Weekly Prep Schedule for Monday, May 2

Monday, May 2

BASEBALL - Novi Franklin Road Christian at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett; Walled Lake Northern at Pinckney; Walled Lake Western at Brighton; Walled Lake Central at Grand Blanc; Waterford Mott at Howell; Hazel Park at Southfield; Waterford Kettering at Hartland; Birmingham Seaholm at Farmington (DH); West Bloomfield at Birmingham Groves (DH); Troy at Troy Athens (DH); Lake Orion at Oxford (DH); Rochester at Stoney Creek (DH); Auburn Hills Avondale at Berkley (DH); Livonia Churchill at Novi; Wayne Memorial at South Lyon; Plymouth Canton at South Lyon East; Holly at Flushing; Ortonville Brandon at Linden; North Farmington at Farmington Hills Harrison; Madison Heights Lamphere at Fraser; Lakeland at Milford; Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s; Clarkston at Rochester Adams; Ferndale at Royal Oak; Hazel Park at Southfield; Oak Park at Southfield-Lathrup

SOFTBALL - Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (DH); Plymouth Christian at Novi Franklin Road Christian; Walled Lake Western at Brighton; Walled Lake Northern at Pinckney; Walled Lake Central at Grand Blanc; Waterford Mott at Howell; Southfield-Lathrup at Berkley; Waterford Kettering at Hartland; Sterling Heights Stevenson at Rochester Adams; Livonia Churchill at Novi; Wayne Memorial at South Lyon; Plymouth Canton at South Lyon East; Holly at Flushing; Ortonville Brandon at Linden; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; New Haven at Clawson; Center Line at Hazel Park; Lakeland at Milford; Plymouth Christian at Novi Franklin Road Christian (DH); Roseville at Royal Oak; Marine City Cardinal Mooney at Royal Oak Shrine; Harper Woods at Southfield; Madison Heights Madison at Warren Lincoln

GIRLS SOCCER - Rochester at Troy Athens; Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Hazel Park at Birmingham Seaholm; Holly at Clio; Swartz Creek at Ortonville Brandon; Marine City at Clawson; Madison Heights Madison at Eastpointe East Detroit; Madison Heights Lamphere at Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse; Detroit Cass Tech at Pontiac Academy for Excellence; Birmingham Roeper at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian

BOYS GOLF - OAA League Meet; Orchard Lake CC Tournament (w/ Birmingham Detroit Country Day, Birmingham Seaholm, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s, multiple teams); Southfield Christian at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Anderson Invite (OU); Katke Cousins Invite (w/ Novi Detroit Catholic Central, multiple teams)

GIRLS TENNIS - Riverview Gabriel Richard at Wixom St. Catherine of Siena; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett; Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart at Birmingham Marian; Warren Regina at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood; Troy Athens at Rochester Adams; West Bloomfield at Detroit Country Day; Farmington Hills Mercy at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard; West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Royal Oak Shrine; Oxford at Flint Kearsley

BOYS LACROSSE - Walled Lake Western at Plymouth Canton; Walled Lake Northern at Huron Valley/Lakeland; Walled Lake Central at Brighton; Howell at Waterford United; West Bloomfield at Ann Arbor Huron; Plymouth Salem at Novi; South Lyon Unified at Northville; Royal Oak Shrine at Riverview Gabriel Richard; Auburn Hills Avondale at Utica Ford; Hartland at Grand Blanc

GIRLS LACROSSE - Rochester at Farmington; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Livonia Ladywood; Ann Arbor Pioneer at Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart; Plymouth Canton at Walled Lake Western; Walled Lake Northern at Hartland; Walled Lake Central at Brighton; Birmingham United at Lake Orion; West Bloomfield at Farmington Hills Harrison; Rochester Adams at Oxford; Troy at Stoney Creek; Auburn Hills Avondale at Utica Ford; Novi at Plymouth Salem; Northville at South Lyon Unified; Holly-Brandon at Fenton-Linden; Bloomfield Hills at Clarkston; Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Farmington Hills Mercy

TRACK AND FIELD - Warren De La Salle at Novi Detroit Catholic Central; Birmingham Brother Rice at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s



