Weekly Prep Schedule for Monday, May 18

Monday, May 18

BASEBALL - Birmingham Roeper at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; Royal Oak Shrine at Berkley; Bloomfield Hills at Stoney Creek; Southfield-Lathrup at Troy Athens (DH); Auburn Hills Avondale at Sterling Heights Stevenson; Royal Oak at Troy; West Bloomfield at Oxford; Holly at Ortonville Brandon; Roseville at Madison Heights Lamphere; Clawson at Madison Heights Madison; Genesee Christian at Novi Franklin Road Christian; Hartland at South Lyon (DH); KLAA conference championship and crossovers

SOFTBALL - Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Southfield Christian; Madison Heights Lamphere at Birmingham Groves; West Bloomfield at North Farmington; Clawson at Madison Heights Madison; Hazel Park at Clawson; Rochester at Stoney Creek (DH); Troy Athens at Oxford (DH); Holly at Ortonville Brandon; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Auburn Hills Avondale; KLAA conference championships and crossovers

GIRLS SOCCER - (KLAA Crossover); Utica Ford II at Rochester Adams; Genesee Christian at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; Berkley at Royal Oak; Birmingham Groves at Bloomfield Hills; Clawson at Marysville; Holly at Ortonville Brandon; Ferndale at Royal Oak Shrine; Auburn Hills Avondale at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore; Stoney Creek at Troy; Warren Cousino at Madison Heights Lamphere; St. Clair Shores South Lake at Madison Heights Madison

BOYS GOLF - Birmingham Groves at Berkley; Newport Lutheran South/Birmingham Roeper at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Troy Athens at Birmingham Detroit Country Day; Oxford at Davison

GIRLS LACROSSE - MHSAA Regionals



Tuesday, May 19

BASEBALL - Almont Summit Home School at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; Southfield at Farmington Hills Harrison; Ferndale at Birmingham Detroit Country Day (DH); Birmingham Roeper at Warren Fitzgerald; Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Goodrich; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Clawson; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Troy (DH); Rochester at Fraser (DH); Rochester Adams at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s; Hazel Park at West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy; Madison Heights Lamphere at Romeo; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Troy (DH); Novi Detroit Catholic Central at South Lyon

SOFTBALL - Allen Park Inter-City Baptist at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; Detroit Renaissance at Berkley; Birmingham Groves at Birmingham Seaholm; Southfield-Lathrup at Farmington; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Hazel Park; Oxford at Rochester Adams (DH); Warren Regina at Lake Orion (DH); Detroit Cass Tech at Ferndale; Sterling Heights Parkway Christian at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Madison Heights Lamphere at Center Line; North Farmington at Westland John Glenn; Ann Arbor Greenhills at Novi Franklin Road Christian; Allen Park Cabrini at Wixom St. Catherine of Siena (DH)

GIRLS SOCCER - Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard; Farmington at Farmington Hills Harrison; Plymouth Christian at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Ortonville Brandon at Macomb Lutheran North; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Royal Oak; Troy at Clarkston; Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy at West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy; Wixom St. Catherine of Siena at Lutheran Westland

BOYS GOLF - Pinckney at Lakeland; Novi at Wayne Memorial; South Lyon at Plymouth Canton; South Lyon East at Livonia Franklin; Grand Blanc at Walled Lake Northern; Brighton at Walled Lake Western; Hartland at Waterford Kettering

GIRLS LACROSSE - MHSAA Regionals; Troy at Clarkston

TRACK AND FIELD - Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Lutheran Westland (w/Novi Franklin Road Christian);



Wednesday, May 20

BASEBALL - Berkley at West Bloomfield (DH); Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood; Bloomfield Hills at Madison Heights Bishop Foley; Troy at Farmington (DH); Lake Orion at Sterling Heights Stevenson; North Farmington at Troy Athens; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Rochester; Birmingham Roeper at Hazel Park; Holly at Saginaw Heritage; Warren Lincoln at Madison Heights Lamphere; Madison Heights Madison at Warren Lincoln; KLAA Association championship and crossovers

