All Wrestling Stories

Wrestling

PREP WRESTLING: MichiganGrappler.com Week 6 Individual Rankings

MichiganGrappler.com Week 6 Individual Rankings



Division 3

103

1. Tristan Serbus (Corunna), So.

2. Brendan Abrigo (Manchester), Jr.

3. Jared Hassenaur (Armada), So.

4. Trevor O'Connor (Caro), Jr.

5. Nick McGhan (Howard City Tri-County), So.

6. Corey Robinson (Whitehall), So.

7. Teddy Barco (Shelby), Jr.

8. Richie Ostrander (Remus Chippewa Hills), Sr.

9. Drew Mandell (Dundee), So.

10. Connor Behem (Richmond), Jr.



Honorable Mention

Patrick Ford (Caro), So.

Edwin Hernandez (Swan Valley), So.



112

1. Kanen Storr (Leslie), So.

2. Aaron Kilburn (Richmond), So.

3. Arthur Payne (Montrose), Jr.

4. Zach King (Remus Chippewa Hills), Sr.

5. KJ Suitor (Swan Valley), So.

6. Joey Nemeck (Capac), Sr.

7. Ken Reinhart (Dundee), Jr.

8. Zachary Zoll (Lake Fenton), Fr.

9. Gage Major (Roscommon), So.

10. Larry Beek (Pinconning), So.



Honorable Mention

Emilio Campos (Corunna), So.

Robert Grysko (Grass Lake), Sr.



119

1. Devin Schroder (Grand Rapids CC), So.

2. Alex Martinez (Ida), So.

3. Zach Blevins (Dundee), So.

4. Reiley Brown (Whitehall), So.

5. Glenn Beardsley (Farwell), Fr.

6. Jared Corcoran (Lake Fenton), Sr.

7. Kyle Hughes (Monroe Jefferson), So.

8. Joe Shuler (Sanford Meridian), Jr.

9. Cody Veltkamp (Central Montcalm), Sr.

10. James Bruce (Gladstone), So.



Honorable Mention

Jose Hernandez (Swan Valley), Jr.

Landon Honsinger (Hemlock), So.



125

1. Matt Santos (Swan Valley), So.

2. Jerry Fenner (Birch Run), Jr.

3. Foster Karmon (Allegan), So.

4. Kole Krauss (Grand Rapids CC), So.

5. Trevor Skinner (Mason County Central), Sr.

6. Jackson Lamdin (Allendale), Jr.

7. Jwan Britton (Whitehall), So.

8. Jacob Shoop (Mason County Central), Fr.

9. Dylan Felt (Shelby), Jr.

10. Dan Sayfie (Grand Rapids CC), Sr.



Honorable Mention

Nate Cooley (Belding), Jr.

Kolten Radaz (Freeland), So.



130

1. Dakota Ball (Ida), Jr.

2. Brendan O'Connor (Dundee), Sr.

3. Blake Russo (Grand Rapids West Catholic), Sr.

4. Santos Alvarez (Algonac), Sr.

5. Nathan Weckesser (Big Rapids), Sr.

6. Zane Corey (Allegan), Sr.

7. Damian Castillo (Alma), Jr.

8. Jesse Scheidel (Belding), Jr.

9. Chase Robinson (Sanford Meridian), Jr.

10. Nick Torres (Bullock Creek), Sr.



Honorable Mention

Gerad Bott (Swan Valley), Fr.

Brock Vlcek (Manchester), Jr.



135

1. Zehlin Storr (Leslie), Sr.

2. Nick Burg (Richmond), Sr.

3. Grant Turnmire (Almont), Jr.

4. Josh Schlack (Freeland), Sr.

5. Zach DeLong (Otisville Lakeville), Sr.

6. William Young (Portland), Jr.

7. Sean Sterling (Dundee), Fr.

8. Austin VanAtter (Richmond), Jr.

9. Caleb Jernigan (Roscommon), Sr.

10. Bobby Beauchamp (Gladstone), So.



Honorable Mention

Justin Elliott (Birch Run), So.

Dylan Hillier (Gladwin), Jr.



140

1. Josh Flores (Swan Valley), Sr.

2. Jacob Engle (Armada), Sr.

3. Alim Muhammad (Big Rapids), Sr.

4. Hunter Gasper (Standish Sterling), Fr.

5. Adam McCann (Bullock Creek), So.

6. Ray Baiz (Onsted), Jr.

7. Brad Scholl (Dundee), Sr.

8. Nick Guajardo (Grant), Sr.

9. Charlie Ferens (Freeland), Sr.

10. Logan Merrick (Mason County Central), So.



Honorable Mention

Dylan Cannon (Corunna), Sr.

