All Track And Field Stories

Track And Field

Seaholm's Belf among leaders in track and field honor roll WITH PHOTO GALLERY

Sprinters, throwers keeping pace among the boys

Oak Park's Jayla Fleming is only part of the Knights' deep roster of long sprinters and middle distance runners.

Novi's Ali Taha could soon break out with a monster long jump.

Brother Rice's Mike Carey is among the top hurdlers, but still has stiff competition.

Clarkston's Maddie Wilson (left) and Taylor Mullins are relay mates for the Wolves.

Heather Johnson of Rochester Adams gives it her all in every race.

Only her teammates can beat Johnyce Powell in a 400-meter dash.

Area athletes have already posted some impressive performances as the track and field season begins to wind down. But more top efforts could be in store as regionals approach this week as well as the Oakland County championships next week. So far, Audrey Belf of Birmingham Seaholm has stood out with area leading efforts in three open events. In the sprints, Oak Park's Anna Jefferson paces the long sprinters in two open events. In the field events, Milford's Dana Shove has the edge over Novi's Taylor Pavlika in the discus throw, while Walled Lake Northern's Ally Golf is the area leader in the 100 hurdles and long jump.

On the boys side, Walled Lake Central's throwers are in the thick of things with Austin Shamoun and Exhildi Prekaj among the leaders. But Oxford's Connor Bandel and Avondale's Zach Purcilly are still making waves in the shot put.



GIRLS

DISCUS — Dana Shove (Milford) 128-6; Taylor Pavlika (Novi) 127-0; Emily Hubbard (West Bloomfield) 117-9; Riley Johnson (Walled Lake Northern) 115-11; Krystal Oyebode (West Bloomfield) 114-9; Kylla Roland (Farmington Harrison) 114-2; Dallas Porter (Royal Oak) 109-3; Amber Williams (Ferndale) 109-2; Taylor Eaton (Lake Orion) 108-6; Elon Pendleton (Farmington Mercy) 107-3; Emily Chludzinski (Lakeland) 106-10; Rachel Zelmanski (Troy) 102-10; Reina Troxell (Lakeland) 102-1; Victoria Bearse (Oxford) 101-0; Grace Mendoza (Rochester) 101-0



LONG JUMP — Ally Goff (Walled Lake Northern) 18-3 1/4; Valerie Johnson (West Bloomfield) 18-1; Mackenzie Gross (Lakeland) 17-5 1/2; Kailsi Latta-Thompson (Oak Park) 17-1/4; Whitney Mergens (Milford) 16-11 3/4; Carlie Fernandez (South Lyon) 16-11 1/4; Shelby Allen (Berkley) 16-11 Kirin Tate (Walled Lake Western) 16-7 1/2; Madison Pierce (Ortonville Brandon) 16-6 1/4; Michaiah Thomas (Oxfod) 16-5 1/2; Taylor Mullins (Clarkston) 16-5; Brenna Lovera (Milford) 16-2; Rachel Zelmanski (Troy) 16-2; Paige Lundy-Kirk (Bloomfield Hills) 16-1



HIGH JUMP — Sam Saikalis (Waterford Mott) 5-5; Meagan Nicholson (Clarkston) 5-4; Calli Stemple (Lakeland) 5-4; Whitney Mergens (Milford) 5-4; Jordan Moore-Willis (Detroit Country Day) 5-4; Andrea Pangori (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 5-3; Kerri McMahan (Novi) 5-2; Shelby Pullins (Birmingham Groves) 5-2; Andrea Pangori (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 5-2; Jayla Wesley (Walled Lake Northern) 5-1; Drew Coleman (Oak Park) 5-1; Valerie Johnson (West Bloomfield) 5-0; Abby Sachs (Walled Lake Central) 5-0; Abby Downs (Novi) 5-0; Aria Moore (Farmington) 5-0; Paige Allen (Berkley) 5-0; Julie Mastracci (Avondale) 5-0; Ogechi Newaopara (Farmington Mercy) 5-0; Arianna Allman (Farmington Mercy) 5-0



SHOT PUT — Kalyn Brown (Farmington Harrison) 39-2;Taylor Pavlika (Novi) 38-1 3/4; Amanda Sape (Bloomfield Hills) 37-11 3/4; Kyla Roland (Farmington Harrison) 36-5; Victoria Bearse (Oxford) 36-5; Kaylyn Sanford (West Bloomfield) 34-10; Amber Williams (Ferndale) 34-4 1/2; Emily Hubbard (West Bloomfield) 34-2; Marissa Dunn (Novi) 33-1 1/2.



