse Ile

Carroll, Gillian-12-Midfield-Houghton Lake High School, Houghton Lake

Kintner, Ally-12-Forward-Kingsley Area High School, Kingsley

Crilley, Shannon-11-Forward-Lansing Catholic High School, Lansing

Conine, Hailey-11-Forward-Leslie High School, Leslie

Porritt, Kurshin-11-Forward-Linden-Lake Fenton

Brockelbank, Madisyn-12-Midfield-Ludington High School, Ludington

Shay, Bethany-10-Forward-Ludington High School, Ludington

Kennedy, Haley-12-Forward-Lumen Christi Catholic High School, Jackson

McDonnell, Colleen-9-Keeper-Lumen Christi Catholic High School, Jackson

Hoegeman, Rachel-12-Forward-Lutheran High School North, Macomb

Darga, Jessica-12-Defender-Marine City High School, Marine City

Giese, Madisen-12-Midfield-Newaygo High School, Newaygo

Jones, Hannah-11-Defender-Oakridge High School (Muskegon, Michigan)

Larabee, Meghan-12-Defender-Oakridge High School (Muskegon, Michigan)

Wall, Mckayla-11-Keeper-Oakridge High School (Muskegon, Michigan)

Gilliam, Amanda-12-Forward-Oscoda High School, Oscoda

Voisard, Katie-11-Defender-Otsego High School, Otsego

Brittain, Emily-10-Midfield-Parchment High School, Parchment

Babcock, Karly-10-Defender-Paw Paw High School, Paw Paw

Conner, Cassidy-11-Midfield-Paw Paw High School, Paw Paw

Clothier, Abbey-10-Midfield-Powers Catholic High School, Flint

Wilhoite, Sydney-10-Defender-Powers Catholic High School, Flint

Sekloch, Andrea-10-Midfield-Richmond High School, Richmond

Rottman, Marielle-12-Defender-South Christian High School, Grand Rapids

Britten, Suzanne-12-Midfield-St. Francis High School, Traverse City

Forlenza, Brin-11-Keeper-St. Francis High School, Traverse City

Fong, Kayla-12-Midfield-Swan Valley High School, Saginaw

Nesky, Mackenna-12-Midfield-Unity Christian High School, Hudsonville

Evans, Hanna-10-Forward-Whitehall High School, Whitehall

Tuggle, Sarah-11-Midfield-Williamston High School, Williamston

---

Division 4

---

Division 4 - First Team

Beird, Eliza-12-Defender-Black River Public School, Holland

Vroon, Allison-12-Midfield-Black River Public School, Holland

Buursma, Morgan-12-Defender-Calvin Christian High School, Grand Rapids

Curry, Hilary-12-Forward-Calvin Christian High School, Grand Rapids

Keizer, Allison-12-Keeper-Calvin Christian High School, Grand Rapids

VanVliet, Emily-12-Forward-Calvin Christian High School, Grand Rapids

Greene, Gloria-12-Keeper-Charlevoix High School, Charlevoix

Laaksonen, Britney-12-Forward-Kalamazoo Christian High School, Kalamazoo

McCoy, Sarah-11-Midfield-Lake Michigan Catholic High School, St. Joseph

Jamieson, Kasey-9-Forward-Lansing Christian School (K-12), Lansing

Munoz, Libby-11-Midfield-Leland Public School (K-12), Leland

Helpap, Gabrielle-12-Midfield-Nouvel Catholic Central High School, Saginaw

Lucido, Victoria-10-Forward-Oakland Christian School (K-12), Auburn Hills

Troy, Alex-11-Midfield-Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

Troy, Alex-11-Midfield-Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

Riksen, Alexys-12-Forward-Western Michigan Christian High School, Muskegon

---

Division 4 - Second Team

Butch, Sara-12-Defender-Bad Axe High School, Bad Axe

Veenman, Hanna-12-Forward-Black River Public School, Holland

Lasceski, Clair-12-Field Player-Clarkston Everest Collegiate

Patterson, Carley-11-Forward-Elk Rapids High School, Elk Rapids

Radomsky, Carrie-12-Midfield-Hackett Catholic Central High School, Kalamazoo

Kranstz, Allyson-10-Keeper-Kalamazoo Christian High School, Kalamazoo

Halick, Erica-12-Midfield-Laingsburg High School, Laingsburg

Ahrens, Sydnie-12-Forward-Manchester High School, Manchester

Manders, Jessica-12-Forward-Manchester High School, Manchester

Conroy, Molly-12-Field Player-Muskegon Catholic Central High School, Muskegon

Gould, Lilly-11-Midfield-Oakland Christian School (K-12), Auburn Hills

Suggs, Kortenei-12-Forward-Ross Beatty Junior/Senior High School, Cassopolis

Wu, Maddie-10-Forward-University Liggett School, Grosse Pointe

Erickson, Mikaela-11-Defender-Western Michigan Christian High School, Muskegon

Johnson, Lindsey-12-Keeper-Western Michigan Christian High School, Muskegon

Kinnucan, Jessica-11-Midfield-Western Michigan Christian High School, Muskegon

---

Division 4 - Third Team

Gasso, Dominique-12-Midfield-Bishop Foley Catholic High School, Madison Heights

VanElst, Kaleigh-10-Midfield-Calvin Christian High School, Grand Rapids

Taylor, Haley-11-Defender-Cardinal Mooney Catholic College Preparatory (9-12), Marine City

