All Swimming - Boys Stories

Swimming - Boys

SWIMMING: Results 1-24

MAC CROSSOVERS

Dakota 94, Stevenson 77

200 MEDLEY RELAY: Dakota (Jeff McDowell, Robert Herrick, Robby Stevens, Kyle Waterstraat) 1:50.74. 200 FREESTYLE: Kurt Schnell, S, 1:59.19. 200 IM: Jake Clor, D, 2:15.31. 50 FREESTYLE: Waterstraat, D, 23.69. DIVING: David Wysocki, D, 204.75. 100 BUTTERFLY: Schnell, S, 1:00.99. 100 FREESTYLE: Chaz Gracey, S, 51.68. 500 FREESTYLE: Stevens, D, 5:38.24. 200 FREESTYLE RELAY: Stevenson (Schnell, Hunter Glazewski, Joe Russo, Gracey) 1:35.72. 100 BACKSTROKE: McDowell, D, 1:01.48. 100 BREASTSTROKE: Herrick, D, 1:08.73. 400 FREESTYLE RELAY: Dakota (Stevens, Clor, Nick Zerilli, Waterstraat) 3:36.13.

(Dakota is 5-3 overall.)



Fraser 101, Romeo 84

200 MEDLEY RELAY: Romeo (Tommy Anderson, Sebastian Weekhout, Jack Nigro, Cody French) 1:53.44. 200 FREESTYLE: Danny Abbott, R, 1:50.83. 200 IM: Hunter Greene, F, 2:13.62. 50 FREESTYLE: Sam Goethals, F, 24.08. DIVING: Alex Barker, F, 204.20 points. 100 BUTTERFLY: Abbott, R, 55.03. 100 FREESTYLE: Brandon Betts, F, 52.76. 500 FREESTYLE: Alex Corey, R, 5:22.03. 200 FREESTYLE RELAY: Fraser (Jacob Klomp, Goethals, Betts, Greene) 1:34.29, D2 state qualifying time. 100 BACKSTROKE: Anderson, R, 1:02.58. 100 BREASTSTROKE: Weekhout, R, 1:11.74. 400 FREESTYLE RELAY: Fraser (Betts, Klomp, Goethals, Greene) 3:32.53.

(Fraser is 5-0 overall.)



Anchor Bay 79, Lamphere 13

Anchor Bay 72, Warren-Mott 20

Warren-Mott 55, Lamphere 35

200 MEDLEY RELAY: Anchor Bay (Sean Wolschleger, Jacob Hedtke, RJ Duquette, Tyler Thompson) 1:56.62. 200 FREESTYLE: Christian Rassey, AB, 2:04.06. 200 IM: Duquette, AB, 2:28.14. 50 FREESTYLE: Michael Martin, AB, 23.14. DIVING: Shawn Daly, AB, 167.90 points. 100 BUTTERFLY: Duquette, AB, 1:03.98. 100 FREESTYLE: Thompson, AB, 53.18. 500 FREESTYLE: Martin, AB, 5:11.00. 200 FREESTYLE RELAY: Anchor Bay (Thompson, Duquette, Gabe Ventincinque, Martin) 1:36.44. 100 BACKSTROKE: Wolschleger, AB, 1:05.74. 100 BREASTSTROKE: Paul Corpus, WM, 1:17.67. 400 FREESTYLE RELAY: Anchor Bay (Brendan Foster, Venticinque, Rassey, Martin) 3:48.92.



ST. CLAIR SHORES CITY MEET

Team Scores: South Lake 283, Lake Shore 199, Lakeview 76

200 MEDLEY RELAY: Lake Shore (Ray Chandler, Aaron Burns, Matt Schafer, Frank Delinski) 2:07.67; South Lake 2:10.52; South Lake 2:16.34.

200 FREESTYLE: Ben Denys, SL, 2:19.80; Logan Holtz, SL, 2:21.85; Blake Emmerick, L, 2:21.99.

200 IM: Burns, LS, 2:37.98; Schafer, LS, 2:41.08; Liam Steen, SL, 2:41.56.

50 FREESTYLE: Will Vann, SL, 27.99; Joe Vann, SL, 28.32; Sammy Atkins, SL, 28.42.

DIVING: Matt Wilkins, SL, 118.50 points.

100 BUTTERFLY: Schafer, LS, 1:12.08; L. Holtz, SL, 1:12.57; Brandon Carter, SL, 1:15.44.

100 FREESTYLE: Lucas Hicks, L, 59.32; Chris Jackson, SL, 1:03.01; J. Vann, SL, 1:05.14.

500 FREESTYLE: Steen, SL, 5:10.53; Emmerick, L, 5:24.22; Seth Holtz, SL, 5:29.47.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY: South Lake (L. Holtz, W. Vann, Atkins, J. Vann) 1:52.00; South Lake 1:57.16; Lake Shore 2:03.50.

100 BACKSTROKE: Denys, SL, 1:09.89; Chandler, LS, 1:10.26; Hicks, L, 1:10.54.

100 BREASTSTROKE: Burns, LS, 1:16.02; Erick Globke, SL, 1:23.86; Markus Riggs, SL, 1:26.68.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY: South Lake (L. Holtz, Jackson, J. Vann, Denys) 4:12.98; South Lake 4:30.13; Lake Shore 4:41.77.

Last Updated: 1/24/2013 11:35:40 PM EST

Promotions & Specials

See All