Weekly Prep Schedule for Monday, Dec. 5

Monday, Dec. 5

Prep Girls Basketball

St. Charles at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Sanford-Meridian at Shepherd, 7:30 p.m.

NJCAA Menís Basketball

Lake Superior State JV at Mid Michigan CC, 7 p.m.

NJCAA Womenís Basketball

Lake Superior State JV at Mid Michigan CC, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 6

Prep Boys Basketball

Alma at Haslett, 7 p.m.

Ashley at Fulton, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Fowler at Carson City-Crystal, 7:30 p.m.

Coleman at Beaverton, 7:30 p.m.

Chippewa Hills at Farwell, 7:30 p.m.

Shepherd at Ithaca, 7:30 p.m.

Belding at Montabella, 7:30 p.m.

Mt. Pleasant at Swan Valley, 7 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

St. Louis at Ashley, 7:30 p.m.

Harrison at Coleman, 7:30 p.m.

Farwell at Chippewa Hills, 7 p.m.

Bay City All Saints at Clare, 7:30 p.m.

Vestaburg at Beal City, 7:30 p.m.

Mt. Pleasant at McBain, 7:30 p.m.

Morley-Stanwood at Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m.

NCAA Menís Basketball

Wisconsin-Green Bay at Central Michigan, 7 p.m.

NCAA Womenís Basketball

Central Michigan at Purdue, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 7

Prep Boys Basketball

Clare at Beal City, 7:30 p.m.

Prep Hockey

Midland at Mt. Pleasant, 7 p.m.

Prep Wrestling

St. Louis, Clare at Alma, 6 p.m.

Carson City-Crystal at Central Montcalm, 6 p.m.

Farwell, Shelby at Chippewa Hills, 5 p.m.

Breckenridge, Bellevue, Ovid-Elsie at Fulton, 6 p.m.

Montabella at Beaverton Quad, 6 p.m.

Mt. Pleasant at Bay City Western Quad, 6 p.m.

NCAA Womenís Basketball

Calvin College at Alma College, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 8

Prep Boys Basketball

Breckenridge at Ashley, 7:30 p.m.

Carson City-Crystal at Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m.

Merrill at Coleman, 7:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Alma at Swan Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Farwell at Beaverton, 7:30 p.m.

Gladwin at Harrison, 7:30 p.m.

Pinconning at Ithaca, 7:30 p.m.

Montabella at Vestaburg, 7:30 p.m.

Shepherd at Carrollton, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at MLS, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 9

Prep Boys Basketball

Alpena at Alma, 6 p.m.

Fremont at Chippewa Hills, 7:30 p.m.

Clare at Harrison, 7:30 p.m.

Sanford-Meridian at Farwell, 7:30 p.m.

Vestaburg at Montabella, 7:30 p.m.

Bay City Central at Mt. Pleasant, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Shepherd, 7:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Ashley at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Carson City-Crystal, 7:30 p.m.

Coleman at Merrill, 7:30 p.m.

Fremont at Chippewa Hills, 6 p.m.

Roscommon at Clare, 7:30 p.m.

Lake City at Beal City, 7:30 p.m.

Fulton at Laingsburg, 7 p.m.

Bay City Central at Mt. Pleasant, 5:30 p.m.

Prep Hockey

Clarkston at Mt. Pleasant (Oiler Invite), 5 p.m.

Prep Wrestling

Fulton, Mt. Pleasant at Owosso, 6 p.m.

NCAA Womenís Basketball

St. Josephís at Central Michigan, 7 p.m.

NCAA Wrestling

Alma College at Heidelberg, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 10

Prep Bowling

Meridian at Clare, 1 p.m.

Harrison vs. Farwell at Gateway Lanes, 1 p.m.

Prep Competitive Cheer

Chippewa Hills, Mt. Pleasant at CCAM Scholarship Invitational in Comstock Park, 10 a.m.

St. Louis, Shepherd at Houghton Lake, TBA

Prep Hockey

Clarkston at Mt. Pleasant (Oiler Invite), 11 a.m.

Prep Wrestling

Alma, Shepherd at Birch Run Tourney, TBA

Carson City-Crystal at Tri-County, 9 a.m.

Chippewa Hills at Elkhart (Ind.) Invite, 9 a.m.

Clare at Montabella Round Robin, 9 a.m.

Breckenridge, Ithaca at Hemlock Invite, 10 a.m.

St. Louis at Swan Valley Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

NCAA Menís Basketball

Central Michigan at Illinois, 3 p.m.

NCAA Womenís Basketball

Hope College at Alma College, 3 p.m.

NJCAA Menís Basketball

Mid Michigan CC at Macomb CC, 6 p.m.

NJCAA Womenís Basketball

Mid Michigan CC at Macomb CC, 4 p.m.

Last Updated: 12/4/2016 1:07:03 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All