ALL

Thursday's Prep Roundup: Rochester knocks off Bloomfield Hills on game-winning 3-pointer by Dumars

Nicholas Troxell (24), White Lake Lakeland, goes up for a shot over Grand Blanc defender Kevon Miller (13), during boys varsity basketball action at Lakeland Thursday, Dec. 19, 2013. (Special to The Oakland Press / LARRY McKEE)

Bradley Govan (44), White Lake Lakeland, battles for a loose ball during boys varsity basketball action against Grand Blanc at Lakeland Thursday, Dec. 19, 2013. Nicholas Randle (25), Grand Blanc, is also pictured. (Special to The Oakland Press / LARRY McKEE)

ROCHESTER — Terron Dumars drilled a 3-pointer with one second left to play, leading Rochester past OAA Red rival Bloomfield Hills, 46-45. Dumars finished with eight points, while Mike Murri added a game-high 19 points in the win for the Falcons (2-2, 1-0 OAA Red). For Bloomfield Hills, Armand Cartwright scored 18 points, and Yante Maten added 11 points in the loss.



More boys basketball

— Ferndale University 75, Detroit Westside Academy 35 — At Detroit, Jason Penn and Anthony Martin scored 22 points for University (4-0).

— Waterford Kettering 37, Milford 30 — At Waterford, Jon Scarber scored 13 points for Kettering (3-1). Devin Vogel scored 10 points for Milford (3-1).

— Rochester Adams 84, Southfield-Lathrup 50 — At Rochester, Akhemji Williams scored 22 points and Spencer Littleson scored 18 points for Adams (3-1, 1-0 OAA Red). Frederick John scored 14 points for Lathrup (1-2, 0-1).

— Walled Lake Central 48, Howell 39 — At Walled Lake, Trevor Williams scored 10 points for Central (4-0).

— Hartland 63, Walled Lake Northern 59 — At Walled Lake, Tyler Leighton scored 22 points for Hartland (3-1). Chris Cliff scored 15 points for Northern (2-1).

— North Farmington 65, Pontiac 41 — At North Farmington, Jeron Rogers scored 34 points for North Farmington (3-0, 1-0). Marcus Beavers scored six points for Pontiac (1-2, 0-1).

— Lake Orion 63, Birmingham Groves 59 (OT) — At Lake Orion, Nate Marcum scored 18 points for Lake Orion (2-1, 1-0). Eddie Reese scored 12 points for Groves (1-3, 0-1).

— Pontiac Academy of Excellence 92, Winans Academy of Detroit 82 (F/3OT)(from Wednesday) — At Pontiac, freshman Juwan Snoddy scored 21 points, and Curry Sias added 16 points in the win for Pontiac Academy (3-1).

— Walled Lake Western 58, Pinckney 55 — At Pinckney, Moshea Williams led with 14 points, and Gerald Booker also added 14 points for Western (2-1). For Pinckney (3-1), Ben Schmitter scored a team-high 13 points.

— Ferndale 67, Hazel Park 37 — At Hazel Park, Caleb Datson scored 15 points, and Mykail Oar chipped in with seven points for Ferndale (3-1).

— Birmingham Seaholm 50, Oak Park 47 (F/OT) — At Oak Park, Jeff Bowman poured in a team-high 13 points, and Austin Roth added 12 points in the win for Seaholm (2-1, 1-0 OAA White). In the loss, Robert Walton scored 18 points for Oak Park (0-1).

— Grand Blanc 37, Lakeland 32 — At White Lake, Nick Troxell scored 17 points in the loss for Lakeland (2-2). For Grand Blanc (3-1), Blake Jalen led with 11 points.

— Farmington 73, Royal Oak 47 — At Farmington, Avon White scored a team-high 13 points, Chris Seaborn added 11 points and seven assists, and Justin Banks, Alex Manasa, and Corey Sheltrown all scored 10 points for the Falcons (2-0, 1-0 OAA Blue).

— Dearborn Divine Child 49, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 47 — At Dearborn, Christian Wildeman scored 10 points, and Sam Orley added a team-high 14 points in the loss for Cranbrook (2-2).

— Novi 46, Livonia Franklin 45 — At Livonia, Alex Marzejon led with 13 points, and Max Yanke added 11 points for Novi (1-3).

— Clinton Township Faith Michigan 43, Waterford Oakdale Academy 42 — At Waterford, Jonathan Rumbuc had 20 points, 15 rebounds and five blocked shots and Josiah Wilkie had 12 points and 12 rebounds for Oakdale (1-3).

