ALL

Weekly Prep Schedule for Monday, September 23

Monday, September 23

VOLLEYBALL — Baptist Park at Novi Franklin Road Christian; Oxford Quad (Oxford, Rochester Adams)

BOYS SOCCER — Waterford Kettering at Milford; Waterford Mott at Flushing; Novi at Brighton; Madison Heights Lamphere at Warren Mott

BOYS TENNIS — Auburn Hills Avondale at Waterford Kettering; Warren Woods-Tower at Clawson; Birmingham Brother Rice at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood; U-D Jesuit at Novi Detroit Catholic Central



Tuesday, September 24

VOLLEYBALL — Waterford Kettering at Waterford Mott; Walled Lake Northern at Walled Lake Central; Lakeland at Walled Lake Western; Milford at Hartland; South Lyon at South Lyon East; Novi at Northville; Madison Heights Lamphere at Hazel Park; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Macomb Lutheran Westland; Birmingham Roeper at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Ann Arbor Greenhills; Troy Quad; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Dearborn Divine Child; Wixom St. Catherine of Siena at Allen Park Cabrini; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood at Wixom St. Catherine of Siena; Austin Academy at Madison Heights Bishop Foley ; West Bloomfield Jewish Academy at Detroit Cristo Rey; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Royal Oak Shrine; Marine City Cardinal Mooney at Clarkston Everest Collegiate

BOYS SOCCER — Waterford Mott at Waterford Kettering; Walled Lake Northern at Walled Lake Central; Lakeland at Walled Lake Western; Brighton at Milford; South Lyon at Livonia Stevenson; Novi at South Lyon East; Hamtramck at Madison Heights Madison; Allen Park Inter-City Baptist at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett at Birmingham Roeper; Ypsilanti Calvary Christian at Novi Franklin Road Christian; Southfield Christian at Rochster Hills Lutheran Northwest; Rochester at Rochester Adams; Stoney Creek at Troy Athens; Birmingham Groves at Auburn Hills Avondale; Lake Orion at Bloomfield Hills; North Farmington at Ferndale; Pontiac at Hazel Park; Farmington Hills Harrison at Royal Oak; Farmington at Birmingham Seaholm; Oxford at Southfield-Lathrup; Clarkston at Troy; Birmingham Brother Rice at Novi Detroit Catholic Central; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s; Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Marine City Cardinal Mooney; West Bloomfield Jewish Academy at Royal Oak Shrine; Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Detroit Cristo Rey

BOYS TENNIS — KLAA crossover

GIRLS SWIMMING — Flint Carman-Ainsworth at Holly; Auburn Hills Avondale at Southfield-Lathrup; West Bloomfield at Royal Oak

CROSS COUNTRY — Lakeland at Waterford Kettering; Walled Lake Central at Walled Lake Western; Hartland at Milford; Livonia Stevenson at South Lyon; South Lyon at South Lyon East; Waterford Mott at Walled Lake Northern; MIAC meet at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (w/ Auburn Hills Oakland Christian); MIAC meet (w/ Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest); OAA Red Jamboree #2 ( Rochester, Rochester Adams, Clarkston, Lake Orion, Oxford, Birmingham Seaholm, Troy); OAA White Jamboree #2 (Troy Athens, Farmington, Royal Oak, Stoney Creek, West Bloomfield, Bloomfield Hills); OAA Blue Jamboree #2 ( Auburn Hills Avondale, Berkley, Ferndale, Birmingham Groves, Farmington Hills Harrison, Hazel Park, Southfield, Southfield-Lathrup, Oak Park, Pontiac)



Wednesday, September 25

BOYS SOCCER — Madison Heights Lamphere at Port Huron Northern

BOYS TENNIS — Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Allen Park Cabrini; Royal Oak Shrine at West Bloomfield Jewish Academy



Thursday, September 26

VOLLEYBALL — Walled Lake Northern at Waterford Kettering; Lakeland at Walled Lake Central; Walled Lake Western at Waterford Mott; Brighton at Milford; Novi at South Lyon; Salem at South Lyon East; Arbor Preparatory at Novi Franklin Road Christian; Rochester at Southfield Christian; Livonia Ladywood at Birmingham Marian; Warren Regina at Farmington Hills Mercy; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard; Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Allen Park Cabrini; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood at Wixom St. Catherine of Siena; Austin Academy at Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at West Bloomfield Jewish Academy; Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Royal Oak Shrine

