All Cross Country Stories

Cross Country

CROSS COUNTRY: MAC division results for girls, boys

BOYS RESULTS (the top 14 individuals are all-conference)

RED DIVISION: 1, Romeo 36 points; 2, Dakota 61; 3, Utica 66; 4, Grosse Pointe North 126; 5, Stevenson 142; 6, L'Anse Creuse North 144; 7, Grosse Pointe South 155; Eisenhower 193.

1, Alec Toreki, R, 15:36. 2, Jacob Domagalski, R, 15:40. 3, Andrei Rotar, U, 16:11. 4, Bradley Bates, D, 16:12. 5, William Saiz, D, 16:29. 6, Thomas Michno, LCN, 16:30. 7, Justin Ursaki, U, 16:37. 8, Connor Sickmiller, GPN, 16:39. 9, Brennan Buckner, D, 16:40. 10, Mitch O'Hair R, 16:41. 11, Adam Fraeyman, R, 16:45. 12, Chris Frazer, R, 16:49. 13, Joe Ciaravino, GPN, 16:56. 14, Paul Garbarino, U, 16:57.

WHITE DIVISION: 1, St. Clair 23 points; 2, Port Huron Northern 41; 3, Anchor Bay 116; 4, Chippewa Valley 118; 5, Warren-Mott 137; 6, Port Huron 141; 7, Ford 15l7.

1, Matt Thomas, PHN, 15:48. 2, Cody Smith, SC, 15:49. 3, Trevor Holowaty, SC, 15:54. 4, Adam Gizowski, SC, 16:09. 5, Bradley Mallory, PHN, 16:13. 6, Buddy Brosky, SC, 16:24. 7, Ty Dickinson, PHN, 16:25. 8, Paul Schneider, SC, 16:26. 9, Phil Mundt, CV, 16:32. 10, Ryan Parslow, SC, 16:38. 11, David Saporito, WM, 16:48. 12, Austin Kromroy, SC, 16:48. 13, Brad Hunt, PHN, 16:59. 14, Mitch Vermeulen, F, 17:00.

BLUE DIVISION: 1, Lakeview 21 points; 2, Sterling Heights 71; 3, Marine City 103; 4, Marysville 110; 5, L'Anse Creuse 117; 6, Fraser 151; 7, Lamphere 165; 8, Cousino 193.

1, Everett Ottoy, LV, 16:38. 2, Timmy Martin, LV, 16:39. 3, Brendan Witt, LC, 16:47. 4, Tyler Walters, LV, 16:54. 5, James Sturtridge, M, 16:55. 6, Jordan Walters, LV, 16:58. 7, Furat Zomay, SH, 17:00. 8, Nathan Holland, LV, 17:04. 9, Alex Feleo, LV, 17:09. 10, Blaik Haney, MC, 17:09. 11, Michael Burley, SH, 17:18. 12, Chris Yatooma, SH, 17:28. 13, Alex Put, SH, 17:29. 14, Adam Dombrowski, M, 17:32.

GOLD DIVISION: 1, Roseville 32 points; 2, Lake Shore 60; 3, Warren Woods-Tower 63; Clawson 76; Center Line, Lincoln and South Lake had no team scores.

1, Maleek Thomas, R, 17:13. 2, Kevin Lafriniere, WWT, 17:23. 3, Anthony Pizzo, C, 17:31. 4, Chad Radford, R, 18:29. 5, Jake Kler, LS, 18:31. 6, Justin Cicalo, WWT, 18:36. 7, Anthony Moss, R, 18:41. 8, Chris Sedlak, L, 18:59. 9, Nick West, LS, 19:07. 10, Jordan Levy, R, 19:18. 11, Anthony Campana, C, 19:19. 12, Anthony Barnett, CL, 19:19. 13, Julio Rosario, R, 19:19. 14, Danny Geromette, WWT, 19:30.

GIRLS RESULTS

RED DIVISION: 1, Grosse Pointe South 26 points; 2, Stevenson 85, 3, Eisenhower 88; 4, Grosse Pointe North 95; 5, Romeo 106; 6, Dakota 127; 7, Utica 179; L'Anse Creuse North had no team score.

1, Ersula Farrow, GPS, 17:39. 2, Kelsie Schwartz, GPS, 18:18. 3, Marah Pugh, D, 18:31. 4, Alexa Calas, GPS, 18:35. 5, Samantha Allmacher, E, 18:40 6, Samantha Hanson, S, 19:03. 7, Allison Shannon, S, 19:05. 8, Anna Piccione, GPS, 19:05. 9, Sarah Rustmann, GPN, 19:06. 10, Megan Greg, R, 19:06. 11, Mary Spencer, GPS, 19:08. 12, Colleen McCarthy, E, 19:13. 13, Julia Rustmann, GPN, 19:16. 14, Alicia Arnold, R, 19:28.

WHITE DIVISION: 1, Chippewa Valley 63 points; 2, Ford 68, 3, St. Clair 69; 4, Warren-Mott 74; 5, Port Huron 88; 6, Anchor Bay 144; Port Huron Northern had no team score.

1, Rachel Bonner, PH, 18:46. 2, Madeline Wesley, CV, 19:05. 3, Maddie Shepherd, SC, 19:09. 4, Natalie Cizmas, CV, 19:17. 5, Morgan Markel, SC, 19:23. 6, Macy Gustavus, AB, 19:31. 7, Veronica Towianski, F, 20:20. 8, Rachel Walny, CV, 20:27. 9, Alyssa Modrich, PHN, 20:30. 10, Allie Knoll, WM, 20:42. 11, Elisabeth Pettibone, F, 20:43. 12,Sara Bey, WM, 21:03. 13, Nicole Conigliaro, SC, 21:14. 14, Savannah Garcia, PHN, 21:16.



BLUE DIVISION: 1, Marine City 41 points; 2, Marysville 47; 3, Lakeview 58; 4, Fraser 113; 5, L'Anse Creuse 145; 6, Sterling Heights 149; 7, Cousino 197; Lamphere had no team score.

1, Danielle Uppleger, LV, 20:17; 2, Sarah Cullimore, MC, 20:21. 3, Kenzie Weingartz, M, 20:27. 4, Natalie Anderson, LV, 20:44. 5, Carahgan Spencer, MC, 20:53. 6, Anna Burley, SH, 21:00. 7, Rachel Wilson, LV, 21:09. 8, Makenna Hill, M, 21:20. 9, Autumn Ameye, MC, 21:24. 10, Shayne Wierszewski, MC, 21:28. 11, Megan White, M, 21:30. 12, Meghan Sylvia, M, 21:42. 13, Hannah Sampier, M, 21:42. 14, Brooke Bennett, M, 21:43.

GOLD DIVISION: 1, Warren Woods-Tower 23; 2, Lake Shore 50; 3, Clawson 61; Center Line, South Lake and Roseville had no team score.

1, Katlyn Pizzo, C, 19:11. 2, Haley Boccomino, CL, 19:58. 3, Lindy Pastrick, WWT, 20:09. 4, Cortney York, WWT, 20:42. 5, Samantha Costanzo, LS, 21:24. 6, Tiara Jhons, WWT, 22:37. 7, Emily Ferrera, SL, 22:45. 8, Megan Rejc, WWT, 22:56. 9, Jade Amalio, WWT, 23:13. 10, Kate Kelly, SL, 23:20. 11, Julie Gabel, CL, 23:31. 12, Kathryn Finn, LS, 23:34. 13, Alexandra Costanzo, LS, 23:35. 14, Jazmine Gonzalez, WWT, 24:17.

Last Updated: 10/21/2013 7:32:39 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All