POLE VAULT — Madison Pierce (Ortonville Brandon) 11-0; Emma Bauer (South Lyon) 10-6; Emma Neuman (Lakeland) 10-1; Meg Darrow (South Lyon) 9-6; Olivia Parry (Ortonville Brandon) 9-6 Madeleine Martindale (Lake Orion) 9-6; Sarah Simpson (Lake Orion) 9-0; Amy Vangieson (Walled Lake Central) 8-6.



100 HURDLES — Ally Goff (Walled Lake Northern) 14.17; Maya Roberts (Farmington Harrison) 14.93; Brianna Holloway (Oak Park) 15.07; Diana Holsey (Bloomfield Hills) 15.40; Mikel Coleman (Farmington Harrison) 15.40; Erin Bradley (Southfield Lathrup) 15.62; Alexia Arthur (Birmingham Detroit Country Day) 15.64; Michaiah Thomas (Oxford) 15.86; J’Laan Pittman (Birmingham Groves) 16.08; Jenny Chang (Novi) 16.25; Jasmine Brown (Walled Lake Central) 16.33; Heather Johnson (Rochester Adams) 16.7; Ashleigh Dubanik (Lakeland) 16.78.



300 HURDLES — Brianna Holloway (Oak Park) 43.95; Heather Johnson (Rochester Adams) 45.30; Jamsine Brown (Walled Lake Central) 45.61; Alexia Arthur (Birmingham Detroit Country Day) 47.06; Taylor Mullins (Clarkston) 46.69; Lillia Schoof (Waterford Kettering) 47.45; Courtney Hewitt (Oak Park) 47.60; Caroline Kletzien (Rochester Adams) 47.73; Erin Bradley (Southfield Lathrup) 47.86; Michaiah Thomas (Oxford) 48.1; Anna Haritos (Auburn Hills Avondale) 48.24; Taylor Rieves (Ortonville Brandon) 48.35; Ashleigh Dubanik (Lakeland) 48.56; Bettie Schelske (South Lyon East) 48.68; Morgan Merlino (Farmington) 48.95; Jhayla Moseley (Walled Lake Northern) 49.50; Kailsi Latta-Thompson (Oak Park) 49.82; Alexis Brown (Auburn Hills Avondale) 49.84; Ashleigh Dubanik (Lakeland) 49.9; Ciara Krasovic (Rochester Adams) 49.99.



100 DASH — Valerie Johnson (West Bloomfield) 12.3; Madison Merridith (Birmingham Groves) 12.32; Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park) 12.39; Mackenzie Gross (Lakeland) 12.5; Bri Jackson (Oxford) 12.51; Aria Moore (Farmington) 12.73; Lexi Lipsey (Birmingham Groves) 12.74; Maya Roberts (Farmington Harrison) 12.79; Akili Echols (Farmington) 12.85.



