All Hockey - Boys Stories

Hockey - Boys

BOYS HOCKEY: State regional tournament schedule

Division 1



Region 5



Pre-Regional



(Host Clarkston)



FEB. 25: Fenton vs. Grand Blanc, 6:30 p.m.



FEB. 26: Clarkston vs. Lake Orion, 6 p.m.



FEB. 28: Fenton/Grand Blanc winner vs. Clarkston/Lake Orion winner, 7 p.m.



(Host Dakota)



FEB. 25: Dakota vs. Rochester Adams, 7:30 p.m.



FEB. 27: Eisenhower vs. Dakota/Rochester Adams winner, 7:30 p.m.



Regional Final



(Host Rochester Adams)



MARCH 2: TBD, TBA







Region 6



Pre-Regional



(Host Stevenson)



FEB. 25: Stevenson vs. Troy, 5:15 p.m.; Chippewa Valley vs. Troy Athens, 7:45 p.m.



FEB. 27: Stevenson/Troy winner vs. Chippewa Valley/Troy Athens winner, 7:15 p.m.



(Host U-D Jesuit)



FEB. 26: Berkley vs. Grosse Pointe North, 5:30 p.m.; St. Clair Shores Unified vs. U-D Jesuit, 8 p.m.



FEB. 28: Berkley/Grosse Pointe North winner vs. St. Clair Shores Unified/U-D Jesuit winner, 5:30 p.m.



Regional Final



(Host Troy Athens)



MARCH 2: TBD, TBA







Division 2



Region 12



Pre-Regional



(Host Waterford Kettering)



FEB. 25: Waterford Kettering vs. West Bloomfield, 7 p.m.



FEB. 27: Waterford Mott vs. Waterford Kettering/West Bloomfield winner, 7 p.m.



(Host Bloomfield Hills Lahser)



FEB. 25: Bloomfield Hills Lahser vs. Royal Oak, 7 p.m.



FEB. 27: Warren-Mott vs. Bloomfield Hills Lahser/Royal Oak winner, 7 p.m.



Regional Final



(Host Bloomfield Hills Lahser)



MARCH 2: TBD, TBA







Region 13



Pre-Regional



(Host Davison)



FEB. 25: Davison vs. Port Huron Northern, 5 p.m.; Port Huron vs. Otisville-Lakeville, 7 p.m.



FEB. 27: Davison/Port Huron Northern winner vs. Port Huron/Otisville-Lakeville winner, 5 p.m.



(Host Romeo)



FEB. 25: Oxford vs. Romeo, 6:30 p.m.



FEB. 27: Anchor Bay vs. Oxford/Romeo winner, 7 p.m.



Regional Final



(Host Anchor Bay)



MARCH 2: TBD, TBA







Region 14



Pre-Regional



(Host Utica)



FEB. 26: L’Anse Creuse vs. L’Anse Creuse North, 4 p.m.; Utica vs. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 6:30 p.m.



FEB. 27: L’Anse Creuse/L’Anse Creuse North winner vs. Utica/Rochester Hills Stoney Creek winner, 4:30 p.m.



(Host Grosse Pointe South)



FEB. 25: Fraser vs. De La Salle, 6:30 p.m.



FEB. 27: Grosse Pointe South vs. Fraser/De La Salle winner, 6:30 p.m.



Regional Final



(Host De La Salle)



MARCH 2: TBD, TBA







Division 3



Region 21



Pre-Regional



(Host St. Clair)



FEB. 26: Marysville vs. Lutheran North, 8:15 p.m.



FEB. 28: St. Clair vs. Marysville/Lutheran North winner, 7:45 p.m.



(Host Cranbrook)



FEB. 25: Cranbrook vs. Notre Dame Prep, 6 p.m.



FEB. 27: Auburn Hills Avondale vs. Cranbrook/Notre Dame Prep winner, 7 p.m.



Regional Final



(Host Cranbrook)



MARCH 2: TBD, TBA

Last Updated: 2/24/2013 7:43:37 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All