Dakota's Page All Basketball - Boys Stories

Basketball - Boys

Schedules & scores for Macomb County teams -- through Jan. 8 PHOTO GALLERY

  • Warren Woods-Tower coach Nick Evola
  • Lake Shore coach Derrick Walton
  • Chippewa Valley coach Kevin Voss
  • Richmond coach Josh Presnell.
  • De La Salle coach Greg Esler
  • Armada coach Russ Collins
  • Lincoln coach Stephen Benard
  • East Detroit coach Jim Reed
  • Lakeview coach John Carr
  • Stevenson coach Mark Lacombe
  • South Lake coach Kurt Wilson
  • Fraser coach Matt Lockhart
  • Utica coach Dave Hinkle
  • Fitzgerald coach Joe Kopicki (left). Roseville coach Sean Hansen.
  • Dakota coach Paul Tocco
  • Mount Clemens coach Willie Betts
  • Roseville coach Sean Hansen
  • L'Anse Creuse North coach Jay Seletsky

ANCHOR BAY

MAC Blue Division

Dec. 6 at Lutheran North L, 46-70

Dec. 8 Port Huron Northern W, 57-47

Dec. 13 Richmond L, 57-64

Dec. 16 Romeo W, 61-53

Dec. 27 at L’Anse Creuse North L, 32-45

Dec. 29 Bloomfield Hills (LC North) L, 37-68

Jan. 6 New Haven L, 53-75

Jan. 10 at Cousino

Jan. 12 L’Anse Creuse

Jan. 17 at Fitzgerald

Jan. 20 East Detroit

Jan. 24 at New Haven

Jan. 26 Cousino

Jan. 31 at L’Anse Creuse

Feb. 3 Fitzgerald

Feb. 7 at East Detroit

Feb. 10 at Fraser

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

ARMADA

Blue Water Area Conference

Dec. 6 at Memphis W, 77-37

Dec. 9 Dearborn Advanced Technology L, 51-57

Dec. 13 at Lamphere W, 69-29

Dec. 27 Cincinnati Withrow L, 37-80

Dec. 30 Ortonville Brandon (Imlay City) L, 72-76 (OT)

