All Swimming - Boys Stories

Swimming - Boys

SWIMMING: In the Wake Feb. 26

Romeo's Danny Abbott paces both sprint event

200 Medley Relay

De La Salle (Desmet, Wolak, Guyon, Rapp) 1:41.61

L’Anse Creuse (Jordan, Valice, Lauchlin, Pierce) 1:43.73

Eisenhower (Hudson, Gazzarato, Clode, Pizzo) 1:46.36

Dakota (McDowell, Herrick, Stevens, Waterstraat) 1:47.28

Anchor Bay (Wolschleger, Trepanier, Duquete, Thompson) 1:48.41

Chippewa Valley (Leung, Bagans, Pitlock, Morrison) 1:48.79

Romeo (Anderson, Corey, Abbott, Nigro) 1:49.18

Utica (Galui, Martin, Katsuba, Olewski) 1:49.47

L’Anse Creuse North (VanPoppelen, Bondy, Ciaston, Lojewski) 1:49.47

Stevenson( Glazewski, Russo, Schnell, Grazey) 1:49.92



200 Freestyle

Anton Rapp De La Salle 1:49.04

Danny Abbott Romeo 1:49.78

Hunter Greene Fraser 1:50.28

Ben Pitlock Chippewa Valley 1:50.63

Joe Gazzarato Eisenhower 1:51.63

Mike Martin Anchor Bay 1:52.21

Mike Hudson Eisenhower 1:54.18

Frank Lauchlan L’Anse Creuse 1:54.41

Stephen Hornak Dakota 1:54.44

Kurt Schnell Stevenson 1:55.10



200 Individual Medley

Ben Pitlock Chippewa Vallley 2:01.46

Nick Valice L’Anse Creuse 2:02.87

Patrick Desmet De La Salle 2:05.41

Logan Jordan L’Anse Creuse 2:05.43

Mike Hudson Eisenhower 2:06.18

Joe Gazzarato Eisenhower 2:07.50

Jacob Klomp Fraser 2:08.21

Nick Pizzo Eisenhower 2:11.29

Lucas Kelly Warren Woods-Tower 2:11.47

Jake Clor Dakota 2:12.33



50 Freestyle

Danny Abbott Romeo 21.75

Mike Martin Anchor Bay 22.26

Chaz Gracey Stevenson 22.51

Anton Rapp De La Salle 22.71

Kyle Waterstraat Dakota 22.83

Chad Pierce L’Anse Creuse 22.83

Brandon Betts Fraser 22.84

Nick Valice L’Anse Creuse 22.86

Logan Jordan L’Anse Creuse 23.00

Tyler Thompson Anchor Bay 23.10



1 meter Diving (11 Dives)

Jacob Johnson Cousino 395.85

Danny Keaveny L’Anse Creuse 370.40

David Wysocki Dakota 360.05

Alex Barker Fraser 343.15

Adam Zmijewski Eisenhower 337.50

Evan Goff Dakota 314.20

Brendon Stevens Warren-Mott 306.85

Brandon Ball Dakota 280.00

Shawn Daly Anchor Bay 276.75

Steven Hammer Dakota 270.20



100 Butterfly

Logan Jordan L’Anse Creuse 54.22

Joe Gazzarato Eisenhower 54.90

Danny Abbott Romeo 55.03

Jacob Klomp Fraser 56.22

Patrick Guyon De La Salle 58.38

PJ Desmet De La Salle 58.50

Andy Mach Fraser 58.74

Ben Pitlock Chippewa Valley 59.15

Alan Leung Chippewa Valley 59.34

Zakkar Katsuba Utica 59.55



100 Freestyle

Danny Abbott Romeo 47.56

Logan Jordan L’Anse Creuse 49.72

Mike Martin Anchor Bay 49.85

Chaz Gracey Stevenson 49.88

Anton Rapp De La Salle 49.91

Chad Pierce L’Anse Creuse 49.93

Jacob Klomp Fraser 50.29

Mitch Livingston De La Salle 50.42

Brandon Betts Fraser 50.58

Ben Pitlock Chippewa Valley 50.73



500 Freestyle

Mke Hudson Eisenhower 4:50.77

Frank Lauchlan L’Anse Creuse 5:01.72

Patrick Desmet De La Salle 5:06.94

Donnie Lovati De La Salle 5:08.42

Mike Martin Anchor Bay 5:08.58

Joe Gazzarato Eisenhower 5:09.66

Logan Jordan L’Anse Creuse 5:09.90

Nick Pizzo Eisenhower 5:10.47

Stephen Hornak Dakota 5:10.78

Jacob Klomp Fraser 5:12.74



200 Freestyle Relay

L’Anse Creuse (Valice, Brown, Pierce, Jordan) 1:31.73

De La Salle (Lovati, Puchalski, Livingston, Rapp) 1:31.80

Romeo (Nigro, Abbott, Weekhout, Gardner) 1:32.78

Anchor Bay (Martin, Venticinque, Foster, Thompson) 1:32.88

Fraser (Klomp, Goethals, Betts, Greene) 1:33.50

Stevenson (Schnell, Glazewski, Russo, Gracey) 1:33.62

L’Anse Creuse North (Lojewski, J. VanPoppelen M. VanPoppelen, Nowinski) 1:36.83

Utica (Galui, Martin, Phylo, Olewski) 1:37.41

Dakota (Vallee, McDowell, Waterstraat, Stevens) 1:38.20

Cousino (Zacharek, J. Johnson, H. Johnson, Kopacki) 1:38.57



100 Backstroke

Mike Hudson Eisenhower 55.90

Logan Jordan L’Anse Creuse 57.96

Ben Pitlock Chippewa Valley 58.02

PJ Desmet De La Salle 58.06

Mark VanPoppelen LC North 58.51

Owen Sobetski East Detroit 59.14

Alan Leung Chippewa Valley 59.69

Hunter Greene Fraser 59.73

Nick Rancillio De La Salle 1:00.55

Anton Rapp De La Salle 1:01.12



100 Breaststroke

Nick Valice L’Anse Creuse 1:02.15

Chad Pierce L’Anse Creuse 1:02.24

Nick Martin Utica 1:02.72

Jonathan Wolak De La Salle 1:03.18

Ben Pitlock Chippewa Valley 1:04.28

Robert Herrick Dakota 1:05.81

Travis Andres Stevenson 1:06.68

PJ Desmet De La Salle 1:06.75

Jacob Berkley WW-Tower 1:06.81

Aaron Burns Lake Shore 1:07.56



400 Freestyle Relay

L’Anse Creuse (Valice, Lauchlan, Pierce, Jordan) 3:22.32

De La Salle (Desmet, Lovati, Livingston, Rapp) 3:24.87

Fraser (Betts, Klomp, Goethals, Greene) 3:26.01

Romeo (Nigro, Corey, Anderson, Abbott) 3:26.99

Anchor Bay (Martin, Thompson, Duquette, Rassey) 3:27.14

Eisenhower (Gazzarato, Hudson, Clode, Pizzo) 3:29.63

Dakota (Hornak, Clor, Zerilli, Waterstraat) 3:32.39

Chippewa Valley (Kulczycki, Morrison, Leung, Pitlock) 3:35.72

L’Anse Creuse North (Nowinski, J. VanPoppelen, Ciaston, Milne) 3:39.80

Warren Woods-Tower (Berkley, Kelly, Santowski, Geromette) 3:43.12

Last Updated: 2/25/2013 10:05:17 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All