All Swimming - Boys Stories

Swimming - Boys

SWIMMING: In the Wake 1-28

200 Medley Relay

De La Salle (Desmet, Wolak, Guyon, Johnson) 1:45.01

L’Anse Creuse (Jordan, Pierce, Valice, Brown) 1:45.01

Romeo (Anderson, Corey, Abbott, Nigro) 1:49.18

Dakota (McDowell, Herrick, Stevens, Waterstraat) 1:50.22

Lake Shore (Chandler, Burns, Schafer, Delinski) 1:50.93

Chippewa Valley (Leung, Bagans, Morrison, Kulczycki) 1:52.62

Anchor Bay (Wolschleger, Trepanier, Rassey, Thompson) 1:52.76

Eisenhower (Hudson, Pizzo, Gazzarato, Rembisz) 1:53.15

Utica (Galui, Martin, Katsuba, Olewski) 1:53.73

Warren Woods-Tower (Kelly, Berkley, Andary, Geromette) 1:53.97



200 Freestyle

Danny Abbott Romeo 1:49.78

Aton Rapp De La Salle 1:50.65

Hunter Greene Fraser 1:52.25

Ben Pitlock Chippewa Valley 1:52.94

Mike Hudson Eisenhower 1:54.18

John Nowinski L’Anse Creuse North 1:55.62

Mike Martin Anchor Bay 1:55.77

Jacob Klomp Fraser 1:56.23

Marc Galui Utica 1:56.93

Kyle Waterstraat Dakota 1:57.07



200 Individual Medley

Nick Valice L’Anse Creuse 2:05.03

Logan Jordan L’Anse Creuse 2:05.81

Mike Hudson Eisenhower 2:06.18

Patrick Desmet De La Salle 2:09.18

Joe Gazzarato Eisenhower 2:11.24

Hunter Greene Fraser 2:13.62

Alex Corey Romeo 2:14.27

Jonathan Wolak De La Salle 2:14.63

Jake Clor Dakota 2:15.31

Mike Martin Anchor Bay 2:17.03



50 Freestyle

Danny Abbott Romeo 21.95

Chad Pierce L’Anse Creuse 23.07

Mike Martin Anchor Bay 23.08

Nick Valice L’Anse Creuse 23.14

Anton Rapp De La Salle 23.65

Mitch Livingston De La Salle 23.65

Kyle Waterstraat Dakota 23.69

Owen Sobetski East Detroit 23.79

Joe Gazzarato Eisenhower 24.00

Sam Goethals Fraser 24.08



1 meter Diving (6 Dives)

Danny Keaveny L’Anse Creuse 238.15

Jacob Johnson Cousino 236.90

David Wysocki Dakota 209.50

Adam Zmijewski Eisenhower 205.00

Alex Barker Fraser 204.20

Anthony LaRosa De La Salle 182.70

Jesse Queentry WW-Tower 172.00

Steven Hammer Dakota 168.55

Shawn Daly Anchor Bay 167.90

Evan Goff Dakota 163.45



100 Butterfly

Logan Jordan L’Anse Creuse 54.84

Danny Abbott Romeo 55.03

Jacob Klomp Fraser 56.22

Joe Gazzarato Eisenhower 56.90

Alan Leung Chippewa Valley 59.63

Patrick Guyon De La Salle 59.82

Scott Fuhrman De La Salle 59.99

Robbie Stevens Dakota 1:00.35

Marc Galui Utica 1:00.38

Anton Rapp De La Salle 1:00.57



100 Freestyle

Danny Abbott Romeo 48.62

Jacob Klopp Fraser 50.29

Chad Pierce L’Anse Creuse 50.33

Anton Rapp De La Salle 50.41

Ben Pitlock Chippewa Valley 50.73

Logan Jordan L’Anse Creuse 50.80

Nick Valice L’Anse Creuse 51.43

Chaz Gracey Stevenson 51.68

Mike Martin Anchor Bay 51.69

Mitch Livingston De La Salle 52.44



500 Freestyle

Mke Hudson Eisenhower 4:53.12

Patrick Desmet De La Salle 5:09.20

Logan Jordan L’Anse Creuse 5:09.90

Mike Martin Anchor Bay 5:11.00

Frank Lauchlan L’Anse Creuse 5:12.84

Hunter Greene Fraser 5:15.35

Ben Pitlock Chippewa Valley 5:15.57

Kyle Waterstraat Dakota 5:18.27

Donnie Lovati De La Salle 5:20.34

John Nowinski L’Anse Creuse North 5:20.55



200 Freestyle Relay

L’Anse Creuse (Valice, Brown, Pierce, Jordan) 1:34.29

Fraser (Klomp. Goethals, Betts, Greene) 1:34.29

Romeo (Nigro, Corey, Abbott, French) 1:34.60

De La Salle (Guyon, Puchalski, Livingston, Rapp) 1:34.84

Stevenson (Schnell, Glazewski, Russo, Gracey) 1:35.72

Anchor Bay (Martin, Venticinque, Duquette, Thompson) 1:36.44

Dakota (Vallee, Clor, Hornak, Waterstraat) 1:40.02

South Lake (Atkins, Holtz, W. Vann, J.Vann) 1:40.36

L’Anse Creuse North (Lojewski, J. Vanpoppelen Ciaston, Nowinski) 1:41.30

Center Line (Delkta, Rickman, Melange, Miller) 1:41.44



100 Backstroke

Mike Hudson Eisenhower 57.82

Logan Jordan L’Anse Creuse 57.96

PJ Desmet De La Salle 58.87

Mark VanPoppelen LCreuse North 59.41

Alan Leung Chippewa Valley 59.87

Nick Rancillio De La Salle 1:00.55

Anton Rapp De La Salle 1:01.12

Patrick Desmet De La Salle 1:01.23

Jeff McDowell Dakota 1:02.10

Owain Sobetski East Detroit 1:02.56



100 Breaststroke

Chad Pierce L’Anse Creuse 1:02.83

Nick Valice L’Anse Creuse 1:03.77

Jonathan Wolak De La Salle 1:04.79

Ben Pitlock Chippewa Valley 1:06.36

Robert Herrick Dakota 1:06.52

Nick Martin Utica 1:07.71

Aaron Burns Lake Shore 1:08.49

Al Bondy L’Anse Creuse North 1:09.14

Mitch Livingston De La Salle 1:09.20

Jacob Berkley Warren Woods-Tower 1:09.60



400 Freestyle Relay

L’Anse Creuse (Valice, Lauchlan, Pierce, Jordan) 3:24.46

De La Salle (Desmet, Lovati, Livingston, Rapp) 3:28.61

Fraser (Betts, Klomp, Goethals, Greene) 3:32.53

Dakota (Stevens, Clor, Zerilli, Waterstraat) 3:36.13

Romeo (Nigro, Corey, Anderson, Abbott) 3:36.15

Eisenhower (Gazzarato, Hudson, Clode, Stefanoski) 3:39.28

Anchor Bay (Martin, Venticinque, Duquette, Rassey) 3:40.35

South Lake (Holtz, Jackson, Vann, Denys) 3:47.10

L’Anse Creuse North (Nowinski, J. VanPoppelen, Ciaston, Milne) 3:47.88

Warren Woods-Tower (Andary, Kelly, Santowski, Geromette) 3:48.91

Last Updated: 1/28/2013 4:39:21 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All