Tuesday, May 3

BASEBALL - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Madison Heights Bishop Foley; Taylor Baptist Park at Birmingham Roeper; Southfield Christian at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; Novi Franklin Road Christian at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (DH); Sterling Heights Parkway Christian at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (DH); Hazel Park at Southfield; West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy; Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Detroit Cristo Rey (DH); North Farmington at Farmington Hills Harrison; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Madison Heights Bishop Foley; Ferndale at Royal Oak; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Royal Oak Shrine (DH); Hazel Park at Southfield; Oak Park at Southfield-Lathrup

SOFTBALL - Stoney Creek at Grosse Pointe North; Warren Woods Tower at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; Wixom St. Catherine of Siena at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (DH); Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Southfield Christian at Ann Arbor Greenhills; Rochester Adams at West Bloomfield (DH); Troy at Auburn Hills Avondale; Holly at Oxford (DH); Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Berkley; Oak Park at Birmingham Seaholm (DH); Farmington Hills Mercy at Birmingham Marian (DH); Bloomfield Hills at Clawson; Marysville at Madison Heights Lamphere; Detroit Cristo Rey at West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy (DH)

GIRLS SOCCER - Farmington at Rochester; Stoney Creek at North Farmington; West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at CEC/Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Wixom St. Catherine of Siena; Birmingham Marian at Farmington Hills Mercy; Ann Arbor Greenhills at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Southfield Christian at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian; Walled Lake Western at Walled Lake Northern; Allen Park Cabrini at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood; Walled Lake Central at Waterford Kettering; Ferndale at Birmingham Groves; Berkley at Auburn Hills Avondale; Oxford at Lake Orion; Rochester Adams at Troy; Southfield-Lathrup at West Bloomfield; Novi at Northville; South Lyon at South Lyon East; Clarkston at Bloomfield Hills; Plymouth Christian at Birmingham Roeper; St. Clair at Clawson; Pontiac at Farmington Hills Harrison; Milford at Howell; Riverview Gabriel Richard at Royal Oak Shrine; Hartland at Grand Blanc; Waterford Mott at Lakeland; Royal Oak at Birmingham Detroit Country Day

BOYS GOLF - Birmingham Roeper at Ann Arbor Greenhills; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Macomb Lutheran North; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; South Lyon at Novi; Holly at Fenton; Allen Park Cabrini at West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy; Holly at Fenton; Madison Heights Lamphere at Sterling Heights

GIRLS TENNIS - KLAA Tournament Day 1 (South vs. West and North vs. Central); Rochester at Farmington; Royal Oak at Rochester Adams; Troy at Troy Athens; Southfield-Lathrup at Auburn Hills Avondale; Birmingham Groves at Lake Orion; Bloomfield Hills at West Bloomfield; Flushing at Ortonville Brandon; Fenton at Holly

BOYS LACROSSE - Dearborn Divine Child at Madison Heights Bishop Foley; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Orchard Lake St. Mary’s at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood; Birmingham United at U-D Jesuit; Royal Oak at Rochester Adams; West Bloomfield at Linden; Troy Athens at Stoney Creek; Plymouth Salem at South Lyon East; Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Ann Arbor Skyline; Farmington at Belleville; Birmingham Brother Rice at Novi Detroit Catholic Central; North Farmington at Oxford

TRACK AND FIELD - Birmingham Detroit Country Day Meet (w/ Dearborn Advanced Tech, Detroit Henry Ford Academy, Warren Fitzgerald); Ann Arbor Greenhills Meet w/ (Birmingham Roeper, Novi Franklin Road Christian); Lutheran Westland Meet (w/ Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, Southfield Christian); Waterford Kettering at Walled Lake Central; Plymouth Salem at Novi; South Lyon at Livonia Stevenson; South Lyon East at Northville; Grand Blanc at Hartland; Milford at Howell; Waterford Mott at Lakeland; Walled Lake Western at Walled Lake Northern; Wixom St. Catherine of Siena at Farmington Hills Mercy



Wednesday, May 4

BASEBALL - Novi Detroit Catholic Central at Birmingham Brother Rice (DH); Walled Lake Western at Waterford Mott (DH); Walled Lake Central at Walled Lake Northern (DH); Waterford Kettering at Lakeland (DH); Farmington at Birmingham Seaholm; Birmingham Groves at West Bloomfield; Troy Athens at Troy; Berkley at Auburn Hills Avondale; Oxford at Lake Orion; Stoney Creek at Rochester; Novi at Plymouth Salem (DH); South Lyon at Northville (DH); South Lyon East at Livonia Stevenson (DH); Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Ortonville Brandon; Fraser at Madison Heights Lamphere; U-D Jesuit at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s (DH); Madison Heights Madison at Warren Fitzgerald; Hartland at Grand Blanc (DH); Milford at Brighton (DH); Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Royal Oak