SOFTBALL - Birmingham Marian at Birmingham Seaholm; Farmington Hills Harrison at Birmingham Detroit Country Day (DH); Madison Heights Lamphere at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood; New Haven at Clawson; Detroit Cass Tech at Hazel Park; Rochester Adams at Auburn Hills Avondale (DH); Troy at Utica Eisenhower (DH); Mt. Morris EA Johnson at Holly; Center Line at Ferndale; Riverview Gabriel Richard at Madison Heights Bishop Foley (DH); KLAA Association championship and crossovers

GIRLS SOCCER - (KLAA crossovers and championship); Detroit Henry Ford at Oxford; Birmingham Marian at Rochester Adams; Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Berkley; West Bloomfield at Bloomfield Hills; Lakeland at Holly; Auburn Hills Avondale at Birmingham Detroit Country Day; Grosse Pointe South at Troy Athens; Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Berkley; Madison Heights Madison at Eastpointe East Detroit

BOYS GOLF - MHSAA District (multiple opponents); Rochester Adams at Lake Orion

GIRLS TENNIS - Bloomfield Hills at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood

GIRLS LACROSSE - MHSAA Regionals;

TRACK AND FIELD - Berkley at Farmington Hills Harrison



Thursday, May 21

BASEBALL - Birmingham Brother Rice at Grosse Pointe South; Utica at Troy Athens; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Dryden; Madison Heights Lamphere at Warren Mott; Madison Heights Madison at Center Line

SOFTBALL - Oxford at Armada; Swartz Creek at Clarkston; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Auburn Hills Avondale; Fenton at Farmington Hills Mercy (DH); Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Dryden; Marysville at Madison Heights Lamphere; Eastpointe East Detroit at Madison Heights Madison; Warren Woods Tower at Royal Oak

GIRLS SOCCER - Clarkston at Davison; Birmingham Roeper at Genesee Christian; Clawson at Marine City; Farmington Hills Harrison at Lakeland; Hamtramck at Hazel Park; Ferndale at Livonia Clarenceville; Fenton at Lake Orion; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Troy; Lapeer West at West Bloomfield; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Lutheran Westland; Madison Heights Lamphere at L’Anse Creuse; West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Ypsilanti Arbor Prep; Wixom St. Catherine of Siena at Plymouth Christian

BOYS GOLF - MHSAA Districts

GIRLS LACROSSE - MHSAA Regionals; Birmingham Roeper at Genesee Christian



Friday, May 22

BASEBALL - Lowell at Lake Orion, (DH); Waterford Mott at Auburn Hills Avondale; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Troy; Ferndale at Royal Oak Shrine (DH); Rochester at Macomb Dakota; Farmington at Milford; Center Line at Hazel Park; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Madison Heights Lamphere; Farmington at Milford (DH)

SOFTBALL - (Strikeout Tourney) w/Farmington; Rochester at Farmington; Warren Woods Tower at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; Stoney Creek at Grosse Pointe North (DH); Clawson at Sterling Heights; Ortonville Brandon at Lake Orion (DH) Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Holly; Wixom St. Catherine of Siena at Novi Franklin Road Christian (DH)

GIRLS SOCCER - Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse at Farmington Hills Mercy; Macomb Dakota at Stoney Creek; L’Anse Creuse at Royal Oak

BOYS GOLF - MHSAA Districts

GIRLS LACROSSE - MHSAA Regionals

TRACK AND FIELD - Oakland County Championships; Lakeland at Waterford Mott



Saturday, May 23

BASEBALL - Lake Orion tournament (w/Notre Dame Prep, North Farmington, Lowell) 11 a.m.; Bishop Foley at Rochester Adams (DH); Berkley at Royal Oak; Stoney Creek at Traverse City West (DH); Oxford vs. Waterford Mott at Oakland University (DH); Auburn Hills Avondale at Michigan State University; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Holly; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Lutheran Westland; Marysville at Novi (DH)

SOFTBALL - (Anchor Bay Invite) w/Lakeland, Walled Lake Central; (Madison Heights Bishop Foley Tournament) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Bay City John Glenn; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Holly

BOYS GOLF - MHSAA Districts (multiple opponents)

TRACK AND FIELD - Oakland County Meet; Lakeland at Milford

Last Updated: 5/16/2015 6:02:18 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All