Weekly Prep Schedule for Monday, March 27

Monday, March 27

BASEBALL – Waterford Kettering at West Bloomfield (DH); Macomb Dakota at Birmingham Brother Rice; Detroit U-D Jesuit at Livonia Franklin; Clintondale at Birmingham Roeper; West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Lutheran Westland; Warren Lincoln at Clawson; Royal Oak Shrine at Troy; Romulus at South Lyon East; Center Line at Madison Heights Lamphere; Richmond at Oxford

SOFTBALL – West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Austin Catholic; Walled Lake Western at Novi; Garden City at Northville; South Lyon at Walled Lake Northern (DH)

GIRLS SOCCER – Rochester at Romeo; Armada at Ortonville Brandon; Swartz Creek at Fenton; Farmington at Bloomfield Hills; Dearborn Divine Child at Birmingham Marian; Waterford Mott at North Farmington; Walled Lake Northern at Dearborn Heights Crestwood; West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Austin Catholic; Northville at Canton; Warren Cousino at Clawson; Swartz Creek at Fenton; South Lyon at Livonia Stevenson; Warren Mott at Madison Heights Lamphere; Stoney Creek at Walled Lake Western

GIRLS TENNIS – Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Macomb Dakota

BOYS LACROSSE – Romeo at Rochester Adams; West Bloomfield at Waterford United; Ypsilanti Arbor Prep at Auburn Hills Avondale; Novi at Royal Oak; Utica Eisenhower at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Warren Lincoln at Madison Heights Bishop Foley; Romeo at Rochester Adams; Dexter at South Lyon

GIRLS LACROSSE – Oxford at Lake Orion; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Stoney Creek; South Lyon at Bloomfield Hills; Birmingham Marian at Ann Arbor Pioneer; Riverview Gabriel Richard at Farmington; Walled Lake Northern at Farmington Hills Harrison; Ann Arbor Skyline at Farmington Hills Mercy; Novi at Royal Oak; Wixom St. Catherine at Huron Valley United; South Lyon at Bloomfield Hills; Rochester at West Bloomfield

TRACK AND FIELD – Indoor Championships at Macomb Community College (w/ Algonac, Clarkston, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy, Macomb Dakota, Southfield Bradford Academy, Troy, multiple teams)



Tuesday, March 28

BASEBALL – Sterling Heights Stevenson at Birmingham Brother Rice; Madison Heights Lamphere at Auburn Hills Avondale; Farmington Hills Harrison at Livonia Stevenson; Woodhaven at Novi; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Clawson; Allen Park Cabrini at Madison Heights Bishop Foley (DH); Walled Lake Central at Troy Athens; Fenton at Grand Blanc (DH); Detroit University Prep at Hazel Park

SOFTBALL – West Bloomfield at Novi; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Clawson (DH); Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (DH); Birmingham Marian at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

GIRLS SOCCER – Royal Oak at Troy; Walled Lake Central at West Bloomfield; Ferndale at Berkley; Midland Dow at Clarkston; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Ann Arbor Pioneer; North Farmington at Birmingham Groves; Madison Heights Madison at Birmingham Roeper; Waterford Kettering at Farmington Hills Harrison; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Austin Catholic; Harper Woods Regina at Farmington Hills Mercy; Flint Powers at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Madison Heights Bishop Foley; Royal Oak at Troy; Harbor Beach at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; South Lyon East at Garden City; Redford Union at Hazel Park; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Livonia Clarenceville

GIRLS TENNIS – Auburn Hills Avondale at Waterford Mott; Frankel Jewish Academy at Waterford United; Farmington Hills Mercy at Walled Lake Central; Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Royal Oak

BOYS LACROSSE – Rochester at Waterford United; Warren De La Salle at Birmingham Detroit Country Day; Bloomfield Hills at Stoney Creek; Birmingham United at Orchard Lake St Mary’s; Farmington at Birmingham Brother Rice; Farmington Hills United at Lakeland; Oxford at Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse; Royal Oak Shrine at Utica Ford

GIRLS LACROSSE – Rochester at Waterford United; West Bloomfield at Walled Lake Western

TRACK AND FIELD – Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest Invite (w/Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, multiple teams); Lake Orion at Stoney Creek



Wednesday, March 29

BASEBALL – West Bloomfield at Ortonville Brandon (DH); Birmingham Brother Rice at Dearborn Divine Child (DH); Warren De La Salle at Detroit U-D Jesuit (DH); Birmingham Groves at Berkley; Waterford Kettering at South Lyon East; Royal Oak at Farmington; Rochester Adams at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Clawson at Warren Fitzgerald; Orchard Lake St. Mary’s at Novi Detroit Catholic Central; Romeo at Troy; Walled Lake Central at Milford; Grand Blanc at Walled Lake Northern; Warren Mott at Hartland; Lakeland at Howell; Walled Lake Central at Milford; Warren Lincoln at Hazel Park; Oxford at Utica

SOFTBALL – Rochester Adams at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (DH); Walled Lake Central at Milford; West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Ann Arbor Greenhills; Detroit Renaissance at Ferndale; Walled Lake Northern at Grand Blanc; Warren Lincoln at Hazel Park; Madison Heights Lamphere at Warren Fitzgerald