Jan. 3 Richmond L, 46-49

Jan. 6 at Yale L, 45-46

Jan. 13 Capac

Jan. 17 at Algonac

Jan. 20 at Croswell-Lexington

Jan. 27 Imlay City

Jan. 31 at Almont

Feb. 3 Yale

Feb. 10 at Capac

Feb. 14 at Richmond

Feb. 17 Croswell-Lexington

Feb. 22 Detroit Public Safety

Feb. 24 at Imlay City

Feb. 28 Algonac

March 2 Almont

AUSTIN CATHOLIC

Catholic League Intersectional 2

Dec. 16 Kimball Landmark L, 20-37

Jan. 6 Kimball New Life Christian L, 24-36

Jan. 11 Cardinal Mooney

Jan. 13 at Riverview Richard

Jan. 17 Clarkston Everest

Jan. 19 Frankel Jewish

Jan. 24 at Detroit Cristo Rey

Jan. 27 at Cardinal Mooney

Jan. 28 at Lake Leelanau St. Mary

Jan. 31 Riverview Richard

Feb. 3 at Clarkston Everest

Feb. 7 at Frankel Jewish

Feb. 10 Detroit Cristo Rey

Feb. 24 Merritt

Feb. 28 Akiva Hebrew Day

CENTER LINE

MAC Bronze Division

Dec. 6 at Fitzgerald L, 50-60

Dec. 8 at Ferndale University, W, 72-64

Dec. 13 Lutheran North L, 55-58

Dec. 17 Lincoln (WWT) L, 58-72

Jan. 10 Clawson

Jan. 12 at Lamphere

Jan. 18 at Marine City

Jan. 20 Madison

Jan. 24 Ferndale University

Jan. 26 at Clawson

Jan. 31 Lamphere

Feb. 3 Marine City

Feb. 7 at Madison

Feb. 9 Port Huron

Feb. 10 at Lincoln

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 Lincoln

March 2 at Port Huron

CHIPPEWA VALLEY

MAC Red Division

Dec. 6 Ford L, 62-66

Dec. 13 at Port Huron W, 74-63

Dec. 20 at Troy Athens L, 80-94

Dec. 27 Clintondale W, 103-66

Dec. 29 St. Clair L, 57-58

Jan. 6 at L’Anse Creuse North W, 59-52

Jan. 10 Dakota

Jan. 13 Grosse Pointe South

Jan. 17 at Eisenhower

Jan. 20 Stevenson

Jan. 24 L’Anse Creuse North

Jan. 27 at Dakota

Jan. 31 at Grosse Pointe South

Feb. 3 Eisenhower

Feb. 7 at Stevenson

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 Port Huron Northern

CLINTONDALE

MAC Silver Division

Dec. 6 at Clawson W, 66-46

Dec. 8 at Port Huron L, 47-58

Dec. 20 Fitzgerald L, 54-67

Dec. 27 at Chippewa Valley L, 66-103

Dec. 29 Roseville (Chippewa Valley) L, 49-54

Jan. 4 Redford Union L, 43-54

Jan. 6 Sterling Heights L, 66-68

Jan. 10 at Marysville

Jan. 12 Lakeview

Jan. 18 at Lincoln

Jan. 20 South Lake

Jan. 24 at Sterling Heights

Jan. 26 Marysville

Feb. 1 at Lakeview

Feb. 3 Lincoln

Feb. 7 at South Lake

Feb. 9 at Parkway Christian

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

COUSINO

MAC Blue Division

Dec. 8 at Warren Woods-Tower L, 38-69

Dec. 13 Sterling Heights L, 66-77

Dec. 17 Warren-Mott (WWT) L, 50-64

Dec. 20 Parkway Christian L, 56-63

Jan. 6 at East Detroit W, 59-42

Jan. 10 Anchor Bay

Jan. 12 New Haven

Jan. 17 at L’Anse Creuse

Jan. 20 Fitzgerald

Jan. 24 East Detroit

Jan. 26 at Anchor Bay

Jan. 31 at New Haven

Feb. 3 L’Anse Creuse

Feb. 7 at Fitzgerald

Feb. 9 Romeo

Feb. 13 at Ford

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 at Utica

DAKOTA

MAC Red Division

Dec. 10 Detroit Pershing W, 76-72

Dec. 13 at Warren-Mott W, 92-52

Dec. 16 New Haven W, 72-66

Dec. 17 Detroit East English Village L, 63-70

Dec. 20 U-D Jesuit (Calihan Hall) L, 61-69

Dec. 27 Columbus Northland L, 48-75

Jan. 6 Grosse Pointe South W, 78-62

Jan. 10 at Chippewa Valley

Jan. 13 Eisenhower

Jan. 14 at Flint Beecher

Jan. 17 at Stevenson

Jan. 20 L’Anse Creuse North

Jan. 24 at Grosse Pointe South

Jan. 27 Chippewa Valley

Jan. 31 at Eisenhower

Feb. 3 Stevenson

Feb. 7 at L’Anse Creuse North

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

DE LA SALLE

Catholic League Central Division

Dec. 7 at Stevenson W, 59-36

Dec. 16 West Bloomfield L, 70-72 (2OT)

