All Basketball - Girls Stories

Basketball - Girls

GIRLS BASKETBALL: District tournament schedule

Class A

(Host Grosse Pointe South)



Quarterfinals



FEB. 25: Detroit East English vs. Grosse Pointe North, 6 p.m.; Detroit Southeastern vs. Lakeview, 7:30 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: East Detroit vs. Detroit East English/Grosse Pointe North winner, 6 p.m.; Grosse Pointe South vs. Detroit Southeastern/Lakeview winner, 7:30 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 7:30 p.m.





(Host Warren Woods-Tower)



Quarterfinals



FEB. 25: Cousino vs. Fraser, 5:30 p.m.; Regina vs. Warren Woods-Tower, 7 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: Detroit International Academy vs. Cousino/Fraser winner, 5:30 p.m.; Warren-Mott vs. Regina/Warren Woods-Tower winner, 7 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 7 p.m.







(Host Dakota)



Quarterfinal



FEB. 25: Anchor Bay vs. Port Huron Northern, 6 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: Port Huron vs. Anchor Bay/Port Huron Northern winner, 5:30 p.m.; Dakota vs. L’Anse Creuse North, 7 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 6 p.m.



(Host Sterling Heights)



Quarterfinal



FEB. 25: L’Anse Creuse vs. Lake Shore, 5 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: Sterling Heights vs. L’Anse Creuse/Lake Shore winner, 5 p.m.; Chippewa Valley vs. Roseville, 7 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 6 p.m.







(Host Rochester)



Quarterfinals



FEB. 25: Eisenhower vs. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 5 p.m.; Rochester vs. Ford, 7 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: Stevenson vs. Eisenhower/Rochester Hills Stoney Creek winner, 5 p.m.; Utica vs. Rochester/Ford winner, 7 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 7 p.m.







(Host Oxford)



Quarterfinal



FEB. 25: Rochester Adams vs. Romeo, 7 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: Oxford vs. Rochester Adams/Romeo winner, 5:30 p.m.; Lake Orion vs. Clarkston, 7 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 7 p.m.







Class B



(Host TBD)



Quarterfinal



FEB. 25: Detroit Old Redford vs. Ferndale, 7 p.m.; Fitzgerald at Southfield Bradford, 7 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: Detroit Old Redford/Ferndale at Hazel Park, 7 p.m.; Ferndale University at Fitzgerald/Southfield Bradford winner, 7 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 7 p.m.







(Host Clawson)



Quarterfinals



FEB. 25: Clawson vs. Cranbrook-Kingwood, 5:30 p.m.; Notre Dame Prep vs. Lutheran North, 7 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: Detroit Country Day vs. Clawson/Cranbrook-Kingwood winner, 5:30 p.m.; Lamphere vs. Notre Dame Prep/Lutheran North winner, 7 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 6 p.m.







(Host Lincoln)

Quarterfinals



FEB. 25: Clintondale at Lincoln, 5:30 p.m.; Chandler Park at South Lake, 5:30 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: Detroit Osborn vs. Clintondale/Lincoln winner, 5:30 p.m.; Center Line vs. Chandler Park/South Lake winner, 7 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 7 p.m.







(Host Marysville)



Quarterfinals



FEB. 25: Marysville vs. Algonac, 6 p.m.; Richmond vs. St. Clair, 7:30 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: Marine City vs. Marysville/Algonac winner, 6 p.m.; Armada vs. Richmond/St. Clair winner, 7:30 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 7 p.m.







Class C



(Host Mount Clemens)



Quarterfinals



FEB. 25: New Haven vs. Harper Woods, 6 p.m.; Harper Woods HEART Academy vs. Michigan Collegiate, 7:30 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: University Liggett vs. Harper Woods HEART Academy/Michigan Collegiate winner, 6 p.m.; Mount Clemens vs. New Haven/Harper Woods winner, 7:30 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 7 p.m.







(Host Sandusky)



Quarterfinals



FEB. 25: Memphis vs. Dryden, 6 p.m.; Marlette vs. Sandusky, 7:30 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: Brown City vs. Memphis/Dryden winner, 6 p.m.; Mayville vs. Marlette/Sandusky winner, 7:30 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 7 p.m.







Class D



(Host Parkway Christian)



Quarterfinal



FEB. 25: Roeper vs. Parkway Christian, 7 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: Auburn Hills Christian vs. Roeper/Parkway Christian winner, 6 p.m.; Macomb Christian vs. Our Lady of the Lakes, 7:30 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 7 p.m.







(Host Cardinal Mooney)



Quarterfinal



FEB. 25: New Life Christian vs. Cardinal Mooney, 6 p.m.



Semifinals



FEB. 27: Kimball Landmark vs. New Life Christian/Cardinal Mooney winner, 5:30 p.m.; Peck vs. Merritt Academy, 7 p.m.



Championship



MARCH 1: TBD, 7 p.m.

Last Updated: 2/24/2013 7:49:11 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All