— West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 76, Southfield Manoogian 30 — Oliver Soble had 19 points and 11 rebounds, Dylan Bressler had 16 points and six steals and Jeremy Cohn added 16 points and five assists for Frankel, which improved to 2-1 on the season with the win.



Girls Basketball

— Novi 61, Livonia Franklin 31 — At Novi, Kerri McMahan scored 15 points for Novi (4-1). Tyonna Tate scored nine points for Franklin (0-6).

— Madison Heights Bishop Foley 39, Clawson 24 — At Madison Heights, Renee Fischer scored 14 points for Bishop Foley (3-1). Takia Brown scored nine points for Clawson (0-5).

— Waterford Kettering 54, Milford 41 — At Milford, Lauren Tewes scored 10 points for Kettering (3-1). Maddy Kurtz scored nine points for Milford (2-4).

— Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 47, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 25 — At Waterford, Anna Robb led her team with 13 points, and Gabby Troy added 10 points in the win for WOLL (3-3). In the loss, Katie Payne scored 18 points for Cranbrook.

— South Lyon East 80, Wayne Memorial 58 — At South Lyon, Sydney Jones led with a team-high 16 points for East (4-2). For Wayne Memorial, Ashley Bland scored a game-high 34 points in the loss.



Boys Basketball

TROY ATHENS 51, AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 49

ATHENS — Michael Williams 3 (2) 5-7 17; Zak Spryszak 1-2 1; Will James (1) 3; Tim Shayoka 1 (1) 3-3 8; Corbin Vrij 4 4-5 12; John Van Hoef 5 0-1 10; Totals: 13 (4) 13-18 51

AVONDALE — Zarrick Sturgis 2 (5) 7-9 26; Derek Odneal 2 4; Alex Hodges 1-2 1; Vishnu Akella 1 1-2 3; Darius Woods (2) 6; Pritheesh Palanisamy 1 2; Steve Schaller 1-2 1; Jalen Latham (2) 6; Totals: 6 (9) 10-15 49

SCORE BY QUARTER

TA 8 6 21 16 — 51

A 15 4 17 13 — 49

RECORDS — Athens 2-2, 1-0 OAA White; Avondale 0-4, 0-1 OAA White

JV — Avondale 54, Athens 46



FERNDALE UNIVERSITY 75, DETROIT WESTSIDE ACADEMY 35

UNIVERSITY — Charles Watkins 2 0-3 4; David Nolan 2 (1) 7; Maurice Beavers 1 (1) 5; Marcus Davis 1 1-2 3; Jason Penn 9 4-11 22; Anthony Martin 4 (3) 5-12 22; Justin Penn 5 2-9 12; Totals: 24 (5) 8-37 75

SCORE BY QUARTER

U 20 26 23 6 — 75

W 7 10 10 8 — 35

RECORDS — University 4-0



WATERFORD KETTERING 37, MILFORD 30

MILFORD — Devin Vogel 10

KETTERING -- Jon Scarber 13

SCORE BY QUARTER

M 4 13 0 13 — 30

K 13 8 4 12 — 37

RECORDS — MIlford 3-1; Kettering 3-1



ROCHESTER ADAMS 84, SOUTHFIELD-LATHRUP 50

LATHRUP — Frederick John 4 (2) 14; Daniel King 1-2 1; Marlin Tate 1 2; Jajuan Johnson 2-2 2; Donovan Turner 1 (1) 0-2 5; Kyle Carrington 0-2 0; Jalen Thomas (1) 3; Onye Ukandu (1) 3; Kendall Vinailes (2) 6; Brandon Hall 1 0-1 2; Joe Alexander 1 2; Jeffrey Stovall 1 (1) 3-4 8; Jamel Lloyd 1 2; Totals: 10 (8) 6-13 50

ADAMS — Akhemji Williams 4 (2) 9-13 22; Tyler Eiseman 5-6 5; Thomas Girdler 2 (1) 4-4 11; Jordan Wiley 1 1-2 3; Cole Davis 4 1-4 9; Joey Ziniti 1 3-3 5; Brandon Barrows 2 (2) 10; Spencer Littleson 2 (4) 2-2 18; Totals: 16 (9) 25-34 84

