All Cross Country Stories

Cross Country

PREP CROSS COUNTRY: Local results from Portage Invite

Division 2 Boys

33. Mt. Pleasant 906

37. Chippewa Hills 1,075



Local Finishers

114. Brandon Wolliston, C.Hills 17:54

152. Kyle Montgomery, MPHS 18:20

161. C. Driessnack, MPHS 18:24

182. Tyler Punke, MPHS 18:40

190. Nick Mathis, C. Hills 18:49

199. Jack Fleming, MPHS 18:57

216. Kiegan White, MPHS 19:14

252. Felton Nadirov. C. Hills 19:57

255. Logan St. John, C. Hills 20:07

264. Matt Mathis, C. Hills 20:42



Division 2 Girls

19. Mt. Pleasant 532

20. Chippewa Hills 582

Local Finishers

3. Megan O’Neil C. Hills 18:17

36. Kyle Schafer, C. Hills 20:06

58. Whitney Taylor, MPHS 20:30

67. Emily Starck, C. Hills 20:41

79. Diana Tecklenberg, MPHS 20:52

114. Shannon Bradley, MPHS 21:23

120. Chelsea Ouellette, MPHS 21:24

161. Graysen Evans, MPHS 22:06

225. Blake Kuzma, C. Hills 23:20

251. Alexis Newman, C. Hills 24:31



Division 3 Boys

Team Standings

1. Benzie Central 130

2. Stockbridge 143

3. Grandville Calvin 199

5. Clare 257

7. Shepherd 268



Local Finishers

13. Kyler Phillips, Clare 16:30

16. Hunter Nivison, Clare 16:34

22. Walker Priest, Shep 16:49

23. Tyler Travis, Shep 16:49

41. Kevin S-Torres, Clare 17:14

49. Ben Haupt, Clare 17:18

71. Andrew Hutchinson, Shep 17:44

74. Andrew Travis, Shep 17:47

90. Owen Howard, Shep 18:04

149. Kurt Meister, Fwell 18:46

150. Chase Field, Clare 18:47

157. Marty Fedewa, Fwell 18:53

251. Damien Brown, Fwell 20:53



Division 3 Girls

1. Shepherd 85

2. J.Lumen Christi 212

3. Hopkins 243

7. Clare 270



Local Finishers

1. Jasmine Harper, Clare 18:36*

(Broke school record)

2. Kaylie Rhynard, Shep 18:48

10. Ka Hutchinson, Shep 19:28

11. Taylor Thrush, Shep 19:32

28. Taylor Priest, Shep 20:09

31. Victoria Harper, Clare 20:20

33. Holly Pummell, Clare 20:22

34. Ky Hutchinson, Shep 20:25

79, Hannah Brown, Clare 21:37

91. Co. Hammond, Fwell 21:53

128. Robyn Stanley, Clare 22:29

218. Megan Williams, Fwell 24:40

Division 4 Boys

Team Standings

1. Saugatuck 76

2. Mt. Pleasant SHA 106

3. Pewamo-Westphalia 118

11. Breckenridge 303

16. Montabella 447

Local Finishers

5. Cooper Terry, SHA 16:28.6

10. Jim English, SHA 16:56.3

11. Logan Moyle, SHA 16:57.9

21. Tony Perez, SHA 17:40.7

26. Austin Brittan, Breck 17:48.1

29. Kelton Eldred, Mont 17:50.3

48. Jake Partee, Breck 18:19.5

54. Sam Richardson, Breck 18:26.9

57. Christian Watson, Mont 18:34.5

66. Sam Neyer, SHA 18:46.9

96. Alex Giles, Breck 19:16.2

99. Gavin Marr, Breck 19:19.1

125. Michael Hyde, Mont 19:58.1

128. Joel Bucao, Mont 20:05.9

135. Dakota Lobert, Mont 20:25.2

Division 4 Girls

Team Standings

1. Pewamo-Westphalia 96

2. Breckenridge 103

3. Bear Lake 119

5. Montabella 144

Local Finishers

1. Kirsten Olling, Breck 17:38

3. Dominique Adams, Breck 19:07

4. Taylor Smith, Mont 19:13

10. Kensington Garvey, Mont 20:10

18. Rachel Reiber, Breck 20:45

40. Kim Buskirk, Mont 21:41

42. Lindsay Hoard, Breck 21:44

56. Alyvia Karcher, Mont 22:30

57. Ayanna Williams, Breck 22:30

58. Brynn Lobert, Mont 22:32





Last Updated: 10/5/2013 7:03:33 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All