Meulenberg, Madeline-11-Defender-Covenant Christian High School, Grandville

Hedemark, Victoria-12-Midfield-Dansville High School, Dansville

Hill, Nicole-11-Midfield-Elk Rapids High School, Elk Rapids

Katje, Alyson-11-Field Player-Kalamazoo Christian High School, Kalamazoo

Vandongen, Abbey-10-Field Player-Kalamazoo Christian High School, Kalamazoo

Voss, Emily-12-Forward-Lansing Christian School (K-12), Lansing

Harrison, Miranda-12-Field Player-Leland Public School (K-12), Leland

McKenna, Haleigh-12-Field Player-Muskegon Catholic Central High School, Muskegon

Redfield, Elizabeth-10-Forward-North Pointe Christian School (K-12), Grand Rapids

Bourcier, Ali-12-Keeper-Nouvel Catholic Central High School, Saginaw

Carolan, Tess-12-Keeper-Shrine Catholic High School, Royal Oak

Nitschmann, Natalie-11-Midfield-Valley Lutheran High School, Saginaw

Topolewski, Rachelle-12-Midfield-Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

---

Division 4 - Honorable Mention

Bui, Krista-11-Midfield-Bishop Foley Catholic High School, Madison Heights

Ramos, Jillian-9-Midfield-Bishop Foley Catholic High School, Madison Heights

Brothers, Kayla-10-Defender-Black River Public School, Holland

De Leeuw, Sophie-12-Keeper-Black River Public School, Holland

Frankhouse, Abby-9-Forward-Black River Public School, Holland

Garner, Jaleesa-11-Forward-Brandywine Middle/Senior High School, Niles

Scholten, Kylee-11-Midfield-Charlevoix High School, Charlevoix

Way, Elizabeth-12-Midfield-Charlevoix High School, Charlevoix

Cross, Madeline-12-Field Player-Clarkston Everest Collegiate

Tschirhart, Taylor-10-Forward-Clinton High School, Clinton

Malthaner, Bailey-11-Midfield-Dansville High School, Dansville

Schmidt, Marrina-11-Keeper-Dansville High School, Dansville

Menna, Danica-12-Forward-Gabriel Richard High School, Riverview

Moaikel, Tanya-9-Keeper-Gabriel Richard High School, Riverview

Bonzelet, Allie-9-Field Player-Glen Lake High School, Maple City

Tondreau, Sarah-12-Midfield-Glen Lake High School, Maple City

Kromer, Kirin-10-Forward-Greenhills School, Ann Arbor

Madden, Savannah-9-Forward-Hackett Catholic Central High School, Kalamazoo

Booms, Nicole-11-Midfield-Harbor Beach High School, Harbor Beach

Renshaw, Paige-11-Midfield-Hill-McCloy High School, Montrose

Darr, Justine-12-Forward-Laingsburg High School, Laingsburg

Essenburg, Megan-11-Midfield-Laingsburg High School, Laingsburg

Christensen, Hanna-11-Defender-Lake Michigan Catholic High School, St. Joseph

Ives, Andrea-11-Defender-Lake Michigan Catholic High School, St. Joseph

Kryska, Emily-12-Forward-Lake Michigan Catholic High School, St. Joseph

Milanowski, Monica-11-Keeper-Lake Michigan Catholic High School, St. Joseph

Cook, Mariah-11-Forward-Laker High School, Pigeon

Hull, Rebecca-12-Midfield-Lansing Christian School (K-12), Lansing

Li, Jenna-9-Defender-Lansing Christian School (K-12), Lansing

Conner, Kristin A-10-Midfield-Lawton High School, Lawton

Collins, Madison-12-Midfield-Manchester High School, Manchester

Collins, Riley-10-Midfield-Manchester High School, Manchester

Iannucci, Erica-12-Forward-Memphis High School, Memphis

Champney, Lauren-10-Defender-Nouvel Catholic Central High School, Saginaw

Martin, Taylor-12-Midfield-Nouvel Catholic Central High School, Saginaw

Leitch, Alyssa-11-Defender-Oakland Christian School (K-12), Auburn Hills

Mick, Erica-10-Midfield-Parkway Christian, Sterling Heights

Turner, Lauren-9-Midfield-Parkway Christian, Sterling Heights

Paulson, Jessica-10-Midfield-Plymouth Christian Academy (K-12), Canton

Dehondt, Anna-12-Defender-Shrine Catholic High School, Royal Oak

Robinson, Hallie-9-Forward-Shrine Catholic High School, Royal Oak

Rozanski, Madeline-11-Defender-Shrine Catholic High School, Royal Oak

Jerome, Madison-11-Defender-University Liggett School, Grosse Pointe

Lohman, Rebecca-10-Midfield-University Liggett School, Grosse Pointe

Solak, Kelly-9-Midfield-University Liggett School, Grosse Pointe

Flesher, Karli-10-Keeper-Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

Maiorana, Allison-11-Forward-Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

Myers, Lauren-10-Midfield-Western Michigan Christian High School, Muskegon

Ivejaz, Sophia-9-Keeper-Wixom St. Catherine of Siena Academy

Rogers, Jenna-12-Forward-Wixom St. Catherine of Siena Academy

Shaheen, Grace-12-Midfield-Wixom St. Catherine of Siena Academy

Pronk, Makenna-10-Forward-Zion Christian School (K-12), Byron Center

Last Updated: 7/1/2015 10:30:04 PM EST