SCORE BY QUARTER

L 11 13 13 13 — 50

A 15 28 26 14 — 84

RECORDS — Lathrup 1-2, 0-1; Adams 3-1, 1-0 OAA Red

JV —Adams 61, Lathrup 35



WALLED LAKE CENTRAL 48, HOWELL 39

CENTRAL — Nate Collins 2 (1) 7; Walter Kelser 1 1-1 3; Justin Nafso 3 6; Phillip Nelson 3 3-7 9; Trevor Williams 3 4-6 10; Tim Ford 1 2; Westly Whitner 2-2 2; Ogundej Adeogudeji 3 1-4 7; Totals: 15 (3)12-24 48

SCORE BY QUARTER

H 3 7 11 18 — 39

C 10 14 13 11 — 48

RECORDS — Howell 2-1; Central 4-0

JV — Howell d. Central



HARTLAND 63, WALLED LAKE NORTHERN 59 (OT)

HARTLAND — Tyler Leighton 4 (2) 8-10 22

NORTHERN — Trent Lansaw 8 7-7 23; Brant Williams 1 2; Chris Cliff 3 9-10 15; Aaron Muscaro 1 (1) 5; Brendan Wilner 1 2; Mitch LaFaive 1 (2) 8; Tyler Nicewarner 1 2; Totals: 17 (3) 16-17 59

SCORE BY QUARTER

H 12 14 11 18 8 — 63

N 9 11 14 21 4 — 59

RECORDS — Hartland 3-1; Northern 2-1

JV — Hartland 54, Northern 50



NORTH FARMINGTON 65, PONTIAC 41

N. FARMINGTON — Jeron Rogers 11 (3) 3-4 34; Jacob Joubert 3 (2) 0-1 12; Anthony Qasawa 1 2-2 4; David Lett 1 2-2 4; Alonte Mayweather 1 2; Kyle Penny 1 2; Mark Ancona 1 2; Evan McMurray 1 (1) 5; Totals: 20 (6) 7-9 65

PONTIAC — Justin Lavallis 1 2; Jamal Champale-Parks1 2; Vezzie Carthane 2-2 2; Dajon Williams (1) 3; ; Ricardo Taylor 1 2; Jordan Reed 1 (1) 5; Dejon Hardiman 1 (1) 5; Karistian Lavallis 2 1-3 5; Marcus Beavers (2) 6; Kwasean Brown 2 4; Romelo Wheeler 1 (1) 5; Totals: 10 (6) 3-5 41

SCORE BY QUARTER

P 2 9 11 19 — 41

N 16 15 28 6 — 65

RECORDS — N. Farmington 3-0, 1-0; Pontiac 1-2, 0-1

JV — N. Farmington d. Pontiac



LAKE ORION 63, BIRMINGHAM GROVES 59 (OT)

LAKE ORION — Zach Green 4 3-4 11; Miles Hardy 2-5 2; Ted Rydquist 2-2 2; Deamon Johnson 6-8 6; David Henry 2 3-4 7; Jack Falter 2 1-2 5; Jim Budreau 3 (2) 0-1 12; Nate Marcum 6 6-6 18; Totals: 17 (2) 23-32 63

GROVES — Eddie Reese 2 (2) 2-2 12; Charles Jeffries 6 (1) 2-2 17; Spenser Robnett ; Zach Van Faussien 2-3 2; Mitchell August 1 (1) 4-4 9; Davion Curry 2 2-2 6; Ben Levin 2-2 2; Grant Gilbert (1) 3; Lamar Taylor 1 2; Justin Worthy 3 6; Totals: 15 (5) 14-15 59

SCORE BY QUARTER

G 9 18 16 13 3 — 59

L 15 13 7 21 7 — 63

RECORDS — Lake Orion 2-1, 1-0; Groves 1-3, 0-1

JV — Lake Orion 60, Groves 54 (OT)



BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 50, OAK PARK 47 (OT)

SEAHOLM — Joey Nagridge (1) 1-2 4; Justin Rothschild (1) 3; Austin Roth 4 (1) 1-4 12; Alex Breeden 2 0-1 4; Jonah Kest 4 8; Jeff Bowman 4 (1) 2-2 13; Andrew Barton 2-2 2; Griffin Neel 0 0-0 0; Karl Marback 2 0-4 4; Erik Halvorson 0 0-0 0; Totals: 16 (4) 6-15

OAK PARK — Robert Walton 3 (3) 4-6 19; Demetrius Gassoway 2 0-2 4; Rodney Scales 2 4; DeMarcus Wilson 1 (1) 2-4 7; Mario Garrett 4 1-5 9; Totals: 14 (4) 7-17