BOYS SOCCER — Waterford Kettering at Walled Lake Central; Walled Lake Northern at Farmington Hills Harrison; Waterford Mott at Lakeland; Howell at Milford; South Lyon East at South Lyon; Northville at Novi; Holly at Flint Powers; Macomb L’Anse Creuse at Madison Heights Lamphere; Novi Franklin Road Christian at Lutheran Westland; Southfield-Lathrup at Southfield Christian; Ann Arbor Greenhills at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Utica Ford at Troy Athens; West Bloomfield at Farmington; Auburn Hills Avondale at Lake Orion; Bloomfield Hills at Birmingham Seaholm; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood at Dearborn Divine Child; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s; Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Marine City Cardinal Mooney; West Bloomfield Jewish Academy at Royal Oak Shrine; Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Detroit Cristo Rey

GIRLS GOLF — KLAA crossover; Capac meet (w Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest)

BOYS TENNIS — KLAA crossover; Ortonville Brandon meet (w/ Brandon); Warren Mott at Madison Heights Lamphere; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood meet (w/ Birmingham Detroit Country Day)

GIRLS SWIMMING — Waterford United at Walled Lake Central; Walled Lake Northern at Walled Lake Western; Grand Blanc at Milford; South Lyon East at Northville; Madison Heights Lamphere at Hazel Park; Birmingham Groves at Clarkston; Rochester Adams at Troy; Birmingham Seaholm at Farmington Hills Harrison; Oxford at West Bloomfield; North Farmington at Berkley; Royal Oak at Auburn Hills Avondale; Southfield-Lathrup at Ferndale; Stoney Creek at Farmington; Rochester at Troy Athens; Bloomfield Hills at Lake Orion



Friday, September 27

FOOTBALL — Walled Lake Western at Waterford Kettering; Waterford Mott at Lakeland; Brighton at Milford; Novi at South Lyon; South Lyon East at Salem; Marysville at Madison Heights Lamphere; Madison Heights Madison at Sterling Heights; Clinton Township Clintondale at Clawson; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian; Southfield Christian at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett; Holly at Flint Kearsley; Lapeer East at Ortonville Brandon; Lutheran Westland at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Walled Lake Western at Waterford Kettering; Oxford at Rochester Adams; West Bloomfield at Troy Athens; Berkley at Auburn Hills Avondale; Southfield Lathrup at Bloomfield Hills; Stoney Creek at Clarkston; Hazel Park at Ferndale; North Farmington at Birmingham Groves; Farmington at Oak Park; Rochester at Pontiac; Royal Oak at Birmingham Seaholm; Farmington Hills Harrison at Southfield; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Madison Heights Bishop Foley; Royal Oak Shrine at Allen Park Cabrini;Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood at Riverview Gabriel Richard; Southfield Christian at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett; Lutheran Westland at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian; Warren De La Salle at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s; Detroit Loyola at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

VOLLEYBALL — Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood at Birmingham Detroit Country Day

BOYS SOCCER — Walled Lake Western at Farmington Hills Harrison; Livonia Churchill at South Lyon East; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Birmingham Roeper; Novi Franklin Road Christian at Livonia Clarenceville

BOYS TENNIS — Waterford Mott at Auburn Hills Avondale

CROSS COUNTRY — Waterford Mott Invitational (w/ Lakeland)



Saturday, September 28

FOOTBALL — Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Escanaba; Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy at Southfield Bradford; Walled Lake Northern vs. Walled Lake Central, 3 p.m., at Ford Field; Birmingham Brother Rice at Novi Detroit Catholic Central; Lake Orion vs. Troy at Ford Field

VOLLEYBALL — Walled Lake Central tournament (w/ Walled Lake Northern); Northville Invitational (w/ South Lyon); Mt. Morris Invitational (w/ Waterford Mott); Howell meet (w/ Novi); Goodrich Tournament (Oxford); Walled Lake Central Invite (Birmingham Seaholm, Walled Lake Northern, Walled Lake Western, Walled Lake Central, Bloofmield Hills)

BOYS SOCCER — Walled Lake Northern at Walled Lake Western; Walled Lake Central at Northville; Birmingham Detroit Country Day at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood; Troy at Birmingham Groves; Troy Athens at West Bloomfield; Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Allen Park Cabrini; Marine City Cardinal Mooney at West Bloomfield Jewish Academy; Riverview Gabriel Richard at Clarkston Everest Collegiate; Royal Oak Shrine at Detroit Cristo Rey

GIRLS GOLF — Novi Invitational (w/ Lakeland)

BOYS TENNIS — Brighton quad (w/ Lakeland); East Lansing meet (w/ Novi); Holly meet (w/ Holly)

GIRLS SWIMMING — Lakeland Invitational (w/ Milford)

CROSS COUNTRY — South Lyon meet (w/ South Lyon); Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Marine City Cardinal Mooney



Sunday, September 29

CROSS COUNTRY — Madison Heights Lamphere tri-meet (w/ Lamphere)

Last Updated: 9/23/2013 1:04:35 PM EST

blog comments powered by Disqus

Promotions & Specials

See All