All Wrestling Stories

Wrestling

Meet the All-County wrestling team PHOTO GALLERY

Can not load XML: XML document must have a top level element. No results

Macomb County Wrestling Coaches

All County Wrestling Team

Division 1

First Team

103: Nick Alayan, Dakota

112. Justin Tiburcio, Dakota

119: Jack Medley, Anchor Bay

125: Nick Barrett, Dakota

130: Tyler Sanders, Dakota

135: Alex Moses, Anchor Bay

140: Jaylen Smith, Fraser

145: Danny Pfeffer, Fraser

152: Trevor Houghton, Romeo

160: Layne Malczewski, Dakota

171: Austen Malczewski, Romeo

189: Chris Hackney, Fraser

215: Marcus Fresch, Roseville

285: Rahmi Khalil, Dakota

Second Team

103: Brock Prater, Dakota

112: Andrew Barrett, Dakota

119: Terrin Machart, Ford

125: Matt Dufty, Anchor Bay

130: Tyler Thompson, Grosse Pointe South

135: Brandon Badour, Chippewa Valley

140: Ethan Tgiros, Ford

145: Justin Barone, L’Anse Creuse

152: Dustin Solomon, Dakota

160: Jack Morris, Eisenhower

171: Patrick Dufty, Anchor Bay

189: Mike Rice, Cousino

215: Elijah Tucker, Fraser

285: Louis Thom, Romeo

Third Team

103: Michael Hazelton, L’Anse Creuse

112: Omar Uddin, Sterling Heights

119: Dominic Todaro, Romeo

125: Hunter Garrisi, Romeo

130: Brandon Kwiatowski, Stevenson

135: Dez Pope, Lakeview

140: Andrew Zielecki, Anchor Bay

145: Nic Elliott, Ford

152: Luke Brazil, Anchor Bay

160: Colton Stancavage, Anchor Bay

171: Frank Alcini, Dakota

189: Bryan Carie, Romeo

215: Nick Cathey, Anchor Bay

285: Austin Bauslaugh, Lakeview

Honorable Mention

103: Al Biland, Anchor Bay; Matt Cali, Romeo; Griffin Nicholas, Ford

112: Jacob Lagocki, L’Anse Creuse; Zach Wells, Ford

119: Carson Boni, Chippewa Valley; Conner Casey, Dakota; Mike Perkins, Warren-Mott; Anderson Strunk, Anchor Bay

125: Seth Fillar, Fraser; Damian Halt, Anchor Bay; Andrew Kakoos, Warren-Mott

130: Michael Romanoski, Anchor Bay; Zach Wells, Ford

135: Will Gaborek, Romeo; Josh Reiff, Lake Shore; Justin Schwemle, Warren-Mott

140: Gustavo DeLima, Warren-Mott; Tommy Gawlowski, Dakota; Raymond Hamilton, Grosse Pointe North

145: Carter Petty, Chippewa Valley; Nino Tranchida, Anchor Bay; Carson Wiley, Cousino

152: Dirk Drieborg, Grosse Pointe North; Christian Karges, Dakota

160: Darrien Greeley, Chippewa Valley; Troy Martinez, Fraser; Billy Moin, Grosse Pointe North