SCORE BY QUARTER

S 7 10 13 14 6 — 50

OP 12 9 15 8 3 — 47

RECORDS — Seaholm 2-1, 1-0 OAA White; Oak Park 0-1

JV — Oak Park def. Seaholm



ROCHESTER 46, BLOOMFIELD HILLS 45

BLOOMFIELD HILLS — Cameron Dalton (3) 9; Ronde Bynam (1) 3; Yante Maten 2 5-7 11; Xzavier Reynolds (1) 3; Eric Weiss 1-2 1; Armand Cartwright 2 (3) 2-4 18; Totals: 4 (8) 7-13

ROCHESTER — Mike Murri 5 (1) 6-8 19; Jason Lee 4 3-4 11; Demetrius Magee 1 0-2 2; Anthony Williams 1 2; Mike Halsey 1 0-2 2; Maliba Lakine 1 2; Terron Dumars 1 (2) 8; Totals: 14 (3) 9-16

SCORE BY QUARTER

B 12 8 12 13 — 45

R 10 9 16 11 — 46

RECORDS — Bloomfield Hills 3-1, 0-1; Rochester 2-2, 1-0 OAA Red



GRAND BLANC 37, LAKELAND 32

GRAND BLANC — Blake Jalen 3 (1) 2-2 11; Nick Randle 1 (2) 2-2 8; Totals: 5 (5) 13-20

LAKELAND — Ross Heiman 0-2 0; Timmy Brotherton 0 0-0 0; Nate Lonergan 0 0-0 0; Luke Ells 0 0-0 0; Nick Troxell 6 (1) 2-2 17; Jake Menzel 2 1-1 5; Brad Govan 4 2-2 10; Totals: 12 (1) 5-8

SCORE BY QUARTER

G 15 6 7 9 — 37

L 8 10 11 3 — 32

RECORDS — Grand Blanc 3-1; Lakeland 2-2



FARMINGTON 73, ROYAL OAK 47

ROYAL OAK — Cordell Dupree 1 3-7 5; Erich Grohs 1-2 1; Mitch Lacombe 3 2-2 8; Trevor Beerer 1 2; Gavin Boswell 1 2; Nick Metcalfe 2 (2) 0-1 10; Noah Kochanski 0-2 0; Dante Valente 8 0-2 16; Tim Kohloff (1) 3; Totals: 16 (3) 6-17

FARMINGTON —Justin Banks 4 2-2 10; Austin Thompson (1) 3; Avon White 4 5-7 13; Chris Seaborn 4 (1) 11; Alex Manasa 5 10; Corey Sheltrown 2 (2) 10; Chandler Reese (1) 3; Jacob Feagin 0-1 0; Brennan Benoit 0-2 0; Ryan Coucke 1 (2) 2-3 10; Bradley Harris 1 2; Vonn Palett 0 0-0 0; Charles Simmons 1-2 1; Totals: 21 (7) 10-17

SCORE BY QUARTER

R 10 9 19 9 — 47

F 21 18 15 19 — 73

RECORDS — Royal Oak 3-1, 0-1 OAA Blue; Farmington 2-0, 1-0 OAA Blue

JV — Farmington def. Royal Oak



DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD 49, BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD 47

CRANBROOK — Zach Leveta 3-4 3; Zex Roman 3 2-3 8; Alex Roed 1 3-4 5; Christian Wildeman (1) 7-10 10; Will Lee 1 3-4 5; Belvin Liles 1-7 1; Sam Orley 2 (2) 4-6 14; Joey Files 1 1-2 3; Totals: 8 (3) 24-39

DIVINE CHILD — Ryan Seurick 6 0-1 12; Jimmy Sewald 3 2-4 8; Totals: 14 (3) 12-23

SCORE BY QUARTER

CK 5 6 9 27 — 47

DC 6 14 15 14 — 49

RECORDS — Divine Child 2-2; Cranbrook 2-2

JV — Divine Child def. Cranbrook



NOVI 46, LIVONIA FRANKLIN 45

NOVI — Durrell Jackson (1) 3; Billy Ulle 0 0-0 0; Nick Zugaro 2 2-2 6; Max Yanke 4 (1) 11; Alex Marzejon 2 (3) 13; Erik Biberstein 3 6; Eric Foard 2 3-4 7; Totals: 13 (5) 5-6

