Weekly Prep Schedule for Monday, December 5

Monday, December 5

BOYS BASKETBALL - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Bloomfield Hills; Warren Macomb Christian at Madison Heights Lamphere; Burton Bendle at Ortonville Brandon; Stoney Creek at Utica; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian

GIRLS BASKETBALL - Clarkston at Birmingham Groves; Oxford at Armada; Taylor Kennedy at South Lyon

HOCKEY - Livonia Franklin at Milford

BOWLING - OAA Singles Tournament at Oxford; Plymouth Canton at Milford; Plymouth Salem at Lakeland; South Lyon East at Walled Lake Northern



Tuesday, December 6

BOYS BASKETBALL - Waterford Kettering at Oxford; Birmingham Brother Rice at Ferndale; Canton at Birmingham Detroit Country Day; Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Berkley; Walled Lake Northern at Birmingham Seaholm; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Clintondale at Clawson; Temperance Bedford at South Lyon; Lapeer at Fenton; Carman-Ainsworth at Grand Blanc; Hartland at Flushing; Holly at Flint Powers Catholic; Novi Franklin Road Christian at Dearborn Henry Ford Academy; Saline at Northville; South Lyon East at Whitmore Lake; Troy Athens at Rochester Adams; Southfield Christian at Ann Arbor Pioneer; Hartland at Flushing; West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Allen Park Cabrini; West Bloomfield vs. River Rouge at Calihan Hall

GIRLS BASKETBALL - Auburn Hills Avondale at Novi; Plymouth Christian at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (6:30 p.m.); Berkley at Waterford Mott; Waterford Kettering at Birmingham Marian; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Bloomfield Hills; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood; Clawson at Troy Athens; Farmington at Walled Lake Central; Ferndale at Lakeland (5:30 p.m.); East Detroit at Hazel Park; Troy at Lake Orion; Warren Fitzgerald at Madison Heights Lamphere; Center Line at Madison Heights Madison; Milford at Royal Oak; Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Novi Franklin Road Christian; Ortonville Brandon at Lake Fenton; Rochester at West Bloomfield; Southfield Christian at Detroit Cristo Rey (5 p.m.); Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy at Stoney Creek; Wixom St. Catherine at Redford Union; West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Ann Arbor Central Academy (6:30 p.m.); Southfield Bradford at Detroit Edison Academy (6 p.m.)

HOCKEY - Birmingham Unified at Walled Lake Western; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Gibraltar Carlson

BOYS SWIMMING - Lakeland at Brighton; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Berkley; Madison Heights Lamphere at Warren Fitzgerald; Auburn Hills Avondale at Sterling Heights

BOWLING - Northville at Walled Lake Western; Westland John Glenn at South Lyon; Wayne Memorial at South Lyon East; Plymouth Salem at Walled Lake Central; Hazel Park at Lake Orion



Wednesday, December 7

BOYS BASKETBALL - Southfield Bradford at Detroit Universal Academy; Clarkston at Lake Orion; Riverview Gabriel Richard at Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes; Milford at Farmington Hills Harrison;

GIRLS BASKETBALL - Birmingham Groves at Birmingham Seaholm

HOCKEY - Lakeland at Grand Blanc; Port Huron Northern at Novi Detroit Catholic Central; Orchard Lake St. Mary’s at Birmingham Brother Rice; Milford at Ann Arbor Skyline; Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Woodhaven; South Lyon Unified at Plymouth Canton; Walled Lake Western at West Bloomfield; Walled Lake Northern at Livonia Churchill; Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Oxford/Avondale

WRESTLING - Lakeland at Milford; Quad Meet at Walled Lake Central; Farmington meet (w/ Novi); Howell at Hartland; Berkley at Madison Heights Bishop Foley; Madison Heights Lamphere, Troy Athens, Birmingham Groves at Roseville Quad; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at New Boston Huron Quad; Royal Oak, Holly, Warren Fitzgerald at Auburn Hills Avondale; Oxford at Linden; Rochester Adams at Romeo; West Bloomfield quad (w/ Farmington Hills Harrison, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s, Waterford Kettering); Troy quad (w/ Chippewa Valley, Fraser, New Haven)

BOWLING - Waterford Kettering at Hartland; Oxford at Birmingham United



Thursday, December 8

BOYS BASKETBALL - South Lyon at Lakeland; Madison Heights Madison at Berkley; Oxford at Romeo; Madison Heights Lamphere at Armada; Huron Valley Lutheran at West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy; Utica Ford at Stoney Creek; Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Bloomfield Hills

GIRLS BASKETBALL - Berkley at Rochester; Birmingham Groves at Troy Athens; Farber Hebrew Day at Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart (6 p.m.); Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Clarkston; Farmington Hills Harrison at North Farmington; East Detroit at Ferndale (5 p.m.); Clintondale at Madison Heights Bishop Foley (7:30 p.m.); West Bloomfield at Novi; Livonia Clarenceville at Southfield Christian (6 p.m.); Walled Lake Western at South Lyon; Walled Lake Central at Troy; Wixom St. Catherine at Riverview Gabriel Richard (7:30 p.m.); Huron Valley Lutheran at West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy (4 p.m.)