200 DASH — Anna Jefferson (Oak Park) 25.08; Tamea McKelvy (Oak Park) 25.19; Allyson Goff (Walled Lake Northern) 25.37; Kayla Womack (Walled Lake Central) 25.73; Tyra Thomas (Birmingham Seaholm) 25.86; Carlita Taylor (Oak Park) 25.93; Madison Merridith (Birmingham Groves) 25.97; Aria Moore (Farmington) 26.0; Mackenzie Gross (Lakeland) 26.05; Akili Echols (Farmington) 26.13; Davonne Bolden (Rochester) 26.21; Bailey Hervey (Southfield) 26.24; Andrea Pangori (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 26.54; Maya Bulger (Birmingham Marian) 26.65; Daniella Allen (Milford) 26.56; Morgan Fuerst (Waterford Mott) 26.37; Maddie Wilson 26.8; Hannah Cady (Lake Orion) 26.99



400 DASH — Anna Jefferson (Oak Park) 54.50; Johnyce Powell (Oak Park) 56.82; Carlita Taylor (Oak Park) 57.12; Infinnatie Rowe (Pontiac) 58.22; Morgan Fuerst (Waterford Mott) 59.63; Kerri McMahan (Novi) 60.0; Claire Bolden (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 60.14; Davonne Bolden (Rochester) 60.22; Taylor Timko (Pontiac Notre Dame PrepZ) 60.44; Kate Owens (Birmingham Seaholm) 60.47; Brooke Callaghan (Birmingham Seaholm) 60.49; Daniella Allen (Milford) 60.52; Aria Moore (Farmington) 60.8; Claire Bolden (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 60.94; Anna Harios (Auburn Hills Avondale) 61.24; Maddie Wilson (Clarkston) 61.88



800 RUN — Audrey Belf (Birmingham Seaholm) 2:11.80; Jayla Fleming (Oak Park) 2:16.69; Jackie Feist (Birmingham Groves) 2:19.65; Alexis Munley (Waterford Mott) 2:20.58; Patty Girardot (Birmingham Seaholm) 2:22.06; Brooke Callaghan (Birmingham Seaholm) 2:22.4; Sofanit Fisher (Walled Lake Northern) 2:26.96; Hannah Champine (Rochester Adams) 2:27.18; Hannah Lonergan (Novi) 2:28.0; Anna Haritos (Auburn Hills Avondale) 2:28.4 Kate Owens (Birmingham Seaholm) 2:28.4; Nicole Kowalchick (Stoney Creek) 2:30; Laura Miller (Troy) 2:30.10; Marissa Dobry (Birmingham Seahlm) 2:31.4; Lauren McGrath (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 2:31.4



1,600 RUN — Audrey Belf (Birmingham Seaholm) 4:48.3; Rachel Barrett (Milford) 5:02.39; Alexis Munley (Waterford Mott) 5:04.02; Rachel DaDamio (Birmingham Seaholm) 5:06.93; Jackie Feist (Birmingham Groves) 5:09.21; Madison Paquette (Milford) 5:21.04; Jackie Bredenberg (Birmingham Detroit Country Day) 5:16.49; Natalie Baxter (Cranbrook Kingswood) 5:21.0; Jessica Goethals (Rochester) 5:22.12; Nicole Hanson (Clarkston) 5:23.12; Sofanit Fisher (Walled Lake Northern) 5:23.29; Emily Brunett (Farmington Harrison) 5:24.30; Jenny Rogrs (Farmington) 5:24.35; Maddy Trevison (Farmington) 5:25.13.



3,200 RUN — Audrey Belf (Birmingham Seaholm) 10:16.70; Jackie Bredenberg (Birmingham Detroit Country Day) 11:04.89; Rachel Barrett (Milford) 10:47.10; Jessica Goethals (Rochester) 11:08.53; Nicole Hanson (Clarkston) 11:09.44; Lynsie Gram (Clarkston) 11:13.12; Jenny Rogers (Farmington) 11:18.30; Maddy Trevison (Farmington) 11:18.42; Lynsie Gram (Clarkston) 11:21.37; Marissa Dobry (Birmingham Seaholm) 11:23.30; Tessa Fornari (Waterford Our Lady of Lakes) 11:31.68; Abby Green (Troy) 11:31.96; Nicole Kowalchick (Stoney Creek) 11:34.04; Alyssa Byndas (Milford) 11:38.19; Lauren Kaliszewski (Rochester) 11:42.09.