FRANKLIN — Nick Guest 5 1-2 11; Adam Monroe 3 (1) 1-2 10; Totals: 15 (5) 8-18

SCORE BY QUARTER

N 8 22 34 46 — 46

F 9 15 32 45 — 45

RECORDS — Novi 1-3; Franklin 0-4

JV — Novi def. Franklin



BERKLEY 56, OXFORD 52

BERKLEY — Noah Witus 2 (2) 3-4 13; Kenneth Black 4 8; Jerome Cobb 1 2-2 4; James McKelvey 1 (1) 2-3 7; Jonathan Radner 5 (1) 3-4 16; Troy Watson 2 2-4 6; Dennis Bevza 1 0-2 2; Totals: 16 (2) 12-18 56

OXFORD — Delxino Alexander 5 6-9 16; Alec Drohan 1 2; Connor Elzerman 1 (2) 8; Jamal Thomas 1 (1) 1-3 6; Tyler Scott (1) 3; Paul Drohan 2 4-4 8; Alex Hesse 1 0-1 2; Jordan Anderson 3 1-2 7; Totals: 14 (4) 12-19 52

SCORE BY QUARTER

B 10 15 15 16 — 56

O 12 20 8 12 — 52

RECORDS — Berkley 2-2, 1-0 OAA Blue; Oxford 0-3, 0-1

JV — Berkley def. Oxford



Girls Basketball

NOVI 61, LIVONIA FRANKLIN 31

FRANKLIN — Tyonna Tate 9

NOVI — Rachel Whitens 2 4; Mallory Daschke 1 1-2 3; Kerri McMahan 7 1-1 15; Taylor Pavlika 3 1-2 7; Nicole Folakian 2-2 2; Allie Lacobelli 1-2 1; Dina Fawaz 1 0-2 2; Jenna Lowney 1 2; Kelsey Miller 1(1) 2-2 7; Allie Litson 1 2-4 4; Kristen Schubring 1 2; Bailey Baumbick 1 0-2 2; Megha Ramattan 2 1-2 5; Alex Selice 2 1-2 5; Totals: 23 (1) 12-23 61

SCORE BY QUARTER

F 4 8 10 9 — 31

N 21 21 14 5 — 61

RECORDS — Franklin 0-6; Novi 4-1

JV — Novi d. Franklin



MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 39, CLAWSON 24

CLAWSON — Maria Chene (2) 6; Margaret Hauser 1 2; Takia Brown (3) 9; Autumn Rakoczy 1 2; Veronica Powell 1 1-1 3; Jamie Scribner 1 2; Totals: 4 (5) 1-1 24

BISHOP FOLEY — Alexis Ramirez 1 1-2 3; Juliana Aiuto 3 6; Renee Fischer 6 2-4 14; Kristin Doxen 2 5-6 9; Jacki Johnson 1-2 1; Erin Cody 1 1-2 3; Erin Similuk 1 1-2 3; Totals: 14 11-17 39

SCORE BY QUARTER

C 3 13 5 3 — 24

F 8 10 10 11 — 39

RECORDS — Clawson 0-5; Foley 3-1



WATERFORD KETTERING 54, MILFORD 41

KETTERING — Abby Bernas 3 3-9 9; Katie Shirk 1 (1) 5; Julia Kroll 2 (1) 0-2 7; Lillia Schoof 4 1-2 9; Sarah O’Connor (1) 2-4 5; Sammi Shaner 1 0-1 2; Lauren Tewes 3 4-8 10; Haley Tewes 2 (1) 7; Totals: 16 (4) 10-26 54

MILFORD — Brenna Lovera 4-6 4; Maddy Kurtz 1 (1) 4-4 9; Mallory Barrett 4 (1) 11; Hailey Kasab 1 1-3 3; Hannah Hasley 2 4; Aubrey Long 1 2; Elise Gustafson 3 2-6 8; Totals: 12 (2) 11-19 41

SCORE BY QUARTER

K 6 15 15 18 — 54

M 8 7 11 15 — 41

RECORDS — Kettering 3-1; Milford 2-4

JV — Milford 23, Kettering 21



WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 47, BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD 25

CRANBROOK — Lexi Dietz 1 1-2 3; Jamie Beckett 1 2-2 4; Katie Payne 9 18;

LAKES — Alex Troy 1 0-2 2; Shelby Mann 5 1-2 11; Gabby Troy 4 2-2 10; Megan Ross 2 4; Madison Ebel 0 0-0 0; Anna Robb 5 (1) 13; Allison Maiorana 0 0-0 0; Olivia Bennett (1) 3; Erin Koehler 2 4; Lindsay Ross 0 0-0 0; Totals: 19 (2) 3-6