Seth Radabaugh (Grass Lake), Sr.



145

1. Kyle Simaz (Allegan), Sr.

2. Chad Decker (Grass Lake), Sr.

3. Doug Rojem (Dundee), Sr.

4. Jordon Bennett (Lake Odessa Lakewood), Jr.

5. Sam McClean (Swan Valley), Jr.

6. Sean Marogen (Dundee), Sr.

7. Brett Green (Caro), Jr.

8. Dylan Unger (Shelby), Sr.

9. Kevin Briscoe (Remus Chippewa Hills), Jr.

10. Jesse Groenveld (Allendale), Jr.



Honorable Mention

Chandler Sweeney (Millington), Jr.

Jeremy Kadish (Gladstone), Jr.



152

1. Devin Skatzka (Richmond), Jr.

2. Eric Coval (Manchester), Sr.

3. Mitch Franklin (Birch Run), Sr.

4. Adam Kehr (Reed City), Sr.

5. Anthony Guerra (Shelby), Sr.

6. Chase Beard (Allegan), Fr.

7. Spencer Knizacky (Mason County Central), So.

8. Terry Greiser (Lakeview), Sr.

9. Mike Parker (Muskegon Orchard), Jr.

10. Hagan Brown (Otsego), Sr.



Honorable Mention

Dakota Hoffman (Whitehall), Sr.

Colton Toney (South Haven), Jr.



160

1. Brandon Dyke (Allendale), Jr.

2. Jared Elliott (Birch Run), Sr.

3. Carson Whaley (Lake Fenton), Sr.

4. Boyd Hubbard (Alma), Jr.

5. Logan Emery (Clare), Sr.

6. Michael Walker (Belding), Jr.

7. Kaid Brookshire (Elk Rapids), Sr.

8. Justin Fratrick (Grass Lake), Sr.

9. Donny Mandell (Dundee), Jr.

10. Brandon Gagnon (Gladstone), Sr.



Honorable Mention

Jacob Peasley (Berrien Springs), Sr.

Austin Martin (Manchester), Sr.



171

1. Tye Thompson (Dundee), Jr.

2. Jared Roehl (Millington), Fr.

3. Skylar Ley (Caro), Sr.

4. Tristan Zienkiewicz (Farwell), Sr.

5. Austin Peliter (Richmond), Sr.

6. Trent Hilger (Lake Fenton), Fr.

7. Michael Golding (Manchester), Sr.

8. Levi Sabin (Allegan), So.

9. Forrest Courtrigt (Shelby), Sr.

10. Alex Proudfoot (Perry), Sr.



Honorable Mention

Brandon Ayris (Clare), Sr.

Austin Farrell (Allegan), So.



189

1. Neil McGully (Belding), Sr.

2. Hunter Dunn (Monroe Jefferson), Sr.

3. Grant Tennihill (Grand Rapids CC), Jr.

4. Josh Quinn (Mason County Central), Jr.

5. Evan Kueffner (Jackson Lumen Christi), Sr.

6. Andy Donoho (Lake Fenton), Sr.

7. Ethan Barnette (Montrose), Jr.

8. Jon Nielson (Allendale), Jr.

9. Jake Cronick (Gladstone), Sr.

10. Alberto Flores (Hemlock), Sr.



Honorable Mention

Tyler Deming (Caro), So.

Chase Hull (Lake Fenton), Sr.



215

1. Colin Beebe (Allendale), Sr.

2. Jake McKiernan (Richmond), Sr.

3. Eric Fader (Sanford Meridian), Sr.

4. Kendall Betteridge (Caro), Sr.

5. Dan Drummond (Grand Rapids CC), Sr.

6. Adam Ball (Manistee), Sr.

7. George Lahar (Birch Run), Jr.

8. Hunter Shaw (Whitehall), Sr.

9. Jack Cronick (Gladstone), Jr.

10. Christian Davis (Millington), Sr.



Honorable Mention

Brad Harris (Capac), Jr.

Jonah Pfau (Allegan), Sr.



285

1. Glenn Geurink (Allendale), Sr.

2. Joe Foret (Essexville Garber), Sr.

3. Presley Kellogg (Michigan Center), Sr.

4. Doug Wyman (Mason County Central), Sr.

5. Ross Hulick (Grand Rapids CC), Sr.

6. Tristan Howard (Dowagiac), Jr.

7. Tom Bailey (Gladstone), Sr.

8. Adam Boyd (Richmond), Jr.

9. Zack Rosillo (Imlay City), Sr.

10. Tim Smith (Benzie Central), Jr.



Honorable Mention

Austin Morley (Carrollton), Jr.

Nick Thousand (Clawson), Sr.