Dec. 17 at Warren Woods-Tower L, 58-63

Dec. 20 Lake Shore (Calihan Hall) W, 67-61

Dec. 27 Cincinnati Walnut Hills W, 68-64

Jan. 6 at Brother Rice W, 47-44

Jan. 13 U-D Jesuit

Jan. 14 Detroit Pershing

Jan. 17 at Catholic Central

Jan. 20 at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

Jan. 27 Brother Rice

Jan. 28 Toledo St. John’s

Jan. 31 at U-D Jesuit

Feb. 3 Detroit Catholic Central

Feb. 7 Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

EAST DETROIT

MAC Blue Division

Dec. 6 at Sterling Heights L, 50-76

Dec. 8 at Grosse Pointe North L, 41-66

Dec. 9 Royal Oak L, 40-62

Dec. 13 at Lincoln L, 42-53

Dec. 16 at Roseville L, 25-46

Jan. 6 Cousino L, 42-59

Jan. 9 at L’Anse Creuse

Jan. 13 at Fitzgerald

Jan. 17 New Haven

Jan. 20 at Anchor Bay

Jan. 23 Almont

Jan. 24 at Cousino

Jan. 26 L’Anse Creuse

Jan. 31 Fitzgerald

Feb. 3 at New Haven

Feb. 7 Anchor Bay

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

EISENHOWER

MAC Red Division

Dec. 5 Romeo W, 72-62

Dec. 9 Rochester Adams W, 60-43

Dec. 13 at Ford W, 68-64

Dec. 16 Utica W, 67-48

Dec. 20 at Rochester Hills Stoney Creek L, 38-59

Jan. 6 at Stevenson L, 40-65

Jan. 10 at L’Anse Creuse North

Jan. 13 at Dakota

Jan. 17 Chippewa Valley

Jan. 20 at Grosse Pointe South

Jan. 24 Stevenson

Jan. 27 L’Anse Creuse North

Jan. 31 Dakota

Feb. 3 at Chippewa Valley

Feb. 7 Grosse Pointe South

Feb. 13 at Lake Orion

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

FITZGERALD

MAC Blue Division

Dec. 6 Center Line W, 60-50

Dec. 15 Lincoln L, 42-64

Dec. 16 Michigan Collegiate (WWT) L, 58-62

Dec. 20 at Clintondale W, 67-54

Jan. 6 L’Anse Creuse L, 63-69

Jan. 10 at New Haven

Jan. 13 East Detroit

Jan. 14 Ann Arbor Huron

Jan. 17 Anchor Bay

Jan. 20 at Cousino

Jan. 23 at L’Anse Creuse

Jan. 27 New Haven

Jan. 31 at East Detroit

Feb. 3 at Anchor Bay

Feb. 7 Cousino

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 at Lakeview

FORD

MAC White Division

Dec. 6 at Chippewa Valley W, 66-62

Dec. 8 at Rochester Hills Stoney Creek L, 43-57

Dec. 13 Eisenhower L, 64-68

Dec. 20 West Bloomfield L, 56-59

Dec. 30 Birmingham Groves L, 58-80

Jan. 6 Warren-Mott W, 75-67

Jan. 10 at Utica

Jan. 12 Romeo

Jan. 17 at Roseville

Jan. 20 Grosse Pointe North

Jan. 24 at Warren-Mott

Jan. 27 Utica

Feb. 1 at Romeo

Feb. 3 Roseville

Feb. 7 at Grosse Pointe North

Feb. 13 Cousino

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 at Detroit Country Day

FRASER

MAC Gold Division

Dec. 8 at Utica L, 43-61

Dec. 13 Roseville W, 41-37

Dec. 16 at L’Anse Creuse North L, 45-67

Dec. 20 Rochester L, 40-61

Jan. 6 at Lake Shore L, 36-50

Jan. 10 Port Huron Northern

Jan. 12 at Warren Woods-Tower

Jan. 17 at Port Huron

Jan. 19 St. Clair

Jan. 24 Lake Shore

Jan. 26 at Port Huron Northern

Jan. 27 at Fitzgerald

Jan. 31 at Warren Woods-Tower

Feb. 3 Port Huron

Feb. 7 at St. Clair

Feb. 10 Anchor Bay

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 Romeo

LAKE SHORE

MAC Gold Division

Dec. 7 at Belleville L, 50-68

Dec. 13 at South Lake W, 65-55

Dec. 16 Lakeview W, 74-47

Dec. 20 vs. De La Salle (Calihan Hall) L, 61-67