400 RELAY — Oak Park 48.83; Lakeland 50.29; Southfield 50.65; Farmington Harrison 50.69; Birmingham Groves 51.04; Walled Lake Northern 51.19; Clarkston 51.22; Waterford Mott 51.26; Farmington 51.37; Waterford Kettering 51.64; Bloomfield Hills 51.66; Stoney Creek 51.83; Novi 52.18; Milford 52.24; Royal Oak 52.44; Stoney Creek 52.6; Birmingham Marian 52.96



800 RELAY — Oak Park 1:41.14; Southfield 1:44.47; Milford 1:46.59; Walled Lake Central 1:46.61; South Lyon 1:47.33; Rochester 1:47.49; Waterford Kettering 1:47.98; North Farmington 1:48.03; Waterford Mott 1:48.20; Clarkston 1:48.30; Farmington Harrison 1:48.5; Farmington 1:48.66; Lake Orion 1:48.73; West Bloomfield 1:49.16; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1:49.30; Pontiac 1:50.74



1,600 RELAY — Oak Park 3:50.12; Rochester Adams 4:08.73; Waterford Mott 4:09.21; Milford 4:09.45; Southfield 4:09.63; Walled Lake Central 4:09.80; Rochester 4:10.58; Birmingham Seaholm 4:12.3; Birmingham Marian 4:14.61; Waterford Mott 4:15.61; Rochester 4:15.88; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4:16.5



3,200 RELAY — Birmingham Seaholm 9:21.3; Milford 9:49.14; Rochester Adams 9:53.20; Stoney Creek 9:59.24; Oak Park 10:05.33; Waterford Mott 10:05.88; Novi 10:08.43; Rochester 10:12.15; Oxford 10:23.2; Cranbrook Kingswood 10:25.70; Farmington 10:25.80; Clarkston 10:30.3



BOYS

POLE VAULT — Nick Burkhalter (South Lyon) 13-7; Austin Schafer (Walled Lake Northern) 13-6; Parker Krupic (Walled Lake Central) 13-6; Tristin Coffin (Lakeland) 13-0; Austin Spurlock (South Lyon) 13-0; Noah Kinne (Oxford) 13-0; Jeff Prahl (Walled Lake Central) 12-0; Jacob Maurer (Lake Orion) 12-0; Anthony Kas (Waterford Kettering) 11-9; Evan Fortenberry (Walled Lake Northern) 11-6; Coffin (Lakeland) 11-6; Mike Mulrooney (Walled Lake Northern) 11-0; Jacob Lewinski (Oxford) 11-0; Scott Sawyer (Orchard Lake St. Mary’s) 11-0; Bobby Kennedy (South Lyon East) 11-0.



DISCUS THROW — Connor Bandel (Oxford) 166-9; Austin Shamoun (Walled Lake Central) 162-5; Karl Marback (Birmingham Seaholm) 160-7; Joe Ghafari (Farmington) 160-0; Cody Patterson (Walled Lake Central) 157-11; Ryan Kelly (Lakeland) 155-6; Vonn Pallett (Farmington) 154-1; Zach Purcilly (Avondale) 153-8; Exhildi Prekaj (Walled Lake Central) 151-11; Danny Wallace (Milford) 151-5; Shane Campau (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 150-3; Korey Clark (Milford) 145-6; Lance Dunbar (Rochester Adams) 141-9; Ben Forham (Walled Lake Northern) 141-6



SHOT PUT — Zach Purcilly (Auburn Hills Avondale) 55-11; Connor Bandel (Oxford) 55-4; Ryan Kelly (Lakeland) 55-1; Karl Marback (Birmingham Seaholm) 54-10; Exhildi Prekaj (Walled Lake Central) 53-8; Cody Patterson (Walled Lake Central) 53-5 1/2; Vonn Pallett (Farmington) 52-8; Martin Anumba (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 48-7; Alberto Sandoval (Brother Rice) 48-6; Charles Widmaier (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 48-4; Shane Sandlin (Ferndale) 48-3 1/4; Shane Campau (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 47-9; Lance Dunbar (Rochester Adams) 47-6; Danny Wallace (Milford) 47-3