SOFTBALL - Walled Lake Western at Waterford Mott (DH); Walled Lake Central at Walled Lake Northern (DH); Waterford Kettering at Lakeland (DH); Warren Regina at Lake Orion; Novi at Plymouth Salem (DH); South Lyon at Northville (DH); South Lyon East at Livonia Stevenson (DH); Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Allen Park Cabrini; Milford at Brighton (DH); Royal Oak Shrine at Detroit Cristo Rey (DH); Madison Heights Lamphere at Hazel Park; Eastpointe East Detroit at Madison Heights Madison; Clawson at Sterling Heights; Hartland at Grand Blanc (DH); Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

GIRLS SOCCER - Waterford Mott at Lakeland; Holly at Flushing; Pontiac at Mt. Morris; Madison Heights Madison at Roseville; Madison Heights Lamphere at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore

BOYS GOLF - Rochester at Auburn Hills Avondale; Berkley at Troy Athens; West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Royal Oak Shrine

GIRLS TENNIS - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Troy; Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart at Almont

BOYS LACROSSE - Plymouth at Walled Lake Western; Novi at Plymouth Canton; Walled Lake Northern at Walled Lake Central; Huron Valley/Lakeland at Waterford United; Birmingham Brother Rice at Rochester Plymouth Salem at South Lyon Unified; Brighton Hartland; Grand Blanc at Howell

GIRLS LACROSSE - Farmington Mercy at Birmingham Marian; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Warren Regina; Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood; Walled Lake Western at Plymouth; Waterford United at Walled Lake Northern; Troy at Birmingham United; Lake Orion at Bloomfield Hills; Troy Athens at Grosse Pointe South; West Bloomfield at Stoney Creek; Plymouth Canton at Novi; South Lyon at Plymouth Salem; Holly-Ortonville Brandon at Flushing; Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Northville; Hartland at Brighton; Harrison at Oxford

TRACK AND FIELD - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, at Almont Relays; Hazel Park at Southfield; Southfield-Lathrup at Ferndale; North Farmington at Birmingham Seaholm; Farmington at West Bloomfield; Rochester at Lake Orion; Stoney Creek at Rochester Adams; Pontiac at Troy Athens; Troy at Auburn HIlls Avondale; Clio, Flushing at Holly; Ortonville Brandon, Swartz Creek at Flint Kearsley; Birmingham Groves at Farmington Hills Harrison; Birmingham Marian at Livonia Ladywood; Oxford at Clarkston; Royal Oak at Bloomfield Hills; Royal Oak Shrine at Riverview Gabriel Richard



Thursday, May 5

BASEBALL - Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Allen Park Cabrini (DH); Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Southfield Christian; Birmingham Roeper at Taylor Baptist Park; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Bloomfield Hills; Southfield at Hazel Park; Detroit Renaissance at Birmingham Groves; Ortonville Brandon at Clarkston (DH); Flint Southwestern Academy at Holly (DH); Royal Oak Shrine at Clawson; Madison Heights Lamphere at Fraser; Warren Fitzgerald at Madison Heights Madison; Southfield-Lathrup at Oak Park; West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (DH)

SOFTBALL - Wixom St. Catherine of Siena at Madison Heights Bishop Foley (DH); Novi Franklin Road Christian at Lutheran Westland; Plymouth Christian at Southfield Christian; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Birmingham Detroit Country Day; Southfield-Lathrup at Hazel Park (DH); Stoney Creek at Birmingham Seaholm (DH); Rochester at Rochester Adams (DH); Clarkston at Troy Athens (DH); Auburn Hills Avondale at Birmingham Groves (DH); North Farmington at Lake Orion (DH); Farmington Hills Harrison at West Bloomfield (DH); Fenton at Novi; Royal Oak Shrine at Eastpointe East Detroit; Berkley at Farmington; West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Marine City Cardinal Mooney (DH)