GIRLS SOCCER – Lakeland at Holly; Lapeer at Bloomfield Hills; Sterling Heights at Clawson; South Lyon at Milford; Linden at Fenton; Salem at Northville; Flint Kearsley at Oxford

GIRLS TENNIS – Novi at Saline

BOYS LACROSSE – Okemos at Lake Orion; Chelsea at West Bloomfield; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Stoney Creek; East Grand Rapids at Novi Detroit Catholic Central; Milford at Walled Lake Western; Lowell at South Lyon; Utica Eisenhower at Troy Athens

GIRLS LACROSSE – Lake Orion at Novi; Rochester Adams at Oxford; Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart at Troy; Birmingham Marian at Bloomfield Hills; Farmington Hills Mercy at Farmington; Farmington Hills Harrison at Skyline; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Flint Powers; Plymouth at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood; Rochester at Walled Lake Northern; Grosse Pointe North at South Lyon; Troy Athens at Grosse Pointe South

TRACK AND FIELD – Oxford at Clarkston; Rochester at Rochester Adams; Birmingham Roeper at Madison Heights Bishop Foley



Thursday, March 30

BASEBALL – St. Clair Shores Lakeview at Birmingham Detroit Country Day; Detroit U-D Jesuit at Northville; Clinton Township Chippewa Valley at Auburn Hills Avondale; St. Clair Shores South Lake at Birmingham Roeper; Waterford Kettering at Clarkston Everest Collegiate; Walled Lake Northern at Farmington Hills Harrison; Utica Eisenhower at Madison Heights Bishop Foley; Novi Detroit Catholic Central at Saline (DH) Detroit U-D Jesuit at Northville; Hazel Park at Warren Fitzgerald

SOFTBALL – Birmingham Seaholm at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Monroe Jefferson at Novi; Walled Lake Central at West Bloomfield (DH); Royal Oak Shrine at Hazel Park; Royal Oak at Madison Heights Lamphere; Romeo at Stoney Creek; Livonia Franklin at South Lyon

GIRLS SOCCER – Rochester at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Flint Powers at Rochester Adams; West Bloomfield at Waterford Mott; Clarkston at Berkley; Birmingham Marian at Livonia Ladywood; Royal Oak Shrine at Wixom St. Catherine; Farmington Hills Harrison at Lakeland; Farmington Hills Mercy at Macomb Lutheran North; North Farmington at South Lyon; Summit Academy at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Walled Lake Central at Walled Lake Northern; Farmington at Garden City; Harper Woods at Hazel Park

GIRLS TENNIS – Waterford Kettering at Auburn Hills Avondale; Waterford Mott at Frankel Jewish Academy; Farmington Hills Mercy at Saline; Royal Oak at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

BOYS LACROSSE – Rochester at Lapeer; Rochester Adams at Milford; Northville at Troy; Waterford United at Auburn Hills Avondale; Warren Cousino at Madison Heights Bishop Foley; Northville at Birmingham United; Ann Arbor Pioneer at Novi Detroit Catholic Central; Walled Lake Western at Farmington Hills United; Okemos at Lake Orion; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Ann Arbor Skyline; Ann Arbor Pioneer at Novi Detroit Catholic Central; Detroit U-D Jesuit at Grosse Pointe North; Bloomfield Hills at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett; Walled Lake Western at North Farmington; Warren De La Salle at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s; Sterling Heights Stevenson at Royal Oak

GIRLS LACROSSE – Rochester Adams at Stoney Creek; Lake Orion at Novi; Oxford at Royal Oak; West Bloomfield at Waterford United; Walled Lake Unified at Farmington; Huron Valley United at Farmington Hills Harrison; Troy at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood; Rochester at Stoney Creek

TRACK AND FIELD – Saline Spring Preview at University of Michigan (w/ Dearborn Divine Child, Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Marine City Cardinal Mooney, Grand Blanc, Novi, Southfield Bradford Academy, Walled Lake Western, Wyandotte Roosevelt, multiple teams)



Friday, March 31

BASEBALL – Berkley at Birmingham Detroit Country Day; Novi Detroit Catholic Central at Redford Union (DH); Madison Heights Lamphere at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

SOFTBALL – Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Wixom St. Catherine (DH); Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Waterford Mott; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Madison Heights Bishop Foley (DH)

GIRLS SOCCER – Sterling Heights Parkway Christian at Birmingham Roeper; Clawson at Warren Woods Tower; Riverview Gabriel Richard at Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

BOYS LACROSSE – Birmingham Detroit Country Day at MICDS (IND)

GIRLS LACROSSE – Farmington Hills Mercy at Salem; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Utica Eisenhower; Grosse Pointe South at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood; Ann Arbor Huron at Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart



Saturday, April 1

BASEBALL – Royal Oak Shrine at Birmingham Detroit Country Day (DH); Novi Detroit Catholic Central at Birmingham Brother Rice (DH); Detroit U-D Jesuit at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s (DH); Detroit Renaissance at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Romulus Summit Academy at Clawson; Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (DH)

SOFTBALL – Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

GIRLS SOCCER – Riverview Gabriel Richard at Wixom St. Catherine; Birmingham Marian at Livonia Ladywood;

BOYS LACROSSE – Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Cathedral (IND)

GIRLS LACROSSE – Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Monroe St. Mary

Last Updated: 3/24/2017 9:16:32 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All