LONG JUMP — Dallas Pruitt (Oxford) 21-10 1/2; Marvin White (Oak Park) 21-10 1/2; Malike Benison (Famington Harrison) 21-9; Cody Stemple (Lakeland) 21-7 1/2; Josh Craven (Farmington) 21-7 1/4; Myles Wright (Auburn Hills Avondale) 21-7; Merrick Canada (Clarkston) 21-4; Daquarius Hollis (Pontiac) 21-3; Phillip Nelson (Walled Lake Central) 21-2 3/4; Jacob Hatcher (Lake Orion) 21-2 1/2; Iwarri Smith (Farmington Harrison) 21-2 1/2; Terrence Lofton (Troy) 21-2 1/4; Caine Watlington (Clarkston) 21-1 1/2; Ali Taha (Novi) 21-1/4; Malik Benison (Farmington Harrison) 21-1/4; Gerald Rumbley (Southfield Lathrup) 20-11; Jon Simmons (Walled Lake Western) 20-8 1/2; Chiebuka Onuzurike (Birmingham Brother Rice) 20-5 1/2; Zach Arnold (Lake Orion) 20-2 1/2.



HIGH JUMP — Cody Stemple (Lakeland) 6-9; Tim Ford (Walled Lake Central) 6-6; Lance Yassay (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 6-6; Dallas Pruitt (Oxford) 6-4; Jacob Studdard (Southfield) 6-4; Mike Nicholson (Clarkston) 6-4; De’Andre Lipscomb (Farmington Harrison) 6-2; Felix Daniel (North Farmington) 6-2; Alex Hodges (Auburn Hills Avondale) 6-2; Khalil Gracey (Bloomfield Hills) 6-0; Derek Schmitz (Troy Athens) 6-0; Aaron Johnson (Farmington Harrison) 6-0; Ross House (Birmingham Groves) 6-0; Max Yanke (Novi) 6-0; William Lee (Cranbrook-Kingswood) 6-0.



110 HURDLES — Shane Moffo (Walled Lake Western) 14.1; Ross Williams (Birmingham Groves) 14.42; Mike Carey (Birmingham Brother Rice) 14.44; Jordan Shive (Rochester Adams) 14.64; Jon Simmons (Walled Lake Western) 14.72; Michael Ojemudia (Farmington Harrison) 15.21; Dorian Reid (Bloomfield Hills) 15.26; John Dade (Walled Lake Northern) 15.33; Josh Craven (Farmington) 15.75; Mitch McCord (Clarkston) 15.79; Aaron Johnson (Farmington Harrison) 15.80; Nick Moore (Birmingham Groves) 15.84; Matt Chimeliewski (Troy) 15.85; Davontae Ginwright (Southfield) 15.91; Quinn Schelske (South Lyon East) 15.94; Nicholas Reid (Pontiac) 15.94.



300 HURDLES — John Dade (Walled Lake Northern) 38.83; Ross Williams (Birmingham Groves) 39.22; Michael Ojemudia (Farmington Harrison) 39.44; Aaron Johnson (Farmington Harrison) 39.44; Jordan Shive (Rochester Adams) 39.64; Mike Carey (Birmingham Brother Rice) 39.92; Shane Moffo (Walled Lake Western) 39.94; Nick Krumm (Walled Lake Central) 40.04; Parker Sutton (Novi) 40.15; Quinn Schelske (South Lyon East) 40.28; Nick Ritchie (Milford) 40.74; Dorian Reid (Bloomfield Hills) 40.97; Zach Arnold (Lake Orion) 41.22; Mitch McCord (Clarkston) 41.27; Quinn Schelske (South Lyon East) 41.51; Kyle Miller (Waterford Mott) 41.73; James Durkin (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 41.78; Aaron Johnson (Farmington Harrison) 41.84; Erick Vandecar (Oxford) 41.9; Travell Weatherby (Waterford Kettering) 42.76