Dec. 27 Detroit Central W, 84-59

Dec. 30 Detroit Davis Aerospace (River Rouge) W, 46-38

Jan. 6 Fraser W, 50-36

Jan. 10 at Warren Woods-Tower

Jan. 12 St. Clair

Jan. 17 Port Huron Northern

Jan. 20 Port Huron

Jan. 24 at Fraser

Jan. 26 Warren Woods-Tower

Jan. 31 at St. Clair

Feb. 3 at Port Huron Northern

Feb. 7 at Port Huron

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 at Notre Dame Prep

LAKEVIEW

MAC Silver Division

Dec. 6 at Divine Child L, 47-66

Dec. 8 at Roseville L, 66-68

Dec. 13 Warren Woods-Tower L, 47-57

Dec. 16 at Lake Shore L, 47-74

Dec. 20 St. Clair L, 53-54 (OT)

Jan. 6 at Lincoln L, 48-61

Jan. 10 South Lake

Jan. 12 at Clintondale

Jan. 17 Marysville

Jan. 20 at Sterling Heights

Jan. 24 Lincoln

Jan. 26 at South Lake

Feb. 1 Clintondale

Feb. 3 at Marysville

Feb. 7 Sterling Heights

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 Fitzgerald

L’ANSE CREUSE

MAC Blue Division

Dec. 10 at L’Anse Creuse North L, 51-72

Dec. 13 at Romeo W, 68-65

Dec. 16 Sterling Heights L, 61-78

Dec. 27 Adrian W, 67-48

Dec. 29 Dearborn Heights Robichaud L, 54-67

Jan. 6 at Fitzgerald W, 69-63

Jan. 9 East Detroit

Jan. 12 at Anchor Bay

Jan. 17 Cousino

Jan. 20 at New Haven

Jan. 23 Fitzgerald

Jan. 26 at East Detroit

Jan. 31 Anchor Bay

Feb. 3 at Cousino

Feb. 7 New Haven

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 at Warren-Mott

L’ANSE CREUSE NORTH

MAC Red Division

Dec. 10 L’Anse Creuse W, 72-51

Dec. 13 Port Huron Northern W, 71-59

Dec. 16 Fraser W, 67-45

Dec. 27 Anchor Bay W, 45-32

Dec. 29 Orchard Lake St. Mary’s L, 42-64

Jan. 6 Chippewa Valley L, 52-59

Jan. 10 Eisenhower

Jan. 12 at Stevenson

Jan. 17 Grosse Pointe South

Jan. 20 at Dakota

Jan. 24 at Chippewa Valley

Jan. 27 at Eisenhower

Feb. 3 at Grosse Pointe South

Feb. 7 Dakota

Feb. 13 Stevenson

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

March 2 at L’Anse Creuse

LINCOLN

MAC Silver Division

Dec. 6 Madison W, 60-56

Dec. 9 University Liggett W, 65-56

Dec. 13 East Detroit W, 53-42

Dec. 17 Center Line (WWT) W, 72-58

Jan. 6 Lakeview W. 61-48

Jan. 10 Sterling Heights

Jan. 12 South Lake

Jan. 18 Clintondale

Jan. 20 at Marysville

Jan. 24 at Lakeview

Jan. 26 at Sterling Heights

Jan. 31 at South Lake

Feb. 3 at Clintondale

Feb. 7 Marysville

Feb. 10 Center Line

Feb. 14 Clawson

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 at Center Line

LUTHERAN NORTH

Catholic League

Dec. 6 Anchor Bay W, 70-46

Dec. 9 at Bishop Foley W, 65-54

Dec. 13 at Center Line W, 58-55

Dec. 16 Divine Child L, 51-60

Dec. 29 Mount Morris (Imlay City) W, 66-50

Jan. 3 at Our Lady of the Lakes W, 66-47

Jan. 6 Lamphere W, 63-39

Jan. 10 Cabrini

Jan. 13 Cranbrook

Jan. 17 at Our Lady of the Lakes

Jan. 24 at Shrine

Jan. 27 at Cabrini

Jan. 31 at Cranbrook

Feb. 7 at Michigan Collegiate

Feb. 9 Shrine

Feb. 28 at Parkway Christian

MEMPHIS

Greater Thumb Conference

Dec. 6 Armada L, 37-77

Dec. 9 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker W, 45-43

Dec. 14 Cass City L, 48-57

Dec. 27 at Cardinal Mooney L, 60-71

Jan. 4 Merritt W, 61-45

Jan. 6 at Sandusky L, 57-63 (2OT)