HOCKEY - Berkley Unified at Lake Orion

WRESTLING - Berkley at Troy Athens; Dennis Tuomi Tourney (Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest)

BOYS SWIMMING - Howell at Walled Lake Central; Pinckney at Northville; Marine City at Madison Heights Lamphere; Farmington at Stoney Creek; Royal Oak at Hazel Park; West Bloomfield at North Farmington; Rochester at Rochester Adams; Oxford at Lake Orion; Auburn Hills Avondale at Southfield A&T; Farmington Hills Harrison at Stoney Creek; Berkley at Troy Athens

BOWLING - Hartland at Waterford Kettering; Lakeland at Northville; Troy at Royal Oak; Milford at Waterford Mott; Novi at Pinckney; Plymouth at Walled Lake Northern;

GYMNASTICS - Northville at Canton



Friday, December 9

BOYS BASKETBALL - North Farmington Tournament Day 1 (w/ Walled Lake Northern, Oak Park, Ypsilanti, Clawson, Waterford Mott, Southfield Christian, multiple teams); Waterford Kettering at South Lyon East; Sterling Heights Parkway Christian at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; Redford Thurston at Birmingham Groves; Detroit Consortium at Birmingham Seaholm; Lake Orion at Troy; Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Ann Arbor Greenhills; South Lyon at Lakeland; Detroit Old Redford at Farmington; Swartz Creek at Fenton; Linden at Holly; Madison Heights Lamphere at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Rochester at Novi; Novi Franklin Road Christian at Riverview Richard; Ortonville Brandon at Clio; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at West Bloomfield; Rochester Adams at Utica Eisenhower; Northville at Dearborn Fordson; Warren Michigan Collegiate at Auburn Hills Avondale; Rochester at Novi

GIRLS BASKETBALL - Novi Franklin Road Christian at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (5 p.m.); Farmington Hills Mercy at Birmingham Marian (7:30 p.m.); Birmingham Seaholm at Stoney Creek; Bloomfield Hills at South Lyon East tournament; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood at Clawson; Livonia Stevenson at Farmington; Hazel Park at Redford Thurston; Linden at Holly (6 p.m.); West Bloomfield at Lakeland; Lake Orion at Rochester Adams; Madison Heights Lamphere at Center Line; Madison Heights Madison at Warren Mott; Milford at Waterford Mott; Novi at Chelsea; Ortonville Brandon at Clio (6 p.m.); Pontiac at Hamtramck (5:30 p.m.); Dearborn at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Fraser at Royal Oak; Marine City Cardinal Mooney at Clarkston Everest Collegiate

HOCKEY - Lakeland at Howell; Grand Rapids Christian at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood; Hartland at Grand Rapids Christian; Plymouth Canton at Northville; Cadillac Tournament w/ (Grand Blanc, multiple teams); Jeffers at Farmington; Clarkston at Mt. Pleasant; Grandville at Hartland; Rochester United at Calumet; Royal Oak at Petoskey Big North; West Bloomfield at Mattawan; Walled Lake Central at Farmington Hills United; Troy at Stoney Creek; Oxford/Avondale at Utica

BOYS SWIMMING - Troy at Dakota

GYMNASTICS - Lakeland at Fowlerville Invite (@ Livingston County Gymnastics);



Saturday, December 10

BOYS BASKETBALL - North Farmington Tournament Day 2 (w/ Walled Lake Northern, Oak Park, Ypsilanti, Clawson, Waterford Mott, Southfield Christian, multiple teams); Walled Lake Central at Farmington Hills Harrison; Hazel Park at Southfield A&T; Oak Park at Saginaw; Ortonville Brandon vs. Yale at Saginaw Valley State University

HOCKEY - Cadillac Tournament (w/ Grand Blanc, multiple teams); Livonia Franklin at Lakeland; Orchard Lake St. Mary’s at Port Huron Northern; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at TBA; Detroit U-D Jesuit at Romeo; Brighton at South Lyon Unified; Lansing Catholic Central at Milford; Berkley at Troy; Clarkston at Mt. Pleasant; Royal Oak at Bay Area Reps; Walled Lake Central at Walled Lake Northern; Grand Rapids Public at Farmington; West Bloomfield at Kalamazoo Eagles; Grosse Pointe South at Birmingham Detroit Country Day; Royal Oak Shrine at Temperance Bedford; Berkley Unified at Troy; Lansing Catholic Central at Milford; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central; Lake Orion at Stoney Creek; Birmingham Unified at Waterford United; Rochester United at Houghton

WRESTLING - Lakeland at Hemlock Invite (multiple opponents); Northville meet (w/ Novi, South Lyon East); Lincoln Park at Hartland; Berkley, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, Madison Heights Lamphere, Stoney Creek at Warren Mott Invite; Birmingham Seaholm at Hoger Invite; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, West Bloomfield at Capac Invitational; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Hoger Invite; Troy, Troy Athens, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s, South Lyon at Birmingham Groves Invite; Royal Oak at Harrison Invite; Auburn Hills Avondale at Romeo; Oxford at Warren Woods Tower; Fraser tournament (w/ Stoney Creek, Troy)

BOWLING - Northville at Pinckney; Royal Oak at Cougar Classic; Novi at Walled Lake Central; South Lyon at Wayne Memorial

CHEER - CCCAM Invite (Troy); Stoney Creek Invitational



Sunday, December 11

BOYS BASKETBALL - Detroit U-D Jesuit at Macomb Dakota; Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Prep at Grosse Pointe South (U of D Mercy Gym)

Last Updated: 12/3/2016 5:39:40 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All