100 DASH — Obbie Jackson (West Bloomfield) 10.6; Peter Kessel (Birmingham Seaholm) 10.74; Jordan Billngslea (Southfield) 10.77; Eli Minor (Oak Park) 10.79; Ian Eriksen (Clarkston) 10.8; Delano Madison (Brother Rice) 10.8; Michael King (West Bloomfield) 10.8; Jordan Love (Novi) 10.85; Joshuwa Holloman (Avondale) 10.90; Danotiss Smith (Waterford Kettering) 10.9; Myles Wright (Auburn Hills Avondale) 10.94; Max Schwegman (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 10.99; Iwarri Smith (Farmington Harrison) 11.04; Kenny Vincent (Royal Oak) 11.1; Jacob Hill (Birmingham Detroit Country Day) 11.14; Cherrard Cohen (Birmingham Groves) 11.17; Chris Cliff (Walled Lake Northern) 11.18



200 DASH — Jordan Love (Novi) 22.06; Maurice Allen (Oak Park) 22.22; Danotiss Smith (Waterford Kettering) 22.29; Eli Minor (Oak Park) 22.43; Ross Williams (Birmingham Groves) 22.44; Joshuwa Holloman (Auburn Hills Avondale) 22.50; Chris Cliff (Walled Lake Northern) 22.52; Jon Simmons (Walled Lake Western) 22.62; Kyle Schopa (South Lyon) 22.65; Chiebuke Onwuzurike (Brother Rice) 22.66; Corey Ester (Lake Orion) 22.7; Delano Madison (Brother Rice) 22.7; John Witkowski (Walled Lake Western) 22.74; Myles Wright (Auburn Hills Avondale) 22.74; Marvin White (Oak Park) 22.79; Ian Eriksen (Clarkston) 22.8; Danny Wunderlich (Troy) 22.93; Sheldon Drake (Lake Orion) 22.93; Max Schwegman (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 22.99



400 DASH — Maurice Allen (Oak Park) 48.43; Ross Williams (Birmingham Groves) 50.18; Brennan Munley (Waterford Mott) 50.26; John Witkowski (Walled Lake Western) 50.32; Eric Braun (Berkley) 50.40; Jordan Love (Novi) 50.44; Tyler Cochran (Orchard Lake St. Mary's) 50.50; Kevin Schopa (South Lyon) 50.55; Andrew Ellicott (Troy) 50.64; Navon Mosley (West Bloomfield) 50.69; Brant Santana (Rochester Adams) 50.70; Zane Coplai (Walled Lake Central) 50.72; Max Schwegman (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 50.74; Jeremiah Carmichael (Oak Park) 51.36; Taylor Graffa (Detroit Country Day) 51.53; Kenny Vincent (Royal Oak) 51.82; Kyle Schopa (South Lyon) 51.88; Sheldon Drake (Lake Orion) 52.4; Spencer Mink (Birmingham Seaholm) 52.44



800 RUN — Brennan Munley (Waterford Mott) 1:54.35; Brian Kettle (Milford) 1:55.49; Austin Murray (Walled Lake Western) 1:56.78; Kirk Hansen (Lake Orion) 1:57.03; David Diaz (Lake Orion) 1:57.41; Taras Thronson (Ortonville Brandon) 1:57.41; Brian Barnes (Novi) 1:59.2; Ben Hill (Royal Oak) 1:59.59; Jeff Dunagin (Walled Lake Central) 2:00.38; Nathan Heierman (Clarkston) 2:00.55; Dekaryea Freeman (Oak Park) 2:00.56; Calum Ahmed (Royal Oak) 2:01.23; Mitchell Dennis (Walled Lake Western) 2:02.0