Jan. 9 Capac

Jan. 11 at Bad Axe

Jan. 13 Ubly

Jan. 16 Kimball New Life Christian

Jan. 17 at Dryden

Jan. 20 at Marlette

Jan. 23 Croswell-Lexington

Jan. 27 Harbor Beach

Feb. 1 Brown City

Feb. 3 Sandusky

Feb. 10 at Ubly

Feb. 14 at Carsonville-Port Sanilac

Feb. 17 Marlette

Feb. 24 at Harbor Beach

March 2 at Brown City

MERRITT

Dec. 14 Owendale-Gagetown W, 49-46

Dec. 15 Macomb Christian W, 60-14

Jan. 4 at Memphis L, 45-61

Jan. 9 at Macomb Christian

Jan. 10 Landmark

Jan. 18 Michigan School for the Deaf

Jan. 20 at Lapeer Home School

Jan. 23 Lapeer Home School

Jan. 24 at New Life

Jan. 26 at Thomas More

Jan. 31 at Owendale-Gagetown

Feb. 3 at Landmark

Feb. 7 Burton Madison

Feb. 10 Thomas More

Feb. 14 at Michigan School for the Deaf

Feb. 16 New Life

Feb. 21 at Burton Faith

Feb. 24 Austin Catholic

Feb. 27 Burton Faith

Feb. 28 Auburn Hills Christian

MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE

Charter School Conference

Dec. 6 Ferndale University W, 79-51

Dec. 9 Troy Athens W, 69-67 (OT)