GIRLS SOCCER - Walled Lake Western at Waterford Kettering; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard at Madison Heights Bishop Foley; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy; Wixom St. Catherine of Siena at Riverview Gabriel Richard; Dearborn Divine Child at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Livonia Ladywood at Birmingham Marian; Taylor Baptist Park at Southfield Christian; CEC/Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart at Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes; Walled Lake Northern at Lakeland; Waterford Mott at Walled Lake Central; Birmingham Groves at Birmingham Seaholm; Rochester Adams at Flushing; Auburn Hills Avondale at Clarkston; Rochester at Oxford; Lake Orion at Stoney Creek; Plymouth Salem at Novi; Northville at South Lyon; Livonia Stevenson at South Lyon East; Ortonville Brandon at Linden; Royal Oak at Bloomfield Hills; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Birmingham Roeper; Ferndale at Hazel Park; Grand Blanc at Milford; Pinckney at Hartland; Farmington Hills Mercy at Warren Regina; Royal Oak Shrine at Macomb Lutheran North

BOYS GOLF - Oxford at Auburn Hills Avondale; Swartz Creek at Holly; Cattails Invite (w/ Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Dearborn Divine Child, Macomb Lutheran North); Royal Oak Shrine at Allen Park Cabrini; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard at West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy Sterling Heights at Clawson

GIRLS TENNIS - KLAA Tournament Day 2 (North vs. South and Central vs. West); Rochester at Farmington Harrison; Wixom St. Catherine of Siena at Clarkston Everest Collegiate; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Troy Athens at Bloomfield Hills; Rochester Adams at Birmingham Groves; Farmington at Lake Orion; Clarkston at West Bloomfield; Flint Kearsley at Ortonville Brandon; Holly at Swartz Creek; Farmington Hills Mercy at Grosse Pointe South; Royal Oak Shrine at Riverview Gabriel Richard; Livonia Ladywood at West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy

BOYS LACROSSE - Flint Powers at Novi; Stoney Creek at Farmington; Troy Athens at Clarkston; Stoney Creek at Farmington; Bloomfield Hills at Lake Orion; Royal Oak at Rochester; Rochester Adams at Troy; Auburn Hills Avondale at West Bloomfield; Linden at Oxford

GIRLS LACROSSE - Waterford United at Grand Blanc; Clarkston at Rochester Adams



Friday, May 6

BASEBALL - Novi Franklin Road Christian at Walled Lake Central; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian; Walled Lake Western at Dearborn; West Bloomfield at Wayne Memorial (DH); Hazel Park at South Lyon East

SOFTBALL - Novi Franklin Road Christian at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; Riverview Gabriel Richard at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (DH); Birmingham Marian at Warren Regina (DH); Warren Woods Tower at Troy Athens; Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Chelsea (DH); Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (DH); St. Clair Shores South Lake at Clawson; Livonia Ladywood at Farmington Hills Mercy; Madison Heights Lamphere at Warren Cousino (DH)

GIRLS SOCCER - Birmingham Groves at Royal Oak; Lapeer at Troy; Davison at Clarkston

BOYS GOLF - Oakland County/ Division 3 Tournament at Crystal Lake (w/ Birmingham Detroit Country Day, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s, multiple opponents); Holly Quad (w/ multiple opponents); Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Southfield Christian at North Farmington; Detroit Golf Club Invite (w/ Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Birmingham Brother Rice and Detroit U-D Jesuit)

GIRLS TENNIS - Birmingham Marian at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern; Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood; Sterling Heights at Madison Heights Lamphere

BOYS LACROSSE - Birmingham United, Birmingham Detroit Country Day, Birmingham Brother Rice at Midwest Tournament (Cleveland Western Reserve Academy); Waterford Mott at Grand Blanc; Novi at Plymouth Canton; Walled Lake Western at Swartz Creek; Royal Oak Shrine at Utica Ford

GIRLS LACROSSE - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett; Farmington Hills Unified at Walled Lake Northern; Troy at Grosse Pointe North; West Bloomfield at Novi; Rochester at Stoney Creek; Saline at Birmingham Detroit Country Day; Clarkston at Rochester Adams

TRACK AND FIELD - Novi Detroit Catholic Central Shamrock Invite (w/ multiple opponents); Golden Triangle Invitational at Saline (w/ Birmingham Detroit Country Day, Birmingham Seaholm, Novi, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s, multiple teams); Siena Heights Invitational (w/ Birmingham Roeper, multiple teams); Stockbridge Invitational (w/ South Lyon East, multiple opponents); Troy at Sterling Heights; Farmington Hills Harrison Freshman-Sophomore Invite (w/ Auburn Hills Avondale, multiple teams); Ortonville Brandon at Goodrich; Holly at Bay City Western