Division 4

103

1. Cory Agens (Hesperia), Sr.

2. Connor Krupp (New Lothrop), Fr.

3. Mason Rife (Webberville), Fr.

4. Chaz Kehres (Dansville), So.

5. Taylor Barkley (Carson City Crystal), So.

6. Frederick Burtchett (Hartford), Jr.

7. Zac Decremer (Norway), So.

8. Robert LeFevre (Erie Mason), Fr.

9. Zach Lopinski (Hudson), Fr.

10. Reese Jones (Watervliet), So.



Honorable Mention

Owen Flowers (Decatur), Fr.

Justin Van Dyken (Schoolcraft), Fr.



112

1. Roddy Hamdan (Hudson), Jr.

2. Clay Ragon (Dansville), So.

3. James Spencer (Rudyard), Jr.

4. Marcus Richardson (Addison), So.

5. Julian Torres (Lawton), Jr.

6. Sean O'Hearon (Springport), Fr.

7. Justin Braford (Schoolcraft), So.

8. Alex Baker (Carson City Crystal), Jr.

9. Jesse Lochmundy (Niles Brandywine), So.

10. Jeremiah Durian (Bloomingdale), Fr.



Honorable Mention

Tony Moore (Leroy Pine River), Jr.

Rogelio Segundo (White Pigeon), Jr.



119

1. Dresden Simon (Dansville), So.

2. Logan Griffin (Erie Mason), Jr.

3. Cole Hersch (New Lothrop), So.

4. Jason Richardson (Addison), Jr.

5. Jacob Voss (Addison), Sr.

6. Tyler Roberts (Hudson), Jr.

7. Alex Edwards (Iron Mountain), Jr.

8. Zach Schaub (TC St. Francis), Sr.

9. Blake Parker (Lawton), Jr.

10. Trevor Hilgendorf (Fulton), Sr.



Honorable Mention

Lammont Cannon (Highland Park), Jr.

Austin Kleiner (Hesperia), Sr.



125

1. Zack Yates (Hesperia), Sr.

2. Isaac Dusseau (Hudson), Sr.

3. Dallas O'Green (Carson City Crystal), So.

4. Jared Gauthier (Iron Mountain), Jr.

5. Jamie Summerville (Gobles), Sr.

6. Austin Wilt (Adrian Madsion) Sr.

7. Brad Thompson (Memphis), Sr.

8. Mike Peetee (Sand Creek), Jr.

9. Kalil Brown (Cassopolis), Sr.

10. Brad Osborn (Burton-Bentley), Jr.



Honorable Mention

Dustin Scott (Blanchard Montabella), Sr.

Pat Lynch (Watervliet), Jr.



130

1. Matthew Elliott (Fife Lake Forest), Sr.

2. Carter Ballinger (Jonesville), Sr.

3. Kyle Barkovich (Lawton), Jr.

4. Cole Menck (Lawton), Jr.

5. Kahle Scheenks (Bronson), Jr.

6. Lucian Parish (Decatur), So.

7. Colin Haag (Addison), Sr.

8. Malachi Marshall (Laingsburg), Sr.

9. Dalton Kuklewski (Blanchard Montabella), Sr.

10. Dalton Birchmeier (New Lothrop), Jr.



Honorable Mention

Victor Moranchel (Niles Brandywine), Jr.

Savion Willis (Bangor), Jr.



135

1. Brock Thumm (Watervliet), Sr.

2. Hunter Bell (Decatur), Jr.

3. Zack Francis (Lutheran Westland), Sr.

4. Gabe Bennett (New Lothrop), Jr.

5. Trent Roesly (Hesperia), Jr.

6. Todd Noblin (Vassar), Jr.

7. Cole Gonzales (Norway), Jr.

8. Jed Abbot (St. Louis), Sr.

9. Mason Lopinski (Hudson), So.

10. Matt Mawby (Traverse City SF), Sr.



Honorable Mention

Mason Groenhout (Addison), Sr.

Tristin Viglianco (Blanchard Montabella), Jr.



140

1. Cole Weaver (Hudson), Sr.

2. Chase Siersema (Hesperia), Sr.

3. Jake Sobeck (Rogers City), Jr.

4. Nick Baker (Vassar), Sr.

5. Garner Cusack (Carson City Crystal), Sr.

6. Andreas Montoya (Constantine), Sr.

7. Brandon Rodenburg (Kent City), So.

8. Zeth Caudill (Springport), So.

9. Paul Lochumundy (Niles Brandywine), Sr.

10. Caleb Richter (Lutheran Westland), Jr.



Honorable Mention

Isaiah Espinoza (Adrian Madison), Sr.

Johnny Robinson (New Lothrop), So.