SCORE BY QUARTER

C 6 5 6 8 — 25

L 13 14 16 4 — 47

RECORDS — Lakes 3-3, 1-0



SOUTH LYON EAST 80, WAYNE MEMORIAL 58

MEMORIAL — Ashley Bland 15 4-5 34; Honia Williams 5 (1) 1-2 14; Shukeina Willis 3 0-2 6; Eryn Moore 2 4; Totals: 23 (1) 5-9

EAST — Rachel Jankowiak 5 1-2 11; Sydney Jones 7 2-2 16; Heather Emke 1 1-2 3; Gabi Bird 8 (1) 8-10 27; Erin O’Donnel 1 2-2 4; Jessica LaVoie 2 2-2 6; Peyton Jones 3 3-4 9; Stephanie Waranaukas 1 2-2 4;

SCORE BY QUARTER

M 11 19 16 12

E 28 23 16 13

RECORDS — Memorial 0-4; East 4-2



Boys Swimming

OXFORD 100, STONEY CREEK 86

200 MEDLEY RELAY — Cheyne Stresky, Vandecar, Scribner, Terry) 1:51.92; 200 FREESTYLE — Stresky (O) 1:56.78; 50 FREESTYLE — Blake Hibdon 23.60; ; DIVING — Jared Tasch (O) 217.35; 100 FLY — Nic Vreede (S) 1:00.71; 100 FREESTYLE — Hibdon (O) 52.40; 500 FREESTYLE — Stresky (O) 5:11.07; 200 FREESTYLE RELAY — ; 100 BACKSTROKE — Sean Terry (O) 1:07.07; 100 BREASTSTOKE — Erick Vandecar (O) 1:10.48; 400 FREESTYLE RELAY — Oxford (Hibdon, Vega, Scribner, Terry) 3:43.61



Boys Hockey

BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD 4, BIRMINGHAM BROTHER RICE 3

First period: 1, CK,

Second period: 2, BR, Nick Bowman (Nick Rosa, Blake Bazzi); 3, CK,

Third period: 3, BR, Brandon Pick (Bazzi); 4, CK, Rosa (Matthew Manning, Bazzi);

Goalkeepers: BR, Nick Messina (23 saves)

RECORDS — Brother Rice 4-3



Wrestling (From Wednesday)

LAKE ORION 34, FARMINGTON HILLS HARRISON 33 (On Tiebreaker)

135 — Gabriel Colston (H) p. Nick Yuzon (L) 5:58; 140 — Ryan Miller (H) d. Chris Morrow (L) 11-2; 145 — Chris Warren (L) forf. 152 — Dominic Shepherd (H) d. Trey Reynolds (L) 17-5; 160 — Devon Fulcher (L) d. Quinton Jackson (H) 5-2; 171 — Anthony Orselli (L) d. Jared Char (H) 7-5; 189 — Bridger Smart (L) p. Josh Robinson (H) 5:50; 215 — Josh Benson (L) d. Markeith Hunt (H) 4-3; 285 — Michael Robinson (H) d. Vincent Ritter (L) 10-5; 103 — Austin Shugar (L) forf; 112— Michael Volyanyuk (H) d. Dominic Fosmoen (L) 16-7; 119 — David Moore, (L) forf; 125 — Austin Crutchfield (H), p. Cameron Ingoglia (L) 2:57; 130 — Daniel Allor (H) forf.



STONEY CREEK 39, LAKE ORION 33

140 — Chris Morrow (L) p. Trevor Larson (S) 0:53; 145 — Chris Warren (L) p. Nick Kamp (S) 1:46; 152 — John Quigley (S), d. Mackenzie Harris (L) 7-1; 160 — Devon Fulcher (L) p. Antonio Kelly (S) 3:01; 171 — Andrew Price (S) p. Anthony Orselli (L) 0:45: 189 — Bridger Smart (L) Zach Davis (S) 5-3; 215 — Tyler Koch, (S) d. Josh Benson (L), 5-2; 285 — Jake Gajdzik (S) d. Vincent Ritter (L) 6-0; 103 — Nate Hampton (SC), p. Austin Shugar (L) 3:48; 112 — Andrew Angelucci (S) p. 4:39; 119 — Dominic Fosmoen (L) p. Maddex Yasso (S) 0:39; 125 — David Moore (L) p. Kevin Jennings (S) 1:33; 130 — Kyle Noonan (S) forf; 135 — Nathan Kaiser (S) p. Nick Yuzon (L) 1:50.



Last Updated: 12/20/2013 2:40:55 AM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All