Saturday, May 7

BASEBALL - Warren De La Salle at Birmingham Brother Rice (DH); Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (DH); Southfield Christian at Farmington Big 16 Tournament; Detroit U-D Jesuit at Novi Detroit Catholic Central (DH); Walled Lake Northern at Clarkston; Walled Lake Central at Warren Cousino (DH); Southfield at Clio; Waterford Kettering at Troy (DH); Birmingham Groves at Clarkston; Stoney Creek at Auburn Hills Avondale; Rochester Adams at Lakeland (DH); Lake Orion at Midland (DH); Novi at Clawson (DH); Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Blissfield Tournament; Marine City Cardinal Mooney at Clarkston Everest Collegiate (DH); Royal Oak Shrine at Detroit Cristo Rey (DH); Harper Woods Chandler Park at Hazel Park (DH); Sterling Heights at Madison Heights Lamphere (DH); Dearborn Divine Child at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s (DH); West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (DH); Rochester Adams at Lakeland (DH); Clarkston Tournament (w/ Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, multiple opponents)

SOFTBALL - Warren Fitzgerald Tournament ( w/ Royal Oak Shrine, multiple teams); Round Robin Tournament at Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (w/ Farmington Hills Mercy, multiple teams); North Farmington Tournament (w/ Waterford Mott, Waterford Kettering); Royal Oak Tournament (w/ Rochester, Auburn Hills Avondale, Walled Lake Northern, multiple teams); Livonia Churchill tournament (w/ Wixom St. Catherine of Siena, multiple opponents); Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest Tournament (w/ Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, Frankfort, Warren Woods Tower); Southfield Christian at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist (DH); Novi Tournament (w/ Birmingham Groves, Rochester Adams, Oxford, South Lyon East, Walled Lake Western, Livonia Stevenson); Lake Orion at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore; Clio at Clarkston

GIRLS SOCCER - Grand Blanc at Troy; Rochester Adams at Utica; Holly, Ortonville Brandon at Goodrich Tournament

BOYS GOLF - MIAC Jamboree (w/ Birmingham Roeper, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, Southfield Christian at Huron Valley Lutheran); Holly at Flint Powers

GIRLS TENNIS - Royal Oak Tournament (w/ Royal Oak, Royal Oak Shrine, multiple teams); St. Clair Tournament (w/ Pontiac Notre Dame Prep); Birmingham Marian, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at East Grand Rapids; Troy Athens Tournament (w/ Rochester, Auburn Hills Avondale, Lake Orion); Novi at Ann Arbor Huron; Holly Tournament (w/ Farmington Hills Mercy, multiple teams); Ortonville Brandon at Goodrich

BOYS LACROSSE - Ann Arbor Greenhills at Madison Heights Bishop Foley; East Grand Rapids at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Birmingham Brother Rice at Howell; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at St. Edward; Birmingham United, Birmingham Detroit Country Day, Birmingham Brother Rice at Midwest Tournament (Cleveland Western Reserve Academy); Oxford at Lake Orion; Troy Athens at Warren De La Salle; Grosse Pointe North at Stoney Creek; Plymouth Canton at Troy; Rochester Adams at Rochester; Royal Oak Shrine at Auburn Hills Avondale; Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse at Bloomfield Hills; North Farmington at Dearborn Divine Child; South Lyon Unified at Farmington; Orchard Lake St. Mary’s at Rockford; Plymouth Canton at Troy; Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central at Walled Lake Central; Davison at Walled Lake Northern

GIRLS LACROSSE - Livonia Ladywood Tournament ( Farmington Hills Mercy, Lake Orion, multiple teams); Birmingham Marian at Caledonia; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at East Grand Rapids; Royal Oak Shrine at Auburn Hills Avondale; Rochester Adams at Rochester; Saginaw Heritage at Oxford; Rochester Adams at Rochester

TRACK AND FIELD - Observerland Meet (w/ Farmington Hills Mercy, Novi Detroit Catholic Central, multiple opponents); Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Algonac; Novi at South Lyon (Sunshine Invite); Walled Lake City Meet at Walled Lake Central (w/ multiple teams)



Sunday, May 8

SOFTBALL - Royal Oak Pieper Tournament (w/ Walled Lake Northern, Auburn Hills Avondale, multiple teams)

Last Updated: 4/30/2016 9:56:10 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All