All Cross Country Stories

Cross Country

Macomb County championship meet results PHOTO GALLERY

Can not load XML: XML document must have a top level element. No results

MACOMB COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

AT STONY CREEK METROPARK BAYPOINT BEACH

SATURDAY

BOYS

TEAM SCORES

Dakota (3-5-10-17-19) 54, Romeo 80, Eisenhower 138, Fraser 163, De La Salle 179, Lakeview 185, Utica 207, Ford 213, Sterling Heights 228, L’Anse Creuse 297, Anchor Bay 307, Chippewa Valley 310, Lutheran North 312, Lake Shore 326, Armada 363, Warren-Mott 413, L’Anse Creuse North 433, Cousino 517, Stevenson 520, Memphis 642, Roseville 676, Center Line 716, Fitzgerald 720, Richmond 719, Warren Woods-Tower 742, New Haven 811, South Lake 814, Austin Catholic DNF, Lincoln DNF.

ALL-MACOMB COUNTY

FIRST TEAM

Jack Wilson, Rom, 16:14. Steven Stine, Fra, 16:16. Chase Fedolak, Dak, 16:21. Jalen Smith, Fra, 16:24. Mitchell MacDonald, Dak, 16:28. Logan Hefferan, Eis, 16:34. Dylan Hanson, Ford, 16:34.

SECOND TEAM

Mike Burley, SH, 16:38. Nick Behring, Rom, 16:40. Joshua Jaster, Dak, 16:43. Zac Truman, Eis, 16:48. Jacob Schaldenbrand, LCN, 16:48. Evan Tonn, Lakeview, 16:50. Gabe Garbarino, Utica, 16:51.

THIRD TEAM

Michael Zedan, AB, 16:52, Alex Towianski, Ford, 16:52. Thomas Szymanski, Dak, 16:53. Jarrett St. John, Rom, 16:54. Zachary MacDonald, Dak, 16:55. Omar Uddin, SH, 16:55. Alex Tonn, Lakeview, 16:56.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES

Romeo (2-7-8-9-46) 72, Regina 112, Anchor Bay 112, Eisenhower 119, Dakota 124, Ford 176, Lutheran North 213, Armada 225, Lakeview 271, Utica 271, Stevenson 296, Chippewa Valley 331, Fraser 403, Warren-Mott 415, Warren Woods-Tower 485, Richmond 517, L’Anse Creuse 518, Cousino 586, Fitzgerald 598, Roseville 641, L’Anse Creuse North DNF, South Lake DNF, Sterling Heights DNF, Austin Catholic DNF, Center Line DNF, Memphis DNF.

ALL-MACOMB COUNTY

FIRST TEAM

Karenna Duffey, LCN, 18:23. Hannah Toner, Rom, 19:19. Hannah Faustyn, Dak, 19:35. Elisabeth Pettibone, Ford, 19:43. Lexie Jorgens, Eis, 19:44. Allyson Slone, Dak, 19:48. Madelyn Malczewski, Rom, 19:53.

SECOND TEAM

Barrett Schettler, Rom, 20:03. Julia Knepper, Rom, 20:06. Marisa Papadelis, Stev, 20:10. Erin Golden, Reg, 20:19. Alaina Carroll, Arm, 20:21. Megan Collins, Eis, 20:21. Kennadi Rankin, Eis, 20:26.

THIRD TEAM

Olivia Morowski, Ford, 20:28. Amanda Wood, LN, 20:39. Bree French, AB, 20:40. Katherine Greenberg, AB, 20:41. Mackenzie Rahn, AB, 20:45. Rylie Yager, Dak, 20:47. Julia Felts, Utica, 20:50.

Last Updated: 10/15/2016 4:17:55 PM EST