171: Reggie Bostock, De La Salle; Josh Butler, Roseville; Danny Smyk, Eisenhower

189: Jason Wahby, Dakota; Damani Wallace, De La Salle; Luke Yenna, Anchor Bay

215: Logan Cox, Eisenhower; Dominic Scott, L’Anse Creuse

285: Nick Barnhart, Warren-Mott; Mark Hickman, Fraser; Tanner Konal, Lake Shore

Division II-III-IV

First Team

103: Katlyn Pizzo, Clawson

112: Chaise Mayer, Warren Woods-Tower

119: Elijuh Weaver, Warren Woods-Tower

125: Kyle French, Marysville

130: Matt Tomsett, Lamphere

135: Joe Schindler, Warren Woods-Tower

140: Nico Martini, Warren Woods-Tower

145: Doug Ferrier, Marysville

152: Austin Frederick, Warren Woods-Tower

160: Steven Dunmire, Fitzgerald

171: Nino Bastianelli, Marysville

189: Jelani Embree, Lincoln

215: Tyler Marino, Richmond

285: Mike Nykoriak, Algonac

Second Team

103: David Stepanian, Warren Woods-Tower

112: Roy Costello, Richmond

119: Hunter Seguin, Richmond

125: Alec Ziza, Richmond

130: Robby Nowik, Armada

135: Tracy Hubbard, Michigan Collegiate

140: Gary Resk, Richmond

145: Alex Roberts, Richmond

152: Maxwell Sandzik, Clawson

160: Jajuan Lovejoy, Warren Woods-Tower

171: Trey Barbour, Warren Woods-Tower

189: Colton McKiernan, Richmond

215: Joel Radvansky, Warren Woods-Tower

285: Nathan Pipes, Warren Woods-Tower

Third Team

103: Austin Kilburn, Richmond

112: Alex Shrum, Clawson

119: Nick Hall, Marysville

125: Drake Hiltunen, Algonac

130: Mark Langewicz, Algonac

135: Owen Vannatter, Richmond

140: Jack Pehote, Warren Woods-Tower

145: Keff O’Connell, Warren Woods-Tower

152: Jack Jewell, Algonac

160: David Kaltz, Richmond

171: Joshua Waltiere, Fitzgerald

189: Nathan Nowik, Armada

215: Zavier Owens, Lincholn

285: Gus Aiken, Richmond

Honorable Mention

103: Brett Hudson, Marysville; Jerry Singleton, Center Line

112: Allan Davis, Clawson; Dennis Snipes, Michigan Collegiate

119: Josh Barton, Richmond; DaSean Adams, Michigan Collegiate

125: Trachon Adams, Michigan Collegiate; Brandin Harger, Warren Woods-Tower

130: Will Ebel, Lutheran North; Trevor Dusty, New Haven; Nick Gates, Marysville

135: Cody French, Marysville; Terrance Paschall, Lincoln

140: Matt Andrews, Center Line; Brendan Budzeak, Algonac; Wyatt Grimes, Marysville

145: Roderick Fletcher, Michigan Collegiate; James Ladd, Algonac; Luke Rusher, Clawson

152: Eric Barr, Richmond; Jarred St. James, St. Clair

160: Tyler Gates, Marysville; Reggie Muse, Michigan Collegiate

171: Hunter Bergeron, Richmond; Trent Grabowski, Armada

189: Jason Herr, Center Line; Joseph Jean-Baptiste, Fitzgerald; Anthony Taylor, Michigan Collegiate; Kendel Taylor, Bishop Foley-Madison

215: Robert Jewell, Algonac; Austin Keeley, Marysville; Douglas Rogers, Michigan Collegiate

285: Matt Collins, Center Line; Dominique Harris, Michigan Collegiate; Raymond Pippin, Bishop Foley-Madison

Dream Team

103: Nick Alayan, Dakota

112: Chaise Mayer, Warren Woods-Tower

119: Jack Medley, Anchor Bay

125: Kyle French, Marysville

130: Matt Tomsett, Lamphere

135: Joe Schindler, Warren Woods-Tower

140: Nico Martini, Warren Woods-Tower

145: Danny Pfeffer, Fraser

152: Trevor Houghton, Romeo

160: Layne Malczewski, Dakota

171: Nino Bastianelli, Marysville

189: Jelani Embree, Lincoln

215: Tyler Marino, Richmond

285: Rahmi Khalil, Dakota

Team of the Year

Division 1

Dakota

Coaching Staff of the Year

Dakota (Ed Skowneski III, Ed Skowneski Jr., Joel Trombly, Mike Kroepel, Joe Andary, Brian Ales, Brandon Gaynier)

Wrestlers of the Year

Nike Alayan, Dakota, 103

Danny Pfeffer, Fraser, 145

Division II-III-IV

Team of the Year

Richmond

Coaching Staff of the Year

Richmond (Brandon Day, Preston Treend, Eric Boyd, Brett Burg, Nick Burg, Justin Russo)

Wrestlers of the Year

Jelani Embree, Lincoln, 189

Nino Bastianelli, Marysville, 171

Last Updated: 4/14/2017 5:09:43 PM EST