145

1. JD Waters (Hudson), Sr.

2. Kyle Nixon (Pine River), Sr.

3. Travess Smith (Hart), Sr.

4. David Jacobs (Hesperia), Sr.

5. Hayden Cregg (Holton), Jr.

6. Nick Klemm (Adrian Madison), Sr.

7. Lincoln Burnham (Carson City Crystal), Sr.

8. Zack Taubitz (Blanchard Montabella), Jr.

9. Alex Goldsberry (Gobles), Sr.

10. Jacob Weslin (Iron Mountain), Jr.



Honorable Mention

Ben Jamieson (TCSF), Sr.

Jeremiah Osterhout (Burton Bendle), Jr.



152

1. Austin Hughes (Saginaw Nouvel), Sr.

2. Dillen Decker (Carson City Crystal), Jr.

3. Spencer Reterstoff (Hart), Sr.

4. Aaron Bauman (New Lothrop), Sr.

5. Connor Mills (Boyne City), Sr.

6. Ali Rashad (Highland Park Renaissance), Sr.

7. Jukoada Sexton (Bronson), Jr.

8. Zavier Gonzales (Norway), Sr.

9. Chris O'Donnell (Lawton), Jr.

10. Jake Novotny (Charlevoix), Sr.



Honorable Mention

Nick Aguinaga (New Haven), Sr.

Dale Mann (Decatur), Sr.



160

1. Josh Wendling (New Lothrop), Sr.

2. Tristan Rosted (Manton), Sr.

3. Billy Abbott (Vassar), Sr.

4. Kyle Johnson (Hudson), So.

5. Darren Decker (Carson City Crystal), Jr.

6. Mark Workman (Hesperia), So.

7. Steven Rantz (Schoolcraft) Sr.

8. Colin Henry (Marlette), Sr.

9. Mauricio Diaz-Reyes (EPB Laker), Jr.

10. Joey Durham (Blanchard Montabella), Jr.



Honorable Mention

James Cryderman (St. Ignace), Jr.

Andy Waterman (Constantine), Jr.



171

1. Taylor Krupp (New Lothrop), Sr.

2. Pat Brown (Sandusky), Sr.

3. Jonny Durham (Montabella), Sr.

4. Brody Conner (Lawton), Jr.

5. Jason Nash (Decatur), Sr.

6. Brett Burtrum (Bronson), Jr.

7. Jacinto Arreola (Hartford), Sr.

8. Roger Fox (Sand Creek), Sr.

9. Jack Bensley (Schoolcraft), Sr.

10. Kevin Curby (Hillsdale), Jr.



Honorable Mention

Tristan Butler (Laingsburg), So.

Adam Langworthy (Pine River), Sr.



189

1. Jacob Cooper (Springport), Jr.

2. Shane Rodenburg (Kent City), Jr.

3. Nathan Philburn (Byron), Sr.

4. Cody Symons (New Lothrop), Sr.

5. Charlie Robertson (Sand Creek), Jr.

6. Weston DeHaven (Watervliet), Jr.

7. Cody Mikel (Schoolcraft), Sr.

8. Cole Southworth (Decatur), Jr.

9. Adam Lammers (Springport), Jr.

10. Dakota Clark (New Lothrop), Sr.



Honorable Mention

Devon Kozel (Bangor), Fr.

Jacob Stid (Dansville), Sr.



215

1. Kevin Koenig (Laingsburg), So.

2. Jake Morgan (Hudson), Sr.

3. Owen Wilson (New Lothrop), Sr.

4. Andrew Selke (Rogers City), Sr.

5. Nick Burt (Addison), Jr.

6. Alan Taylor (Detroit Loyola), Sr.

7. Austin Kennedy (Decatur), Jr.

8. Jon Rodriguez (Jonesville), Jr.

9. Gabe Zimmer (Ravenna), Jr.

10. Skylar Riker (Bronson), Sr.



Honorable Mention

Kenny Aemisegger (Bangor), Sr.

Charlie Rodriguez (Niles Brandywine), Sr.



285

1. Ryan Prescott (Whittemore Prescott), Jr.

2. Jake Khoury (TCSF), Sr.

3. Danny Davidson (Blanchard Montabella), Sr.

4. Mykhalo Hetmanskyy (St. Louis), So.

5. Logan Kennedy (Decatur), Fr.

6. Tom Devos (Kent City), Sr.

7. Keegan Richardson (Mancelona), Sr.

8. Cory Gillet (Rudyard), Jr.

9. Nate Boardman (Hillsdale), Sr.

10. Michael Harris (Memphis), Sr.



Honorable Mention

Josh Ehrke (Hesperia), So.

Matt Hallgren (Hartford), Jr.

Last Updated: 1/16/2014 4:32:19 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All