Dec. 13 Detroit Public Safety W, 74-64

Dec. 17 Fitzgerald (WWT) W, 62-58

Dec. 27 Mount Clemens (New Haven) W, 58-44

Dec. 29 at New Haven L, 50-79

Dec. 30 at River Rouge L, 47-71

Jan. 6 Old Redford W, 87-68

Jan. 10 at Bradford

Jan. 13 University Prep

Jan. 17 Star International

Jan. 20 at Chandler Park

Jan. 24 at Dearborn Henry Ford

Jan. 27 Summit

Feb. 7 Lutheran North

Feb. 24 at Lutheran Westland

MOUNT CLEMENS

Independent

Dec. 6 Detroit Cristo Rey W, 51-44

Dec. 10 Cardinal Mooney W, 63-49

Dec. 15 Detroit Frontier International W, 93-20

Dec. 16 at Notre Dame Prep L, 39-86

Dec. 17 Ann Arbor Huron (Belleville) L, 35-60

Dec. 28 Michigan Collegiate (New Haven) L, 44-58

Dec. 29 South Lake (New Haven) W, 54-35

Jan. 6 at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s L, 41-67

Jan. 12 Harper Woods

Jan. 18 at Dearborn Heights Vista Meadows

Jan. 20 Royal Oak

Feb. 2 at Detroit Frontier International

Feb. 8 Vista Meadows

Feb. 14 Dryden

Feb. 17 University Prep

Feb. 21 at Detroit West Side

Feb. 28 Detroit Cristo Rey

NEW HAVEN

MAC Blue Division

Dec. 13 Grosse Pointe South W,

Dec. 16 at Dakota L, 66-72

Dec. 18 Detroit Loyola (Calihan Hall) W, 88-66

Dec. 28 South Lake W, 63-29

Dec. 29 Michigan Collegiate W, 79-59

Jan. 6 at Anchor Bay W, 75-53

Jan. 10 Fitzgerald

Jan. 12 at Cousino

Jan. 17 at East Detroit

Jan. 20 L’Anse Creuse

Jan. 24 Anchor Bay

Jan. 27 at Fitzgerald

Jan. 31 Cousino

Feb. 3 East Detroit

Feb. 7 at L’Anse Creuse

Feb. 10 Cornerstone

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 at Beecher

PARKWAY CHRISTIAN

MIAC

Dec. 6 at Inter-City Baptist W, 55-53

Dec. 9 at Oakland Christian W, 55-53

Dec. 13 University Liggett L, 50-60

Dec. 16 Detroit Cody L, 44-68

Dec. 20 at Cousino W, 63-56

Jan. 10 Huron Valley Lutheran

Jan. 13 Lutheran Westland

Jan. 20 Lutheran Northwest

Jan. 31 at Huron Valley Lutheran

Feb. 2 at Adrian Lenawee Christian

Feb. 3 Macomb Christian

Feb. 9 Clintondale

Feb. 10 at Lutheran Westland

Feb. 14 at Bishop Foley

Feb. 17 at Lutheran Northwest

Feb. 21 Roeper

Feb. 24 at Macomb Christian

Feb. 28 Lutheran North

March 2 at Roeper

March 3 at Shrine

Feb. 28 at Warren-Mott

RICHMOND

Blue Water Area Conference

Dec. 13 at Anchor Bay W, 64-57

Dec. 16 at Marine City W, 61-42

Dec. 29 Oxford (Imlay City) L, 59-54

Dec. 30 Flint International (Imlay City) W, 63-49

Jan. 3 at Armada W, 49-46

Jan. 7 Imlay City W, 68-34

Jan. 9 Detroit Jalen Rose

Jan. 13 Croswell-Lexington

Jan. 17 Yale

Jan. 20 Algonac

Jan. 23 Peck

Jan. 27 Almont

Jan. 31 Capac

Feb. 3 at Imlay City

Feb. 10 at Croswell-Lexington

Feb. 14 Armada

Feb. 17 at Algonac

Feb. 24 at Almont

Feb. 28 at Yale

March 2 at Capac

ROMEO

MAC White Division

Dec. 5 at Eisenhower L, 62-72

Dec. 8 Oxford L, 59-66

Dec. 13 L’Anse Creuse L, 65-68

Dec. 16 at Anchor Bay L, 53-61

Dec. 20 at Lake Orion W, 52-46

Jan. 6 at Roseville W, 42-40

Jan. 10 Grosse Pointe North

Jan. 12 at Ford

Jan. 18 Utica

Jan. 20 at Warren-Mott

Jan. 24 Roseville

Jan. 26 at Grosse Pointe North

Feb. 1 Ford

Feb. 3 at Utica

Feb. 7 Warren-Mott

Feb. 9 at Cousino

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 at Fraser

ROSEVILLE

MAC White Division

Dec. 8 Lakeview W, 68-66

Dec. 13 at Fraser L, 37-41

Dec. 16 East Detroit W, 46-25

Dec. 27 South Lake (Chippewa Valley) L, 44-57

Dec. 29 Clintondale (Chippewa Valley) W, 54-49

Jan. 6 Romeo L, 40-42