1600 RUN — Brennan Munley (Waterford Mott) 4:16.3; Mitchell Dennis (Walled Lake Western) 4:17.38; Tommy Osika (Waterford Mott) 4:21.26; Ryan Robinson (Waterford Mott) 4:21.59; Kyler Bush (Waterford Mott) 4:24.34; Grant Henley (Clarkston) 4:24.69; Kunal Tangri (Troy) 4:25.91; Brian Barnes (Novi) 4:27.30; Andrew Lorant (Lake Orion) 4:28.13; Nathan Mylenek (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 4:28.70; James Schuler (Rochester) 4:29.01; Ben Hill (Royal Oak) 4:29.8; Calum Ahmed (Royal Oak) 4:30.39; Scott Smith (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 4:37.11 Dan Billette (Clarkston) 4:37.85; John Penington (Birmingham Brother Rice) 4:37.98; Grant Henley (Clarkston) 4:38.66; Matt Arenz (Lake Orion) 4:39.71



3200 RUN— Ben Hill (Royal Oak) 9:18.7; Ryan Robinson (Waterford Mott) 9:23.11; Kunal Tangri (Troy) 9:37.51; Grant Henley (Clarkston) 9:38.25; Sam Albaugh (Waterford Mott) 9:40.88; Mitchell Dennis (Walled Lake Western) 9:43.33; Joost Plaetinck (Novi) 9:44.82; Andrew Lorant (Lake Orion) 9:45.36; Max Bradley (North Farmington) 9:48.42; Devin Kimberlin (Walled Lake Northern) 9:50.79; Michael Jarvis (Lake Orion) 9:51.40; Nathan Mylenek (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 9:52.0; Kyler Bush (Waterford Mott) 9:53.17; Jack Everts (Lake Orion) 9:54.06; Kyle Repetto (Rochester) 9:54.13; Gabe Hogan (Oxford) 9:54.48; Sean Noone (Milford) 9:54.58; Dillon Smith (Rochester) 9:55.57; Joost Plaetinick (Novi) 9:55.20; Casey Neal (Stoney Creek) 9:58.74; Branden Burton (West Bloomfield) 9:59.



400 RELAY — Southfield 42.75; Oak Park 43.03; Novi 43.58; Walled Lake Northern 43.78; Clarkston 43.88; Farmington Harrison 43.90; Brother Rice 43.90; Lake Orion 43.96; Birmingham Seaholm 43.98; Waterford Kettering 44.0; Walled Lake Central 44.02; Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 44.09; Farmington Harrison 44.1 Walled Lake Western 44.1



800 RELAY — Oak Park 1:28.94; Walled Lake Northern 1:29.62; Novi 1:30.50; Lake Orion 1:30.54; Clarkston 1:30.94; Farmington Harrison 1:31.0; Bloomfield Hills 1:31.07; Southfield 1:31.09; Brother Rice 1:31.14; Walled Lake Western 1:31.17; Birmingham Groves 1:31.31; Rochester Adams 1:31.50; West Bloomfield 1:31.79; Waterford Mott 1:31.87; Rochester Adams 1:32.29



1600 RELAY — Oak Park 3:23.23; Lake Orion 3:25.07; Walled Lake Western 3:25.90; Rochester Adams 3:26.12; Waterford Mott 3:27.55; Walled Lake Central 3:28.0; Royal Oak 3:28.82; Farmington Harrison 3:29.19; Troy 3:29.96; South Lyon 3:30.71; Auburn Hills Avondale 3:31.16; Walled Lake Northern 3:31.78; Birmingham Seaholm 3:33.64; Birmingham Brother Rice 3:34.23; Novi 3:35.02; Clarkston 3:36



3200 RELAY — Waterford Mott 7:54.46; Milford 7:59.52; Walled Lake Central 8:05.88; Walled Lake Western 8:09.89; Lake Orion 8:10.78; Lakeland 8:14.52; Clarkston 8:14.65; North Farmington 8:21.25; Royal Oak 8:21.42; Clarkston 8:23.73; Birmingham Brother Rice 8:28.35; Novi Detroit Catholic Central 8:29.5; Lakeland 8:30.0; Walled Lake Central 8:31.28; Ortonville Brandon 8:32.99

Last Updated: 5/15/2014 10:16:07 PM EST

blog comments powered by Disqus

Promotions & Specials

See All