Jan. 10 at Warren-Mott

Jan. 13 Grosse Pointe North

Jan. 17 Ford

Jan. 20 at Utica

Jan. 24 at Romeo

Jan. 27 Warren-Mott

Jan. 31 at Grosse Pointe North

Feb. 3 at Ford

Feb. 7 Utica

Feb. 10 Advanced Technology

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

March 3 Berkley

SOUTH LAKE

MAC Silver Division

Dec. 7 at Oak Park L, 61-78

Dec. 13 Lake Shore L, 55-65

Dec. 28 at New Haven L, 29-63

Dec. 29 Mount Clemens (New Haven) L, 35-54

Jan. 3 Lamphere W, 55-34

Jan. 6 Marysville W, 58-52

Jan. 10 at Lakeview

Jan. 12 at Lincoln

Jan. 17 Sterling Heights

Jan. 20 at Clintondale

Jan. 24 at Marysville

Jan. 26 Lakeview

Jan. 31 Lincoln

Feb. 3 at Sterling Heights

Feb. 7 Clintondale

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

March 1 Warren Woods-Tower

STERLING HEIGHTS

MAC Silver Division

Dec. 6 East Detroit W, 76-50

Dec. 8 Warren-Mott W, 88-81

Dec. 13 at Cousino W, 77-66

Dec. 16 at L’Anse Creuse W, 78-61

Dec. 20 at Port Huron Northern W, 70-61

Jan. 6 at Clintondale W, 68-66

Jan. 10 Lincoln

Jan. 13 at Marysville

Jan. 17 at South Lake

Jan. 20 Lakeview

Jan. 24 Clintondale

Jan. 26 Lincoln

Feb. 1 at Marysville

Feb. 3 South Lake

Feb. 7 at Lakeview

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 Lamphere

March 2 L’Anse Creuse

STEVENSON

MAC Red Division

Dec. 7 De La Salle L, 36-59

Dec. 13 Utica W, 58-50

Dec. 17 Lansing Everett (Hazel Park) L, 39-51

Dec. 18 Detroit Catholic Central (Calihan Hall) L, 58-62

Dec. 27 Hazel Park L, 35-70

Jan. 6 Eisenhower W, 65-40

Jan. 10 at Grosse Pointe South

Jan. 12 L’Anse Creuse North

Jan. 17 Dakota

Jan. 20 at Chippewa Valley

Jan. 24 at Eisenhower

Jan. 26 Grosse Pointe South

Feb. 3 at Dakota

Feb. 7 Chippewa Valley

Feb. 9 at Detroit Country Day

Feb. 13 at L’Anse Creuse North

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 at Rochester Adams

UTICA

MAC White Division

Dec. 5 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek L, 42-59

Dec. 8 Fraser W, 61-40

Dec. 13 at Stevenson L, 50-58

Dec. 16 at Eisenhower L, 48-67

Dec. 21 Grosse Pointe North L, 60-69

Jan. 10 Ford

Jan. 12 Warren-Mott

Jan. 18 at Romeo

Jan. 20 Roseville

Jan. 23 at Grosse Pointe North

Jan. 27 at Ford

Feb. 1 at Warren-Mott

Feb. 3 Romeo

Feb. 7 at Roseville

Feb. 10 Port Huron Northern

Feb. 14 at East Detroit

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 Cousino

WARREN-MOTT

MAC White Division

Dec. 8 at Sterling Heights L, 81-88

Dec. 13 Dakota L, 52-92

Dec. 17 Cousino (at WWT) W, 64-50

Dec. 20 Windsor St. Anne W, 81-50

Jan. 6 at Ford L, 65-75

Jan. 10 Roseville

Jan. 12 at Utica

Jan. 18 at Grosse Pointe North

Jan. 20 Romeo

Jan. 24 Ford

Jan. 27 at Roseville

Feb. 1 Utica

Feb. 3 Grosse Pointe North

Feb. 7 at Romeo

Feb. 10 at Warren Woods-Tower

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

Feb. 28 L’Anse Creuse

WARREN WOODS-TOWER

MAC Gold Division

Dec. 8 Cousino W, 69-38

Dec. 13 at Lakeview W, 57-47

Dec. 17 De La Salle W, 63-58

Dec. 21 Notre Dame Prep W, 51-45

Dec. 28 Canton W, 53-50

Jan. 6 at Port Huron W, 63-33

Jan. 10 Lake Shore

Jan. 12 Fraser

Jan. 17 St. Clair

Jan. 20 Port Huron Northern

Jan. 24 Port Huron

Jan. 26 at Lake Shore

Jan. 31 Fraser

Feb. 3 at St. Clair

Feb. 7 at Port Huron Northern

Feb. 10 Warren-Mott

Feb. 16-24 MAC tournament

March 1 at South Lake

Last Updated: 1/9/2017 6:55:36 PM EST


Promotions & Specials

See All